skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia – 2021

Information
Nation Colombia
Date 21st April
Where Armenia -> Belalcázar
What 5th stage
Distance 146 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott 03:10:38 7
02 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 00 3
03 Alex Gil Orgullo Paisa + 05 1
04 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 11
05 Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Supergiros + 12
06 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott + 12
07 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 12
08 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 12
09 Juan Diego Guerrero Sonando Colombia + 12
10 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 12
11 Aristobulo Cala Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 18
12 Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 19
13 George Tibaquira EBSA Boyaca + 19
14 Heiner Parra Canel´s-ZeroUno + 22
15 Jeison Quetama Team Herrera H y F + 59
16 Kevin Cano Orgullo Paisa + 01:22
17 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:23
18 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 01:23
19 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:33
20 Javier Jamaica Colnago CM Team + 01:46
21 Ruben Acosta Bicicletasstrongman.com + 01:46
22 Walter Pedraza Team Cartagena + 02:23
23 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 02:23
24 Camilo Castiblanco Sonando Colombia + 02:23
25 Nicolas Saenz Fundación Esteban Chaves + 02:26
26 Brayan Hernandez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:27
27 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:27
28 Jahir Perez Sonando Colombia + 02:27
29 Salvador Moreno Orgullo Paisa + 02:36
30 Duban Bobadilla Team Herrera H y F + 02:36
31 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:36
32 Luis Miguel Martinez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 02:36
33 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 02:36
34 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 02:36
35 Yecid Arturo Sierra Liga Cundinamarca + 02:41
36 Yeison Rincon Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:42
37 Eduardo Corte Canel´s-ZeroUno + 02:43
38 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 02:43
39 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:46
40 Cristian Camilo Tobar Liga Indeportes Tolima + 02:46
41 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 02:47
42 Adrian Vargas EBSA Boyaca + 02:53
43 Diego Soraca EBSA Boyaca + 02:55
44 Carlos Andres Parra EBSA Boyaca + 03:09
45 Rodolfo Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 03:39
46 Octavio Segundo Otero Team Cartagena + 03:40
47 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 03:46
48 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s-ZeroUno + 03:46
49 Davinson Castillo Constru Zea Faro Punta + 04:05
50 Johnatan Sarmiento Team Herrera H y F + 04:06
51 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 04:11
52 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 04:12
53 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 04:16
54 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 04:16
55 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 04:16
56 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 04:16
57 Rafael Steven Pineda Colnago CM Team + 04:16
58 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 04:16
59 Jhon Jairo Vargas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 04:16
60 Johnny Semir Millan Bicicletasstrongman.com + 04:16
61 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 04:16
62 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 04:37
63 Segundo Navarrete Movistar Team Ecuador + 04:53
64 Jonathan Gonzalez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 05:01
65 Carlos Andres Vargas Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 05:21
66 David Villareal Movistar Team Ecuador + 05:21
67 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 05:32
68 Yonathan Miguel Eugenio EBSA Boyaca + 05:34
69 Jhon Erik Roa Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 05:37
70 Juan Rosales Canel´s-ZeroUno + 06:37
71 Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Morales Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 06:37
72 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 06:37
73 Eli Saul Burgos Diaz Colnago CM Team + 06:46
74 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 09:11
75 Banzer Tomas Bernal Liga Indeportes Tolima + 10:17
76 Eduard Rafael Yepez Team Cartagena + 10:30
77 Jhon Edison Soraca Cabezas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 10:30
78 German Chaves EPM Scott + 10:30
79 Adrián Bustamante EPM Scott + 10:30
80 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 10:30
81 Jose Duarte Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 10:30
82 Jordan Parra Sonando Colombia + 10:30
83 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 10:30
84 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 10:30
85 Yeison Chaparro Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 10:30
86 Félix Barón Team Cartagena + 10:30
87 Cristian Talero Team Herrera H y F + 10:30
88 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 10:30
89 Jordan Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 10:30
90 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 10:30
91 Daniel Jaramillo Orgullo Paisa + 10:30
92 Jaime Orlando Chacon Carreño Colnago CM Team + 10:30
93 Javier Steven González Equipo Continental Supergiros + 10:30
94 Nolberto Ezequiel Hernandez Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 10:30
95 Royner Navarro Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 10:30
96 Randish Abdul Lorenzo Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 10:30
97 Miguel Angel Mogollon Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 10:30
98 Rolando Amargo Pardo Pio Rico Cycling Team + 10:30
99 Brayan Chaves Fundación Esteban Chaves + 10:30
100 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 10:30
101 Rafael Hernandez Liga Cundinamarca + 10:30
102 Bolivar Espinosa Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 10:30
103 Brayan Baez Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 10:30
104 Hernan Dario Gomez Joya Fundación Esteban Chaves + 10:30
105 José Serpa Team Cartagena + 10:30
106 Heberth Alejandro Gutierrez UAE Team Colombia + 10:30
107 Michael Rodriguez EBSA Boyaca + 10:30
108 William Rodriguez Cuellar Pio Rico Cycling Team + 10:30
109 Cristofer Jurado Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 10:30
110 Jhon Alexander Abril Liga Indeportes Tolima + 10:46
111 Juan David Forero Liga Cundinamarca + 11:45
112 Julian Molano Sonando Colombia + 11:45
113 Hector Sebastian Rivera Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 11:45
114 Jonathan Rodriguez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 11:45
115 Julian David Ospitia Sonando Colombia + 11:45
116 Anderson Bejarano Liga Cundinamarca + 11:45
117 Alejandro Ruiz Equipo Continental Supergiros + 11:50
118 Bryan Gomez Equipo Continental Supergiros + 11:59
119 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 11:59
120 Luis Carlos Chia Colnago CM Team + 11:59
121 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 11:59
122 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 11:59
123 Ignacio Prado Canel´s-ZeroUno + 11:59
124 Dinael Vargas Liga Indeportes Tolima + 11:59
125 Marlon Camilo Vargas Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 11:59
126 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 11:59
127 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano Colnago CM Team + 11:59
128 Alex Strah Mendez Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 11:59
129 Efren Santos Canel´s-ZeroUno + 11:59
130 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 11:59
131 Steven Manuel Cuesta Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 11:59
132 Hernando Bohorquez EPM Scott + 11:59
133 Wilmar Andres Castro Liga Indeportes Tolima + 11:59
134 Fredd Matute Team Herrera H y F + 12:36
135 Pedro Sebastian Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 13:03
136 Wilmar Molina Fundación Depormundo + 13:11
137 Jeislen Johan Prieto Liga Cundinamarca + 13:20
138 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo + 13:46
139 Kevin Nazario Arango Liga Indeportes Tolima + 13:52
140 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra Sonando Colombia + 13:57
141 Jhoan Sebastian Lesmes Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 16:05
142 Edgar Julian Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 16:22
143 Elkin Rafael Goyeneche Constru Zea Faro Punta + 16:27
144 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso Constru Zea Faro Punta + 16:35
145 Nicolas Enrique Ocampo Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 16:37
146 Diego Pulido Fundación Esteban Chaves + 18:26
147 Pablo Castro Figueroa Pio Rico Cycling Team + 20:23
DSQ Carlos Andres Romero Liga Cundinamarca
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega 18:42:48
2 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 07:16
3 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 08:53
4 Rafael Steven Pineda Colnago CM Team + 08:53
5 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 13:04
6 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 17:10
7 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 17:19
8 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 19:20
9 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 25:35
10 Jordan Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 31:57
11 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 32:32
12 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 32:40
13 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 39:14
14 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 39:22
15 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 39:59
16 Juan Rosales Canel´s-ZeroUno + 41:08
17 Johnny Semir Millan Bicicletasstrongman.com + 41:15
18 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 43:52
19 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 49:48
20 Heberth Alejandro Gutierrez UAE Team Colombia + 51:21
21 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 59:55
22 Juan David Forero Liga Cundinamarca + 01:05:58
23 Dinael Vargas Liga Indeportes Tolima + 01:07:01
24 Jaime Orlando Chacon Carreño Colnago CM Team + 01:14:37
25 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 01:14:55
26 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 01:17:14
27 Jhon Alexander Abril Liga Indeportes Tolima + 01:22:36
28 Kevin Nazario Arango Liga Indeportes Tolima + 01:34:10
29 Pablo Castro Figueroa Pio Rico Cycling Team + 01:40:14
30 Jhoan Sebastian Lesmes Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 01:43:27
Back To Top