skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Burgos – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 4th August
Where Tardajos -> Briviesca
What 2nd stage
Distance 175 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 03:55:39 20
02 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 00 10
03 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 00 5
04 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 00
05 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
06 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
07 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
08 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 00
09 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
10 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 00
11 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 00
12 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 00
13 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
14 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 00
15 Nico Denz Team DSM + 00
16 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 00
17 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 00
18 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
19 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
22 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
23 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 00
24 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 00
25 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 00
26 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
27 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 00
28 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 00
29 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
30 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 00
31 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
32 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 00
33 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
34 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
35 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 00
36 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
39 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 00
40 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
41 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 00
42 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
43 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 00
44 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 00
45 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 00
46 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 00
47 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 00
48 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 00
49 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 00
50 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
51 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 00
52 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 00
53 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 00
54 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
55 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 00
56 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 00
57 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 00
58 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
59 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 00
60 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
61 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00
62 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 00
63 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
64 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
66 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
67 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 00
68 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
69 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
70 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 00
71 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
72 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 00
73 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 00
74 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
75 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 00
76 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
77 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 00
78 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
79 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
80 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
81 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 00
82 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 00
83 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 00
84 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 00
85 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 00
86 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
87 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
88 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 00
89 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 00
90 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 00
91 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 00
92 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
93 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 00
94 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 00
95 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
96 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 00
97 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 00
98 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 00
99 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
100 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
101 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
102 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 00
103 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
104 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 00
105 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 00
106 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 00
107 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 00
108 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 00
109 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 00
110 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 00
111 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
112 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
113 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
114 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
115 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
116 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
117 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
118 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 00
119 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 00
120 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 00
121 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
122 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
123 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
124 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 00
125 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 00
126 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
127 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 00
128 Chad Haga Team DSM + 17
129 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 17
130 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 20
131 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 25
132 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
133 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 59
134 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 02:00
135 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 02:44
136 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 02:47
137 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 04:07
138 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 04:23
139 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 04:23
140 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 04:23
141 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 04:23
142 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 04:23
DNF Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious 07:30:22
02 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 08
03 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 21
04 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 38
05 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 42
06 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 50
07 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:12
08 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 01:23
09 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 01:23
10 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:23
11 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:27
12 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:58
13 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02:27
14 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 02:27
15 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:53
16 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 03:50
17 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 06:34
18 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 08:36
19 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 09:04
20 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 09:29
21 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 12:07
22 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 12:07
23 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 12:33
24 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 13:11
25 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 16:40
Back To Top