Skip to content
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Del Sol

Race Results:

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Del Sol

Information

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Garcia Mavi Liv AlUla Jayco 16 04:04:38
2 Smulders Silke Liv AlUla Jayco 12 + 13
3 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Mobility 8 + 35
4 Koster Anouska Uno-X Mobility 6 + 01:42
5 Patiño Paula Movistar Team 5 + 01:44
6 Mackaij Floortje Movistar Team 4 + 01:44
7 Amialiusik Alena UAE Development Team 3 + 01:44
8 Benito Mireia Spain 2 + 01:44
9 Ostolaza Zabala Usoa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:44
10 Boilard Simone Uno-X Mobility + 01:44
11 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 01:44
12 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:44
13 Wyllie Ella Liv AlUla Jayco + 01:44
14 Aalerud Katrine Uno-X Mobility + 01:44
15 Vettorello Giorgia Roland + 01:44
16 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Eneicat-CM Team + 01:53
17 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 02:00
18 Nuñez Miryam Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 02:13
19 Quagliotto Nadia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:25
20 Laubig Leonie Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 05:55
21 Manly Alexandra Liv AlUla Jayco + 07:00
22 Zanetti Linda Human Powered Health + 07:00
23 Czapla Justyna CANYON//SRAM Generation + 07:00
24 Basilico Valentina Eneicat-CM Team + 07:03
25 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 07:03
26 Moreno Ossowsky Ainhoa Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 07:03
27 Savi Prisca BePink-Bongioanni + 07:04
28 Cipressi Carlotta UAE Development Team + 07:04
29 Ton Quinty Liv AlUla Jayco + 07:04
30 Eklund Nathalie Roland + 07:04
31 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 07:04
32 Biriukova Yuliia Human Powered Health + 07:04
33 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 07:04
34 Gutierrez Ariadna Farto-BTC Women + 07:04
35 Garau Roca Marina Cantabria Rio Miera + 07:04
36 Oyarbide Lourdes Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 07:04
37 Bertold Isabella Farto-BTC Women + 07:04
38 Abaidullina Inna Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 07:04
39 Luijsterburg Nicolien UPV + 07:04
40 Vadillo Crespo Eneritz Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 07:04
41 Holden Elizabeth UAE Development Team + 07:04
42 Magalhães Ana Vitoria BePink-Bongioanni + 07:12
43 Gomez Argiles Iris UPV + 07:13
44 Piergiovanni Federica UAE Development Team + 07:13
45 Tonetti Cristina Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 07:13
46 Perez Figueroa Andrea Cantabria Rio Miera + 07:16
47 Affolati Irene Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 07:16
48 Pellegrini Francesca UAE Development Team + 07:18
49 Caramelo Ana Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 07:18
50 Romance Marta Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 07:21
51 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 07:26
52 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 07:26
53 Alzate Andrea Eneicat-CM Team + 07:26
54 Ovejero Lopez Natalia Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 07:26
55 Espinola Agua Marina Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 07:29
56 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Mobility + 07:29
57 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Mobility + 07:50
58 Thomas Anabelle Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 17:14
59 Velychko Kateryna Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 17:16
60 Martinez Andrea Farto-BTC Women + 17:22
61 Swinkels Sylvie Roland + 17:24
62 Pozzobon Beatrice BePink-Bongioanni + 17:26
63 Moragas Molina Helena Cantabria Rio Miera + 17:28
64 Campos Daniela Eneicat-CM Team + 17:32
65 Doebel-Hickok Krista Human Powered Health + 17:34
66 Ruiz Sanchez Ingrid Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 17:34
67 Huot Mathilde Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 17:37
68 Schneider Cybele BePink-Bongioanni + 17:41
DNF Bonini Fanny Aromitalia 3T Vaiano
DNF Costantini Romina Aromitalia 3T Vaiano
DNF Scarselli Lara Aromitalia 3T Vaiano
DNF Colombi Selene BePink-Bongioanni
DNF Ingabire Diane CANYON//SRAM Generation
DNF Märkl Jule CANYON//SRAM Generation
DNF Roberts Awen CANYON//SRAM Generation
DNF Ukpeseraye Ese Lovina CANYON//SRAM Generation
DNF Roland Luciana Cantabria Rio Miera
DNF Coutinho Alice Eneicat-CM Team
DNF Albert Bosch Ainara Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team
DNF Pchelintseva Yuliia Matos Mobility – Flexaco
DNF Pedrosa Diana Matos Mobility – Flexaco
DNF Reyes Perdomo Agustina Matos Mobility – Flexaco
DNF Coles-Lyster Maggie Roland
DNF Escalera Isabella Maria Spain
DNF Imaz Perez Nahia Spain
DNF Morales Perez Almudena Spain
DNF Vega Gonzalez Carolina Spain
DNF Banlles Santamaria Maria UPV
DNF Rodriguez Cordero Laura UPV
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Garcia Mavi Liv AlUla Jayco 07:40:45
2 1 Smulders Silke Liv AlUla Jayco + 13
3 Wyllie Ella Liv AlUla Jayco + 03:25
4 5 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Mobility + 04:43
5 Ostolaza Zabala Usoa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 05:45
6 1 Benito Mireia Spain + 05:49
7 1 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 05:49
8 Boilard Simone Uno-X Mobility + 05:49
9 2 Aalerud Katrine Uno-X Mobility + 06:28
10 2 Koster Anouska Uno-X Mobility + 07:10
11 2 Mackaij Floortje Movistar Team + 07:12
12 2 Amialiusik Alena UAE Development Team + 07:20
13 3 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 09:18
14 3 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 09:18
15 4 Vettorello Giorgia Roland + 09:27
16 12 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Mobility + 10:54
17 7 Cipressi Carlotta UAE Development Team + 11:21
18 3 Biriukova Yuliia Human Powered Health + 14:37
19 1 Czapla Justyna CANYON//SRAM Generation + 14:40
20 3 Nuñez Miryam Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 16:14
21 12 Quagliotto Nadia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 17:38
22 1 Ton Quinty Liv AlUla Jayco + 18:30
23 4 Laubig Leonie Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 20:01
24 2 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 21:00
25 Gutierrez Ariadna Farto-BTC Women + 21:05
26 2 Abaidullina Inna Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 21:05
27 1 Bertold Isabella Farto-BTC Women + 21:10
28 4 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 21:17
29 2 Vadillo Crespo Eneritz Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 21:17
30 4 Holden Elizabeth UAE Development Team + 21:17
31 2 Piergiovanni Federica UAE Development Team + 21:19
32 3 Tonetti Cristina Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 21:26
33 7 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Mobility + 21:30
34 12 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 21:31
35 1 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 21:39
36 7 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Eneicat-CM Team + 21:44
37 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 21:59
38 Gomez Argiles Iris UPV + 24:49
39 Caramelo Ana Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 26:10
40 1 Manly Alexandra Liv AlUla Jayco + 26:31
41 7 Zanetti Linda Human Powered Health + 26:34
42 2 Eklund Nathalie Roland + 26:35
43 1 Oyarbide Lourdes Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 26:35
44 7 Ovejero Lopez Natalia Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 27:16
45 15 Moragas Molina Helena Cantabria Rio Miera + 31:39
46 7 Moreno Ossowsky Ainhoa Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 33:50
47 5 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 33:51
48 6 Espinola Agua Marina Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 34:16
49 7 Luijsterburg Nicolien UPV + 36:01
50 3 Swinkels Sylvie Roland + 36:58
51 9 Campos Daniela Eneicat-CM Team + 37:03
52 7 Ruiz Sanchez Ingrid Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 37:05
53 4 Doebel-Hickok Krista Human Powered Health + 37:08
54 3 Alzate Andrea Eneicat-CM Team + 39:16
55 13 Basilico Valentina Eneicat-CM Team + 42:30
56 10 Savi Prisca BePink-Bongioanni + 42:31
57 13 Garau Roca Marina Cantabria Rio Miera + 42:33
58 6 Magalhães Ana Vitoria BePink-Bongioanni + 42:39
59 10 Pellegrini Francesca UAE Development Team + 42:45
60 11 Affolati Irene Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 42:50
61 11 Perez Figueroa Andrea Cantabria Rio Miera + 42:56
62 11 Romance Marta Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 43:01
63 2 Velychko Kateryna Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 52:41
64 1 Martinez Andrea Farto-BTC Women + 52:49
65 2 Pozzobon Beatrice BePink-Bongioanni + 52:53
66 6 Huot Mathilde Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 53:02
67 15 Schneider Cybele BePink-Bongioanni + 01:05:19
68 15 Thomas Anabelle Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 01:09:30
Pos Team Time
1 Liv AlUla Jayco 23:06:17
2 Uno-X Mobility + 11:20
3 1 Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 27:43
4 1 Movistar Team + 33:45
5 2 UAE Development Team + 35:49
6 Human Powered Health + 38:11
7 1 Primeau Vélo-Groupe Abadie + 01:06:29
8 1 Roland + 01:08:58
9 Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 01:17:52
10 1 Eneicat-CM Team + 01:18:09
11 1 Massi Baix Ter Women’s Team + 01:23:57
12 2 Farto-BTC Women + 01:31:02
13 Matos Mobility – Flexaco + 01:35:54
14 1 BePink-Bongioanni + 01:49:40
15 1 Cantabria Rio Miera + 01:53:17

,

Back To Top