Skip to content
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Del Sol

Race Results:

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Del Sol

Information

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Wyllie Ella Liv AlUla Jayco 16 02:18:46
2 Garcia Mavi Liv AlUla Jayco 12 + 03
3 Smulders Silke Liv AlUla Jayco 8 + 03
4 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team 6 + 02:32
5 Mackaij Floortje Movistar Team 5 + 02:32
6 Quagliotto Nadia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 4 + 02:32
7 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health 3 + 02:32
8 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia 3T Vaiano 2 + 02:32
9 Boilard Simone Uno-X Mobility + 02:32
10 Ton Quinty Liv AlUla Jayco + 02:32
11 Ostolaza Zabala Usoa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:32
12 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Mobility + 02:32
13 Amialiusik Alena UAE Development Team + 02:32
14 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 02:32
15 Benito Mireia Spain + 02:32
16 Cipressi Carlotta UAE Development Team + 02:32
17 Magalhães Ana Vitoria BePink-Bongioanni + 02:32
18 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:32
19 Aalerud Katrine Uno-X Mobility + 02:32
20 Piergiovanni Federica UAE Development Team + 02:32
21 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 02:41
22 Laubig Leonie Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 04:56
23 Zanetti Linda Human Powered Health + 07:22
24 Manly Alexandra Liv AlUla Jayco + 07:22
25 Tonetti Cristina Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 07:22
26 Biriukova Yuliia Human Powered Health + 07:22
27 Affolati Irene Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 07:22
28 Czapla Justyna CANYON//SRAM Generation + 07:22
29 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 07:22
30 Vettorello Giorgia Roland + 07:22
31 Doebel-Hickok Krista Human Powered Health + 07:22
32 Koster Anouska Uno-X Mobility + 07:22
33 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 07:22
34 Huot Mathilde Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 12:20
35 Eklund Nathalie Roland + 12:20
36 Ruiz Sanchez Ingrid Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 12:20
37 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Mobility + 12:20
38 Moreno Ossowsky Ainhoa Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 12:20
39 Luijsterburg Nicolien UPV + 12:20
40 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Eneicat-CM Team + 12:20
41 Gutierrez Ariadna Farto-BTC Women + 12:20
42 Pellegrini Francesca UAE Development Team + 12:20
43 Oyarbide Lourdes Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:20
44 Swinkels Sylvie Roland + 12:20
45 Caramelo Ana Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 12:20
46 Gomez Argiles Iris UPV + 12:20
47 Holden Elizabeth UAE Development Team + 12:20
48 Vadillo Crespo Eneritz Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:20
49 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Mobility + 12:23
50 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 12:23
51 Espinola Agua Marina Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 12:23
52 Bertold Isabella Farto-BTC Women + 12:23
53 Velychko Kateryna Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 13:11
54 Basilico Valentina Eneicat-CM Team + 17:40
55 Alzate Andrea Eneicat-CM Team + 17:40
56 Thomas Anabelle Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 17:40
57 Savi Prisca BePink-Bongioanni + 17:40
58 Perez Figueroa Andrea Cantabria Rio Miera + 17:40
59 Schneider Cybele BePink-Bongioanni + 17:40
60 Garau Roca Marina Cantabria Rio Miera + 17:40
61 Pozzobon Beatrice BePink-Bongioanni + 17:40
62 Romance Marta Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 17:40
63 Nuñez Miryam Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 17:40
64 Moragas Molina Helena Cantabria Rio Miera + 23:20
65 Ovejero Lopez Natalia Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 23:20
66 Martinez Andrea Farto-BTC Women + 23:20
DNF Campos Daniela Eneicat-CM Team
DNF Abaidullina Inna Matos Mobility – Flexaco
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Garcia Mavi Liv AlUla Jayco 09:59:22
2 Smulders Silke Liv AlUla Jayco + 21
3 Wyllie Ella Liv AlUla Jayco + 03:24
4 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Mobility + 07:24
5 Ostolaza Zabala Usoa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 08:26
6 1 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 08:30
7 1 Boilard Simone Uno-X Mobility + 08:30
8 2 Benito Mireia Spain + 08:30
9 Aalerud Katrine Uno-X Mobility + 09:09
10 1 Mackaij Floortje Movistar Team + 09:53
11 1 Amialiusik Alena UAE Development Team + 10:01
12 1 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 11:59
13 1 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 11:59
14 3 Cipressi Carlotta UAE Development Team + 14:02
15 5 Koster Anouska Uno-X Mobility + 14:41
16 1 Vettorello Giorgia Roland + 16:58
17 4 Quagliotto Nadia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 20:19
18 4 Ton Quinty Liv AlUla Jayco + 21:11
19 1 Biriukova Yuliia Human Powered Health + 22:08
20 1 Czapla Justyna CANYON//SRAM Generation + 22:11
21 5 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Mobility + 23:26
22 2 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 23:41
23 5 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 23:58
24 7 Piergiovanni Federica UAE Development Team + 24:00
25 10 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 24:29
26 3 Laubig Leonie Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 25:06
27 5 Tonetti Cristina Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 28:57
28 9 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 29:30
29 4 Gutierrez Ariadna Farto-BTC Women + 33:34
30 3 Bertold Isabella Farto-BTC Women + 33:42
31 2 Vadillo Crespo Eneritz Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 33:46
32 2 Holden Elizabeth UAE Development Team + 33:46
33 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Mobility + 33:59
34 6 Manly Alexandra Liv AlUla Jayco + 34:02
35 15 Nuñez Miryam Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 34:03
36 2 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 34:03
37 4 Zanetti Linda Human Powered Health + 34:05
38 2 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Eneicat-CM Team + 34:13
39 1 Gomez Argiles Iris UPV + 37:18
40 1 Caramelo Ana Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 38:39
41 1 Eklund Nathalie Roland + 39:04
42 1 Oyarbide Lourdes Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 39:04
43 4 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 41:22
44 9 Doebel-Hickok Krista Human Powered Health + 44:39
45 13 Magalhães Ana Vitoria BePink-Bongioanni + 45:20
46 Moreno Ossowsky Ainhoa Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 46:19
47 1 Espinola Agua Marina Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 46:48
48 1 Luijsterburg Nicolien UPV + 48:30
49 1 Swinkels Sylvie Roland + 49:27
50 2 Ruiz Sanchez Ingrid Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 49:34
51 9 Affolati Irene Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 50:21
52 8 Ovejero Lopez Natalia Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 50:45
53 8 Moragas Molina Helena Cantabria Rio Miera + 55:08
54 5 Pellegrini Francesca UAE Development Team + 55:14
55 1 Alzate Andrea Eneicat-CM Team + 57:05
56 1 Basilico Valentina Eneicat-CM Team + 01:00:19
57 1 Savi Prisca BePink-Bongioanni + 01:00:20
58 1 Garau Roca Marina Cantabria Rio Miera + 01:00:22
59 2 Perez Figueroa Andrea Cantabria Rio Miera + 01:00:45
60 2 Romance Marta Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 01:00:50
61 5 Huot Mathilde Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 01:05:31
62 1 Velychko Kateryna Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 01:06:01
63 2 Pozzobon Beatrice BePink-Bongioanni + 01:10:42
64 Martinez Andrea Farto-BTC Women + 01:16:18
65 2 Schneider Cybele BePink-Bongioanni + 01:23:08
66 2 Thomas Anabelle Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 01:27:19
Pos Team Time
1 Liv AlUla Jayco 30:02:41
2 Uno-X Mobility + 18:50
3 Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 35:13
4 Movistar Team + 41:15
5 UAE Development Team + 43:19
6 Human Powered Health + 55:21
7 Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 01:36:02
8 1 Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 01:40:00
9 1 Roland + 01:40:54
10 1 Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 02:01:13
11 1 Eneicat-CM Team + 02:05:43
12 Farto-BTC Women + 02:18:59
13 1 BePink-Bongioanni + 02:27:26

,

Back To Top