skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia – 2021

Information
Nation Colombia
Date 22nd April
Where Cenicafé -> Manizales
What 6th stage
Distance 19.8 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin 41:45 7
02 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 06 3
03 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 08 1
04 Aristobulo Cala Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13
05 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 17
06 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott + 22
07 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 29
08 George Tibaquira EBSA Boyaca + 30
09 Alex Gil Orgullo Paisa + 48
10 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 54
11 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 58
12 Juan Diego Guerrero Sonando Colombia + 01:02
13 Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Supergiros + 01:23
14 Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 01:36
15 Duban Bobadilla Team Herrera H y F + 01:39
16 Salvador Moreno Orgullo Paisa + 01:45
17 Heiner Parra Canel´s-ZeroUno + 01:50
18 Adrián Bustamante EPM Scott + 01:54
19 Brayan Hernandez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:55
20 Diego Soraca EBSA Boyaca + 01:56
21 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:03
22 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 02:04
23 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 02:06
24 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:08
25 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:08
26 Rafael Steven Pineda Colnago CM Team + 02:10
27 Kevin Cano Orgullo Paisa + 02:17
28 Jeison Quetama Team Herrera H y F + 02:40
29 Cristian Camilo Tobar Liga Indeportes Tolima + 02:43
30 Adrian Vargas EBSA Boyaca + 02:45
31 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 02:46
32 Nicolas Saenz Fundación Esteban Chaves + 02:48
33 Yecid Arturo Sierra Liga Cundinamarca + 02:50
34 Jeislen Johan Prieto Liga Cundinamarca + 02:55
35 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 02:55
36 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 02:58
37 German Chaves EPM Scott + 03:02
38 Javier Jamaica Colnago CM Team + 03:03
39 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 03:07
40 Hernando Bohorquez EPM Scott + 03:08
41 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 03:10
42 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 03:18
43 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03:20
44 Jonathan Gonzalez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:21
45 Carlos Andres Parra EBSA Boyaca + 03:24
46 Efren Santos Canel´s-ZeroUno + 03:30
47 Luis Miguel Martinez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 03:31
48 José Serpa Team Cartagena + 03:37
49 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 03:38
50 Jahir Perez Sonando Colombia + 03:38
51 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 03:39
52 Yeison Rincon Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:39
53 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 03:40
54 Camilo Castiblanco Sonando Colombia + 03:42
55 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 03:43
56 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano Colnago CM Team + 03:52
57 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:59
58 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 04:01
59 Michael Rodriguez EBSA Boyaca + 04:04
60 Hernan Dario Gomez Joya Fundación Esteban Chaves + 04:07
61 Cristofer Jurado Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 04:18
62 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 04:18
63 Walter Pedraza Team Cartagena + 04:21
64 Ruben Acosta Bicicletasstrongman.com + 04:23
65 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 04:28
66 Jhon Jairo Vargas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 04:34
67 Eduardo Corte Canel´s-ZeroUno + 04:35
68 Johnny Semir Millan Bicicletasstrongman.com + 04:44
69 Yonathan Miguel Eugenio EBSA Boyaca + 04:45
70 Ignacio Prado Canel´s-ZeroUno + 04:46
71 Octavio Segundo Otero Team Cartagena + 04:47
72 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 04:54
73 Javier Steven González Equipo Continental Supergiros + 04:57
74 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 05:04
75 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra Sonando Colombia + 05:05
76 Segundo Navarrete Movistar Team Ecuador + 05:06
77 Davinson Castillo Constru Zea Faro Punta + 05:07
78 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 05:08
79 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s-ZeroUno + 05:14
80 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 05:16
81 Anderson Bejarano Liga Cundinamarca + 05:18
82 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 05:24
83 Rodolfo Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 05:31
84 Yeison Chaparro Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 05:31
85 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 05:32
86 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso Constru Zea Faro Punta + 05:32
87 Jhon Erik Roa Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 05:32
88 Julian Molano Sonando Colombia + 05:45
89 Rafael Hernandez Liga Cundinamarca + 05:46
90 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 05:48
91 Brayan Chaves Fundación Esteban Chaves + 05:48
92 Miguel Angel Mogollon Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 05:52
93 Cristian Talero Team Herrera H y F + 05:55
94 Eli Saul Burgos Diaz Colnago CM Team + 06:01
95 Johnatan Sarmiento Team Herrera H y F + 06:02
96 Wilmar Andres Castro Liga Indeportes Tolima + 06:09
97 Bryan Gomez Equipo Continental Supergiros + 06:12
98 Randish Abdul Lorenzo Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 06:15
99 Juan Rosales Canel´s-ZeroUno + 06:20
100 Alejandro Ruiz Equipo Continental Supergiros + 06:21
101 Jhon Edison Soraca Cabezas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 06:21
102 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 06:25
103 Daniel Jaramillo Orgullo Paisa + 06:31
104 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 06:38
105 Jaime Orlando Chacon Carreño Colnago CM Team + 06:39
106 Félix Barón Team Cartagena + 06:43
107 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 06:46
108 Jose Duarte Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 06:46
109 Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Morales Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 06:50
110 Julian David Ospitia Sonando Colombia + 06:52
111 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 06:55
112 Elkin Rafael Goyeneche Constru Zea Faro Punta + 06:55
113 Dinael Vargas Liga Indeportes Tolima + 07:04
114 Jordan Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 07:06
115 Carlos Andres Vargas Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 07:17
116 Juan David Forero Liga Cundinamarca + 07:21
117 Royner Navarro Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 07:25
118 William Rodriguez Cuellar Pio Rico Cycling Team + 07:28
119 Jordan Parra Sonando Colombia + 07:28
120 David Villareal Movistar Team Ecuador + 07:33
121 Nicolas Enrique Ocampo Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 07:36
122 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 07:43
123 Alex Strah Mendez Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 07:44
124 Wilmar Molina Fundación Depormundo + 07:45
125 Hector Sebastian Rivera Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 07:52
126 Brayan Baez Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 07:56
127 Eduard Rafael Yepez Team Cartagena + 08:01
128 Heberth Gutierrez UAE Team Colombia + 08:12
129 Bolivar Espinosa Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 08:19
130 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 08:21
131 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 08:47
132 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo + 08:52
133 Nolberto Ezequiel Hernandez Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 08:55
134 Diego Pulido Fundación Esteban Chaves + 09:10
135 Jhon Alexander Abril Liga Indeportes Tolima + 09:17
136 Edgar Julian Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 09:17
137 Banzer Tomas Bernal Liga Indeportes Tolima + 09:22
138 Jonathan Rodriguez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 09:26
139 Fredd Matute Team Herrera H y F + 09:28
140 Luis Carlos Chia Colnago CM Team + 09:32
141 Steven Manuel Cuesta Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 10:01
142 Rolando Amargo Pardo Pio Rico Cycling Team + 10:34
143 Jhoan Sebastian Lesmes Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 11:14
144 Marlon Camilo Vargas Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 11:44
145 Pedro Sebastian Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 12:27
146 Kevin Nazario Arango Liga Indeportes Tolima + 12:48
147 Pablo Castro Figueroa Pio Rico Cycling Team + 13:54
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega 19:25:31
2 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 07:12
3 Rafael Steven Pineda Colnago CM Team + 10:05
4 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 12:13
5 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 15:24
6 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 19:10
7 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 21:17
8 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 21:45
9 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 32:20
10 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 34:54
11 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 36:50
12 Jordan Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 38:05
13 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 43:10
14 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 43:29
15 Johnny Semir Millan Bicicletasstrongman.com + 45:01
16 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 45:40
17 Juan Rosales Canel´s-ZeroUno + 46:30
18 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 47:11
19 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 57:11
20 Heberth Gutierrez UAE Team Colombia + 58:35
21 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 01:05:22
22 Juan David Forero Liga Cundinamarca + 01:12:21
23 Dinael Vargas Liga Indeportes Tolima + 01:13:07
24 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 01:19:45
25 Jaime Orlando Chacon Carreño Colnago CM Team + 01:20:18
26 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 01:21:48
27 Jhon Alexander Abril Liga Indeportes Tolima + 01:30:55
28 Kevin Nazario Arango Liga Indeportes Tolima + 01:46:00
29 Pablo Castro Figueroa Pio Rico Cycling Team + 01:53:10
30 Jhoan Sebastian Lesmes Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 01:53:43
Back To Top