skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia – 2021

Information
Nation Colombia
Date 20th April
Where Ibagué -> Alto de La Línea
What 4th stage
Distance 122.2 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega 03:38:08 7
02 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott + 01:00 3
03 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 01:07 1
04 Alex Gil Orgullo Paisa + 01:07
05 Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Supergiros + 01:28
06 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 01:29
07 Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 01:41
08 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:48
09 Aristobulo Cala Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:52
10 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 02:13
11 Juan Diego Guerrero Sonando Colombia + 02:21
12 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 02:22
13 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 02:30
14 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 02:35
15 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 03:09
16 Heiner Parra Canel´s-ZeroUno + 03:17
17 Nicolas Saenz Fundación Esteban Chaves + 03:43
18 Walter Pedraza Team Cartagena + 03:46
19 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 03:55
20 Ruben Acosta Bicicletasstrongman.com + 03:58
21 Duban Bobadilla Team Herrera H y F + 04:11
22 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 04:55
23 Rafael Steven Pineda Colnago CM Team + 05:10
24 Davinson Castillo Constru Zea Faro Punta + 05:17
25 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 05:33
26 Salvador Moreno Orgullo Paisa + 05:52
27 Brayan Hernandez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 06:01
28 Adrian Vargas EBSA Boyaca + 06:07
29 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 06:07
30 Jeison Quetama Team Herrera H y F + 06:29
31 Kevin Cano Orgullo Paisa + 06:47
32 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 06:53
33 Yecid Arturo Sierra Liga Cundinamarca + 06:53
34 German Chaves EPM Scott + 07:26
35 Eduardo Corte Canel´s-ZeroUno + 07:27
36 Royner Navarro Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 07:53
37 Camilo Castiblanco Sonando Colombia + 08:26
38 Luis Miguel Martinez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 09:01
39 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 09:14
40 Javier Steven González Equipo Continental Supergiros + 09:16
41 George Tibaquira EBSA Boyaca + 09:26
42 Yeison Rincon Equipo Continental Supergiros + 09:30
43 Javier Jamaica Colnago CM Team + 09:44
44 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 09:47
45 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 10:04
46 Jhon Jairo Vargas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 10:15
47 Octavio Segundo Otero Team Cartagena + 11:06
48 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 11:06
49 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 11:47
50 Hernando Bohorquez EPM Scott + 11:47
51 William Rodriguez Cuellar Pio Rico Cycling Team + 11:47
52 Carlos Andres Parra EBSA Boyaca + 12:21
53 Michael Rodriguez EBSA Boyaca + 12:21
54 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 12:21
55 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 12:48
56 Daniel Jaramillo Orgullo Paisa + 13:30
57 Eli Saul Burgos Diaz Colnago CM Team + 13:30
58 David Villareal Movistar Team Ecuador + 13:50
59 Rodolfo Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 14:00
60 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 14:00
61 Jahir Perez Sonando Colombia + 14:57
62 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 14:57
63 Jhon Erik Roa Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 15:06
64 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 16:30
65 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 16:30
66 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 16:30
67 Johnatan Sarmiento Team Herrera H y F + 16:45
68 Miguel Angel Mogollon Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 18:24
69 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 18:24
70 José Serpa Team Cartagena + 18:24
71 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 18:24
72 Segundo Navarrete Movistar Team Ecuador + 18:24
73 Yonathan Miguel Eugenio EBSA Boyaca + 19:05
74 Adrián Bustamante EPM Scott + 19:15
75 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 19:49
76 Jordan Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 20:55
77 Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Morales Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 21:51
78 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 22:39
79 Anderson Bejarano Liga Cundinamarca + 23:16
80 Carlos Andres Romero Liga Cundinamarca + 23:16
81 Rafael Hernandez Liga Cundinamarca + 23:16
82 Wilmar Andres Castro Liga Indeportes Tolima + 23:16
83 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 24:32
84 Jonathan Gonzalez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 24:34
85 Randish Abdul Lorenzo Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 24:43
86 Cristofer Jurado Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 25:10
87 Edgar Julian Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 26:08
88 Jeislen Johan Prieto Liga Cundinamarca + 26:34
89 Juan Rosales Canel´s-ZeroUno + 26:37
90 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 26:37
91 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 26:37
92 Cristian Camilo Tobar Liga Indeportes Tolima + 26:37
93 Johnny Semir Millan Bicicletasstrongman.com + 26:37
94 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s-ZeroUno + 27:16
95 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 27:17
96 Banzer Tomas Bernal Liga Indeportes Tolima + 27:30
97 Efren Santos Canel´s-ZeroUno + 27:36
98 Hernan Dario Gomez Joya Fundación Esteban Chaves + 28:08
99 Ignacio Prado Canel´s-ZeroUno + 28:32
100 Jose Duarte Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 28:41
101 Félix Barón Team Cartagena + 28:41
102 Julian Molano Sonando Colombia + 28:57
103 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 28:58
104 Yeison Chaparro Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 28:58
105 Jhon Alexander Abril Liga Indeportes Tolima + 29:11
106 Pedro Sebastian Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 29:13
107 Dinael Vargas Liga Indeportes Tolima + 29:41
108 Jhon Edison Soraca Cabezas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 29:56
109 Carlos Andres Vargas Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 29:56
110 Juan David Forero Liga Cundinamarca + 30:50
111 Julian David Ospitia Sonando Colombia + 30:50
112 Hector Sebastian Rivera Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 31:59
113 Eduard Rafael Yepez Team Cartagena + 32:20
114 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 32:20
115 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 32:20
116 Diego Soraca EBSA Boyaca + 32:20
117 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo + 32:24
118 Wilmar Molina Fundación Depormundo + 32:24
119 Alejandro Ruiz Equipo Continental Supergiros + 32:41
120 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano Colnago CM Team + 32:43
121 Jonathan Rodriguez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 33:16
122 Cristian Talero Team Herrera H y F + 33:29
123 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 33:29
124 Bolivar Espinosa Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 34:03
125 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 34:13
126 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 34:53
127 Nolberto Ezequiel Hernandez Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 35:52
128 Luis Carlos Chia Colnago CM Team + 36:44
129 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso Constru Zea Faro Punta + 36:44
130 Elkin Rafael Goyeneche Constru Zea Faro Punta + 36:59
131 Jaime Orlando Chacon Carreño Colnago CM Team + 37:12
132 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 37:17
133 Jordan Parra Sonando Colombia + 37:30
134 Nicolas Enrique Ocampo Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 37:30
135 Brayan Chaves Fundación Esteban Chaves + 37:30
136 Diego Pulido Fundación Esteban Chaves + 37:30
137 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra Sonando Colombia + 37:30
138 Steven Manuel Cuesta Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 37:30
139 Heberth Alejandro Gutierrez UAE Team Colombia + 37:30
140 Brayan Baez Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 37:30
141 Fredd Matute Team Herrera H y F + 37:41
142 Marlon Camilo Vargas Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 38:09
143 Kevin Nazario Arango Liga Indeportes Tolima + 38:32
144 Pablo Castro Figueroa Pio Rico Cycling Team + 38:34
145 Jhoan Sebastian Lesmes Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 38:44
146 Rolando Amargo Pardo Pio Rico Cycling Team + 38:51
147 Bryan Gomez Equipo Continental Supergiros + 38:54
148 Alex Strah Mendez Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 39:06
OOT Julián Osorio Bicicletasstrongman.com
OOT Ayel Duvan Arevalo Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta
OOT Heimarhanz Ariza Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta
OOT Mario Rojas Liro-Alcaldia la Vega
OOT Fabian Arango Team Cartagena
OOT Miguel Angel Sarmiento UAE Team Colombia
DNF Pedro Herrera Moreno EBSA Boyaca
DNF Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo
DNF Rene Daza Urdinea Pio Rico Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega 15:31:58
2 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 03:12
3 Rafael Steven Pineda Colnago CM Team + 04:49
4 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 06:29
5 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 06:53
6 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 10:40
7 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 13:20
8 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 16:49
9 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 20:45
10 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 21:31
11 Jordan Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 21:39
12 Carlos Andres Romero Liga Cundinamarca + 23:46
13 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 28:36
14 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 29:04
15 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 32:05
16 Juan Rosales Canel´s-ZeroUno + 34:43
17 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 35:14
18 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 35:55
19 Johnny Semir Millan Bicicletasstrongman.com + 37:11
20 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 39:30
21 Heberth Alejandro Gutierrez UAE Team Colombia + 41:03
22 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 48:08
23 Juan David Forero Liga Cundinamarca + 54:25
24 Dinael Vargas Liga Indeportes Tolima + 55:14
25 Jaime Orlando Chacon Carreño Colnago CM Team + 01:04:19
26 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 01:04:37
27 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 01:11:54
28 Jhon Alexander Abril Liga Indeportes Tolima + 01:12:02
29 Pablo Castro Figueroa Pio Rico Cycling Team + 01:20:03
30 Kevin Nazario Arango Liga Indeportes Tolima + 01:20:30
31 Jhoan Sebastian Lesmes Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 01:27:34
Back To Top