skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia – 2021

Information
Nation Colombia
Date 25th April
Where Bogotá -> Bogotá
What 9th stage
Distance 126 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 03:09:25 7
02 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano Colnago CM Team + 00 3
03 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 00 1
04 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 04
05 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 06
06 Yonathan Miguel Eugenio EBSA Boyaca + 06
07 Walter Pedraza Team Cartagena + 06
08 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 06
09 Duban Bobadilla Team Herrera H y F + 06
10 Cristian Camilo Tobar Liga Indeportes Tolima + 06
11 Yeison Rincon Equipo Continental Supergiros + 30
12 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 30
13 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 32
14 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 32
15 Brayan Hernandez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 32
16 Nicolas Saenz Fundación Esteban Chaves + 32
17 Alex Gil Orgullo Paisa + 32
18 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 32
19 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 32
20 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 32
21 Luis Miguel Martinez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 32
22 Heiner Parra Canel´s-ZeroUno + 32
23 Segundo Navarrete Movistar Team Ecuador + 32
24 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott + 32
25 Diego Soraca EBSA Boyaca + 32
26 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 32
27 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 32
28 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 32
29 Juan Diego Guerrero Sonando Colombia + 32
30 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 32
31 Aristobulo Cala Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 32
32 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 32
33 Robinson Ortega Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 32
34 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 32
35 Hernando Bohorquez EPM Scott + 32
36 Wilmar Andres Castro Liga Indeportes Tolima + 38
37 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 40
38 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 51
39 Kevin Cano Orgullo Paisa + 58
40 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 58
41 Javier Steven González Equipo Continental Supergiros + 58
42 Adrian Vargas EBSA Boyaca + 58
43 Jahir Perez Sonando Colombia + 58
44 Yecid Arturo Sierra Liga Cundinamarca + 58
45 Wilmar Molina Fundación Depormundo + 01:12
46 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 01:15
47 Salvador Moreno Orgullo Paisa + 32
48 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 01:45
49 Miguel Angel Mogollon Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 01:53
50 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 01:53
51 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 02:04
52 Camilo Castiblanco Sonando Colombia + 02:13
53 Rafael Hernandez Liga Cundinamarca + 02:13
54 Jonathan Gonzalez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 02:13
55 Carlos Andres Parra EBSA Boyaca + 02:13
56 José Serpa Team Cartagena + 02:13
57 Yeison Chaparro Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:13
58 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 02:13
59 Eduardo Corte Canel´s-ZeroUno + 03:09
60 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 04:12
61 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra Sonando Colombia + 04:17
62 Bryan Gomez Equipo Continental Supergiros + 04:18
63 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 04:18
64 Eli Saul Burgos Diaz Colnago CM Team + 04:35
65 Ignacio Prado Canel´s-ZeroUno + 04:35
66 Jeislen Johan Prieto Liga Cundinamarca + 04:35
67 Rodolfo Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 06:14
68 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso Constru Zea Faro Punta + 06:14
69 Julian Molano Sonando Colombia + 06:14
70 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 06:14
71 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 06:14
72 Jhon Erik Roa Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 12:54
73 Royner Navarro Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 12:54
74 Hernan Dario Gomez Joya Fundación Esteban Chaves + 15:03
75 William Rodriguez Cuellar Pio Rico Cycling Team + 15:04
76 Edgar Julian Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 15:04
77 Eduard Rafael Yepez Team Cartagena + 15:04
78 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 15:04
79 Jeison Quetama Team Herrera H y F + 15:04
80 Elkin Rafael Goyeneche Constru Zea Faro Punta + 15:04
81 Jhon Jairo Vargas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 15:04
82 Jhon Edison Soraca Cabezas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 15:04
83 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 15:04
84 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 15:04
85 Davinson Castillo Constru Zea Faro Punta + 15:04
86 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s-ZeroUno + 15:04
87 Efren Santos Canel´s-ZeroUno + 15:04
88 Rolando Amargo Pardo Pio Rico Cycling Team + 15:04
89 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 15:04
OOT Juan David Forero Liga Cundinamarca
OOT Jordan Parra Sonando Colombia
OOT Juan Rosales Canel´s-ZeroUno
OOT Rafael Steven Pineda Colnago CM Team
OOT Luis Carlos Chia Colnago CM Team
OOT Adrián Bustamante EPM Scott
OOT Alejandro Ruiz Equipo Continental Supergiros
OOT Hector Sebastian Rivera Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta
OOT Marlon Camilo Vargas Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta
OOT Dinael Vargas Liga Indeportes Tolima
OOT Nicolas Enrique Ocampo Liro-Alcaldia la Vega
OOT David Villareal Movistar Team Ecuador
OOT Jordan Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador
OOT Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Morales Panamá es Cultura y Valores
OOT Alex Strah Mendez Panamá es Cultura y Valores
OOT Franklin Archibold Castillo Panamá es Cultura y Valores
OOT Octavio Segundo Otero Team Cartagena
OOT Jose Duarte Team Ediciones Mar Costa
OOT Johnatan Sarmiento Team Herrera H y F
DNF George Tibaquira EBSA Boyaca
DNF Michael Rodriguez EBSA Boyaca
DNF Ruben Acosta Bicicletasstrongman.com
DNF Johnny Semir Millan Bicicletasstrongman.com
DNF Javier Jamaica Colnago CM Team
DNF Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic
DNF Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic
DNF Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic
DNF Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros
DNF Banzer Tomas Bernal Liga Indeportes Tolima
DNF Brayan Baez Liro-Alcaldia la Vega
DNF Daniel Jaramillo Orgullo Paisa
DNF Bolivar Espinosa Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Steven Manuel Cuesta Sundark Arawak Eca Team
DNF Carlos Andres Vargas Team Ediciones Mar Costa
DNF Jonathan Rodriguez Team Ediciones Mar Costa
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega 30:07:20
2 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 36:48
3 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 37:44
4 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 55:00
5 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 01:01:22
6 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 01:02:05
7 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 01:03:24
8 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 01:13:40
9 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 01:29:02
10 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 01:37:55
11 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 01:40:46
12 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 01:45:24
13 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 01:53:37
14 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 01:53:44
15 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 02:01:31
16 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 02:11:42
Back To Top