skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Burgos – 2022

Information

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 200 19:00:23
2 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates 150 + 35
3 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team 125 + 35
4 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 100 + 41
5 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 85 + 42
6 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 70 + 47
7 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 60 + 52
8 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 50 + 01:06
9 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe 40 + 01:09
10 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo 35 + 01:18
11 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 30 + 01:22
12 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 25 + 01:27
13 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 20 + 01:36
14 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 15 + 01:50
15 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 + 01:52
16 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team 5 + 02:04
17 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 5 + 02:07
18 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 5 + 02:09
19 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 5 + 02:11
20 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious 5 + 02:11
21 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH 5 + 02:20
22 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 02:37
23 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 5 + 02:58
24 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma 5 + 04:10
25 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team 5 + 04:12
26 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH 5 + 04:14
27 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 5 + 04:37
28 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 05:33
29 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 05:35
30 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team 5 + 05:40
31 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:04
32 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:04
33 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:40
34 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:52
35 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 08:20
36 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:24
37 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 08:38
38 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
39 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 08:56
40 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:32
41 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:48
42 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 10:56
43 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 11:45
44 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 12:49
45 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:55
46 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 13:06
47 Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:22
48 Tronchon Bastien AG2R Citroën Team + 13:28
49 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:32
50 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
51 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 13:57
52 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 14:01
53 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:21
54 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:26
55 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 14:45
56 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 14:59
57 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 15:00
58 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:40
59 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 17:37
60 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:49
61 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 18:25
62 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 18:34
63 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 19:02
64 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 19:47
65 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:44
66 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:14
67 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:54
68 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:50
69 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:22
70 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 26:09
71 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 26:14
72 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:57
73 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 27:20
74 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 28:20
75 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 28:27
76 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 28:34
77 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 29:22
78 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 29:31
79 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 31:24
80 Retailleau Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 31:38
81 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 32:20
82 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32:27
83 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 32:40
84 Fedeli Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 32:53
85 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 33:11
86 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 33:14
87 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 33:15
88 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 33:36
89 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 34:07
90 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 36:08
91 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 36:26
92 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 39:04
93 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 41:18
94 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:51
95 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:29
96 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 46:12
97 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 48:00
98 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 49:32
DNF Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates
DNF Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma
DNF Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Dekker David Jumbo-Visma
DNF González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates
DNF Raccani Simone Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Knight Oliver UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 19:01:04
2 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01
3 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 25
4 Riccitello Matthew Israel-Premier Tech + 04:52
5 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:51
6 Tronchon Bastien AG2R Citroën Team + 12:47
7 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 13:20
8 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:40
9 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:45
10 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 14:18
11 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:59
12 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:03
13 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 25:28
14 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:16
15 Retailleau Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 30:57
16 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious + 33:26
17 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 35:45
18 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 40:37
19 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:48
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 57:02:04
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:17
3 Bahrain Victorious + 03:15
4 Movistar Team + 03:38
5 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:58
6 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:04
7 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:31
8 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:39
9 Burgos-BH + 12:16
10 Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:26
11 AG2R Citroën Team + 13:49
12 Israel-Premier Tech + 18:34
13 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:32
14 Trek-Segafredo + 26:23
15 UAE Team Emirates + 27:20
16 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:34
17 Jumbo-Visma + 33:48

,

Back To Top