skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Burgos Feminas – 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Labous Juliette Team DSM 13:06:28 400
02 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 17 320
03 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 17 260
04 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 27 220
05 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 27 180
06 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 37 140
07 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 46 120
08 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 56 100
09 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:03 80
10 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 01:11 68
11 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:18 56
12 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:44 48
13 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:57 40
14 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 02:09 32
15 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 02:29 28
16 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 03:04 24
17 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:07 24
18 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women’s Team + 03:11 24
19 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:29 24
20 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:38 24
21 Kern Spela Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 04:01 16
22 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:44 16
23 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 05:09 16
24 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 05:49 16
25 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06:27 16
26 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 06:44 16
27 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 07:20 16
28 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:22 16
29 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 08:09 16
30 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 08:18 16
31 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM + 08:23 8
32 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 08:27 8
33 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 08:37 8
34 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 08:42 8
35 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:05 8
36 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 09:57 8
37 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10:08 8
38 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:00 8
39 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 11:10 8
40 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 11:41 8
41 Drummond Michaela BePink + 12:28
42 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 12:54
43 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13:26
44 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 13:45
45 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 13:51
46 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 15:49
47 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 16:32
48 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 17:00
49 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:54
50 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 18:25
51 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 18:58
52 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 19:23
53 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 19:26
54 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 20:34
55 Villalon Aranza Eneicat-RBH Global + 22:28
56 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 22:35
57 Alonso Dominguez Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 23:25
58 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 24:09
59 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 24:15
60 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 24:41
61 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 24:43
62 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 26:14
63 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 26:42
64 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 28:35
65 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 29:02
66 Ramirez Andrea Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 29:08
67 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 30:14
68 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 31:38
69 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 32:23
70 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 33:59
71 Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 34:06
72 Franco Natalia WCC Team + 34:35
73 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 35:30
74 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 37:13
75 Varenyk Marina Eneicat-RBH Global + 38:24
76 Moreno Benitez Sara Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 39:10
77 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 39:51
78 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 39:55
79 Mendez Melgarejo Irene Bizkaia-Durango + 39:59
80 Savi Prisca BePink + 41:04
81 Yonamine Eri Human Powered Health + 41:21
82 Gomez Iris Bizkaia-Durango + 43:56
83 Nerlo Aurela Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 46:17
84 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 47:53
85 Lebedz Dziyana WCC Team + 48:40
86 Roland Luciana WCC Team + 59:18
87 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 01:04:19
88 Isasi Cristobal Ziortza Eneicat-RBH Global + 01:12:11
89 Jandova Veronika WCC Team + 01:15:05
90 Sanabria Ana Cristina Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:21:55
DNF Escursell Valero Elisabet BePink
DNF Jencusova Nora BePink
DNF Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Eberle Lana Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Laizane Lija Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Cavalli Marta FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Colje Maaike Massi Tactic Women’s Team
DNF Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Banlles Santamaria Maria Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Barrajon Perez Cristina Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Coutinho Alice Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Ferreres Navarro Isabel Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Steels Claire Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Uijen Elise Team DSM
DNF Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx
DNF Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx
DNF Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo
DNF Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ
DNF Pirrone Elena Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Gerefiel Selam Amha WCC Team
DNF Tasane Elina WCC Team

,

Back To Top