Skip to content
Vuelta a Colombia

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Rico Cristian Petrolike 7 03:52:39
2 Pira Yesid Alcaldía de Manizales 3 + 05
3 Bustamante Adrián GW Erco Shimano 1 + 07
4 Contreras Rodrigo Nu Colombia + 10
5 Pena Wilson Team Sistecredito + 19
6 Camargo Diego Petrolike + 24
7 Cadena Edgar Petrolike + 24
8 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 31
9 Lopez Robinson GW Erco Shimano + 33
10 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 52
11 Gutiérrez Carlos Team Origenes Coffee + 01:03
12 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:03
13 Castillo Kevin David Team Sistecredito + 01:05
14 Lopez Juan Carlos GW Erco Shimano + 01:06
15 Caicedo Jonathan Petrolike + 01:08
16 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 01:15
17 Urian José Team Sistecredito + 01:15
18 Gil Alexander Orgullo Paisa + 01:20
19 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:25
20 Cardona Tabares Julian Team Medellin + 01:28
21 Soraca Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:34
22 Guerrero Diego Team Sistecredito + 01:41
23 Parra Heiner Canel’s-Java + 01:44
24 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:58
25 Henao Sergio Nu Colombia + 01:59
26 Alba Juan Diego Movistar-Best PC + 01:59
27 Cano Kevin Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 02:06
28 Benavides Diego Andres Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:24
29 Pineda Rafael Nu Colombia + 02:24
30 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 02:24
31 Forero Juan Sebastian Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 02:24
32 Alarcon Jose EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:29
33 Vasquez Mardoqueo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 02:29
34 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:31
35 Suaza Bernardo Petrolike + 02:38
36 Garzon Brayan Camilo Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 02:41
37 Castano Sebastian Team Sistecredito + 02:41
38 Rendon Juan Tito Orgullo Paisa + 02:44
39 Cuervo Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 02:48
40 Paredes Nicolas Team Fundecom + 02:48
41 Vallejo Juan Pablo Alcaldía de Manizales + 02:54
42 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 02:58
43 Avella Rico Edwin Stiven Fundación Depormundo + 03:01
44 Camargo Hernandez David Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 03:11
45 Parra Carlos Andres Team Saitel + 03:18
46 Huera Richard Movistar-Best PC + 03:21
47 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 03:21
48 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 03:21
49 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:48
50 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 03:48
51 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 03:52
52 Muñoz Edison Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 03:52
53 Munoz Cristian Nu Colombia + 03:55
54 Chaves Jhonatan Nu Colombia + 03:55
55 Guama Byron Movistar-Best PC + 04:00
56 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 04:02
57 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 04:26
58 Obando Brayan Movistar-Best PC + 04:36
59 Villalba Jordan Team Saitel + 04:46
60 Ramirez Duque Santiago Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 04:59
61 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 04:59
62 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 04:59
63 Rendon Juan Pablo Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 05:01
64 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 05:03
65 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 05:03
66 Duarte Fabio Team Medellin + 05:03
67 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 05:32
68 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 05:46
69 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 05:46
70 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:53
71 Cucaita Faber Manuel Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 06:15
72 Chaparro Didier Alcaldía de Manizales + 06:17
73 Tabares Jordan Alcaldía de Manizales + 06:38
74 Rincon Yeison Alcaldía de Manizales + 06:38
75 Hoyos Daniel Alcaldía de Manizales + 06:38
76 Cerquera William Antonio Team Inderhuila + 06:45
77 Moreno Juan Jose Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 06:55
78 Caicedo Pablo Movistar-Best PC + 07:05
79 Velandia Diomedes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 07:06
80 Burgos Eli Team Fundecom + 07:06
81 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 07:06
82 Sanchez Mateo Orgullo Paisa + 07:06
83 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 07:06
84 Mendoza Omar Petrolike + 09:07
85 Rodriguez Wilson EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 09:08
86 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 09:49
87 Sanchez Brayan Team Medellin + 09:50
88 Galeano Diego Alejandro Team Fundecom + 09:50
89 Rivera Kevin Canel’s-Java + 09:50
90 Maca Leison Damian Team Inderhuila + 09:50
91 Santos Efren Canel’s-Java + 09:50
92 Salgado Josue Team Saitel + 09:50
93 Patiño Edwin Boyacá es para Vivirla + 09:50
94 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 09:54
95 Rubio José Noé Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 09:58
96 Alarcon Pablo Canel’s-Java + 10:11
97 Herrera Stiven Alexander Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 10:26
98 Moreno Salvador Team Inderhuila + 10:49
99 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 10:52
100 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 10:55
101 Quintero Carlos Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 13:53
102 Bustos Cristian Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 13:53
103 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 13:53
104 Quiroz Oscar Nu Colombia + 13:53
105 Sanchez Luis Miguel Fundación Depormundo + 13:53
106 Ochoa Diego Team Saitel + 13:53
107 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 13:53
108 Castiblanco Camilo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 13:53
109 Avila Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 13:53
110 Hoyos Juan Diego Team Sistecredito + 13:53
111 Sanchez Yerzon Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 13:53
112 Hoyos Angel Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 13:53
113 Morales Alejandro Team Fundecom + 13:53
114 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 13:53
115 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 13:53
116 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 14:00
117 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 14:00
118 Arroyave Daniel GW Erco Shimano + 14:18
119 Guerrero Esteban Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 14:26
120 Osorio Alejandro GW Erco Shimano + 14:37
121 McGeough Cormac Canel’s-Java + 16:56
122 Soto Nelson Petrolike + 17:07
123 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 21:47
124 Montenegro Santiago Movistar-Best PC + 02:35
125 Espinel Erin Fabian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 24:46
126 Rueda Nestor Javier EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 25:25
127 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 27:02
128 Sossa Juan Boyacá es para Vivirla + 34:03
129 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 34:32
OOT Cubides Cristian EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNS Garzón Herrera Marlon Ag.Nectar-Ampro
DNS Pasquel Jonathan Team Origenes Coffee
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Contreras Rodrigo Nu Colombia 23:33:02
2 Pena Wilson Team Sistecredito + 54
3 Camargo Diego Petrolike + 01:03
4 1 Bustamante Adrián GW Erco Shimano + 01:21
5 1 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 01:52
6 1 Lopez Robinson GW Erco Shimano + 02:32
7 3 Cardona Tabares Julian Team Medellin + 02:39
8 Rico Cristian Petrolike + 02:49
9 4 Pira Yesid Alcaldía de Manizales + 03:53
10 1 Cadena Edgar Petrolike + 03:56
11 2 Castillo Kevin David Team Sistecredito + 04:15
12 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 04:37
13 3 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 05:22
14 1 Urian José Team Sistecredito + 05:37
15 1 Parra Heiner Canel’s-Java + 06:03
16 3 Gil Alexander Orgullo Paisa + 06:24
17 Alba Juan Diego Movistar-Best PC + 06:40
18 2 Suaza Bernardo Petrolike + 07:09
19 1 Vasquez Mardoqueo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 07:24
20 Castano Sebastian Team Sistecredito + 11:35
21 Caicedo Jonathan Petrolike + 12:54
22 2 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 15:35
23 1 Paredes Nicolas Team Fundecom + 15:44
24 2 Henao Sergio Nu Colombia + 17:13
25 Pineda Rafael Nu Colombia + 17:35
26 2 Cano Kevin Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 20:02
27 4 Chaparro Didier Alcaldía de Manizales + 20:12
28 1 Camargo Hernandez David Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 20:44
29 1 Lopez Juan Carlos GW Erco Shimano + 20:47
30 1 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 22:26
31 2 Munoz Cristian Nu Colombia + 22:52
32 Parra Carlos Andres Team Saitel + 24:47
33 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 26:45
34 2 Benavides Diego Andres Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 26:47
35 2 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 27:18
36 2 Forero Juan Sebastian Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 27:33
37 2 Obando Brayan Movistar-Best PC + 28:44
38 4 Rendon Juan Tito Orgullo Paisa + 32:57
39 5 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 33:22
40 4 Guerrero Diego Team Sistecredito + 33:22
41 1 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 33:26
42 3 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 33:27
43 Hoyos Daniel Alcaldía de Manizales + 37:20
44 2 Garzon Brayan Camilo Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 37:45
45 3 Vallejo Juan Pablo Alcaldía de Manizales + 38:41
46 3 Gutiérrez Carlos Team Origenes Coffee + 41:25
47 6 Osorio Alejandro GW Erco Shimano + 44:32
48 1 Galeano Diego Alejandro Team Fundecom + 44:57
49 1 Rincon Yeison Alcaldía de Manizales + 48:05
50 3 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 48:17
51 1 Velandia Diomedes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 50:54
52 4 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 52:14
53 1 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 53:11
54 4 Soraca Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 53:27
55 Tabares Jordan Alcaldía de Manizales + 55:05
56 5 Morales Alejandro Team Fundecom + 57:07
57 3 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 57:49
58 3 Chaves Jhonatan Nu Colombia + 58:40
59 2 Rodriguez Wilson EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 59:13
60 2 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:01:47
61 2 Moreno Salvador Team Inderhuila + 01:02:53
62 2 Burgos Eli Team Fundecom + 01:03:30
63 2 Ramirez Duque Santiago Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:03:52
64 4 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:04:01
65 6 Alarcon Jose EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:05:24
66 1 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:05:36
67 5 Montenegro Santiago Movistar-Best PC + 01:06:05
68 2 Duarte Fabio Team Medellin + 01:06:55
69 5 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 01:08:00
70 7 Arroyave Daniel GW Erco Shimano + 01:10:28
71 5 Hoyos Juan Diego Team Sistecredito + 01:13:11
72 10 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:13:55
73 5 Sanchez Mateo Orgullo Paisa + 01:15:22
74 5 Quiroz Oscar Nu Colombia + 01:15:26
75 10 Cuervo Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:15:31
76 7 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:17:00
77 4 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 01:17:44
78 12 Huera Richard Movistar-Best PC + 01:17:47
79 1 Mendoza Omar Petrolike + 01:17:57
80 7 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:18:10
81 10 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 01:18:41
82 4 Moreno Juan Jose Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:19:38
83 2 Santos Efren Canel’s-Java + 01:20:12
84 9 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:20:34
85 9 Bustos Cristian Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 01:21:00
86 9 Rendon Juan Pablo Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:21:11
87 3 Rivera Kevin Canel’s-Java + 01:21:50
88 9 Castiblanco Camilo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 01:22:17
89 12 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 01:23:22
90 2 Sanchez Brayan Team Medellin + 01:23:50
91 11 Muñoz Edison Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:24:38
92 5 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 01:25:39
93 4 Avila Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:28:17
94 2 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 01:29:06
95 3 Patiño Edwin Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:29:17
96 9 Caicedo Pablo Movistar-Best PC + 01:29:51
97 1 Quintero Carlos Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:30:08
98 1 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 01:33:22
99 13 Avella Rico Edwin Stiven Fundación Depormundo + 01:33:59
100 11 Guama Byron Movistar-Best PC + 01:34:14
101 2 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 01:35:17
102 2 Ochoa Diego Team Saitel + 01:36:22
103 9 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 01:37:24
104 3 Maca Leison Damian Team Inderhuila + 01:38:47
105 3 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 01:38:57
106 4 Salgado Josue Team Saitel + 01:39:35
107 30 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:42:11
108 7 Villalba Jordan Team Saitel + 01:44:14
109 8 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:46:07
110 3 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 01:46:20
111 8 Cerquera William Antonio Team Inderhuila + 01:50:06
112 6 Rubio José Noé Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:51:55
113 12 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 01:52:30
114 Guerrero Esteban Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:53:25
115 15 Sossa Juan Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:53:39
116 7 Espinel Erin Fabian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:53:51
117 1 Sanchez Luis Miguel Fundación Depormundo + 01:54:07
118 2 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 01:54:31
119 2 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 01:54:58
120 4 Herrera Stiven Alexander Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:56:51
121 1 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 01:58:20
122 1 Soto Nelson Petrolike + 02:01:49
123 3 Sanchez Yerzon Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 02:08:08
124 3 Alarcon Pablo Canel’s-Java + 02:09:29
125 4 Cucaita Faber Manuel Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 02:10:46
126 2 McGeough Cormac Canel’s-Java + 02:21:19
127 3 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:33:42
128 4 Hoyos Angel Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 02:40:04
129 2 Rueda Nestor Javier EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:40:21
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman 23:38:24
2 Urian José Team Sistecredito + 15
3 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 10:13
4 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 17:04
5 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 21:23
6 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 21:56
7 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 28:04
8 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 42:55
9 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 47:49
10 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 52:27
11 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 56:25
12 1 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 58:39
13 1 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:00:14
14 1 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 01:02:38
15 2 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:08:33
16 2 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 01:12:22
17 1 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:12:48
18 2 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 01:13:19
19 3 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:15:12
20 4 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 01:18:00
21 2 Avila Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:22:55
22 1 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 01:23:44
23 2 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 01:29:55
24 1 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 01:32:02
25 1 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 01:33:35
26 10 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:36:49
27 1 Villalba Jordan Team Saitel + 01:38:52
28 1 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:40:45
29 2 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 01:40:58
30 3 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 01:47:08
31 1 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 01:49:09
32 1 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 01:49:36
33 1 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 01:52:58
34 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:28:20
Pos Team Time
1 1 Petrolike 70:46:33
2 1 Team Medellin + 01:34
3 Team Sistecredito + 03:12
4 GW Erco Shimano + 17:00
5 Nu Colombia + 27:19
6 Alcaldía de Manizales + 47:02
7 Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 57:49
8 Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:09:48
9 Team Fundecom + 01:22:26
10 Movistar-Best PC + 01:22:30
11 Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:24:07
12 Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:33:00
13 Orgullo Paisa + 01:44:36
14 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:45:59
15 1 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:57:28
16 1 Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 02:00:20
17 Canel’s-Java + 02:14:44
18 Team Saitel + 02:29:17
19 Team Origenes Coffee + 03:07:18
20 Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 04:02:18
21 Team Inderhuila + 04:13:15
22 FyF Team + 04:14:12

,

Back To Top