skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia – 2021

Information
Nation Colombia
Date 23rd April
Where Manizales -> Mariquita
What 7th stage
Distance 118.8 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin 03:05:37 7
02 George Tibaquira EBSA Boyaca + 02:47 3
03 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 02:53 1
04 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 02:53
05 Alex Gil Orgullo Paisa + 02:53
06 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 02:53
07 Yonathan Miguel Eugenio EBSA Boyaca + 02:53
08 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:53
09 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott + 02:53
10 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 02:53
11 Duban Bobadilla Team Herrera H y F + 02:53
12 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 02:53
13 Aristobulo Cala Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:53
14 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 02:53
15 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 02:53
16 Cristian Camilo Tobar Liga Indeportes Tolima + 02:53
17 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03:09
18 Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 03:11
19 Brayan Hernandez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 03:17
20 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 03:18
21 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 05:40
22 Kevin Cano Orgullo Paisa + 05:40
23 Heiner Parra Canel´s-ZeroUno + 05:40
24 Nicolas Saenz Fundación Esteban Chaves + 05:40
25 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 05:40
26 Jeison Quetama Team Herrera H y F + 05:40
27 Juan Diego Guerrero Sonando Colombia + 07:59
28 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 08:00
29 Camilo Castiblanco Sonando Colombia + 08:00
30 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 08:00
31 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 08:00
32 Jahir Perez Sonando Colombia + 08:00
33 Luis Miguel Martinez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 08:00
34 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra Sonando Colombia + 08:00
35 Adrian Vargas EBSA Boyaca + 08:00
36 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 08:00
37 Yecid Arturo Sierra Liga Cundinamarca + 08:00
38 José Serpa Team Cartagena + 08:04
39 Royner Navarro Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 08:07
40 Adrián Bustamante EPM Scott + 08:07
41 Johnny Semir Millan Bicicletasstrongman.com + 10:04
42 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 10:14
43 Salvador Moreno Orgullo Paisa + 10:21
44 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso Constru Zea Faro Punta + 10:37
45 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 10:37
46 Jonathan Gonzalez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 11:41
47 Efren Santos Canel´s-ZeroUno + 13:35
48 Diego Soraca EBSA Boyaca + 13:35
49 Johnatan Sarmiento Team Herrera H y F + 14:49
50 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 14:49
51 Segundo Navarrete Movistar Team Ecuador + 15:51
52 Walter Pedraza Team Cartagena + 15:52
53 Rafael Hernandez Liga Cundinamarca + 15:52
54 Anderson Bejarano Liga Cundinamarca + 15:52
55 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 15:52
56 Daniel Jaramillo Orgullo Paisa + 15:52
57 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 15:52
58 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 15:52
59 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 15:52
60 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 15:52
61 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 15:52
62 Eduardo Corte Canel´s-ZeroUno + 15:52
63 Hernan Dario Gomez Joya Fundación Esteban Chaves + 15:52
64 Yeison Chaparro Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 15:52
65 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano Colnago CM Team + 15:52
66 Rafael Steven Pineda Colnago CM Team + 15:52
67 Javier Jamaica Colnago CM Team + 15:52
68 Jeislen Johan Prieto Liga Cundinamarca + 17:42
69 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 18:00
70 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 18:04
71 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 19:21
72 Diego Pulido Fundación Esteban Chaves + 19:21
73 Julian David Ospitia Sonando Colombia + 19:21
74 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 19:21
75 Elkin Rafael Goyeneche Constru Zea Faro Punta + 19:21
76 Carlos Andres Parra EBSA Boyaca + 19:21
77 William Rodriguez Cuellar Pio Rico Cycling Team + 20:51
78 Jordan Parra Sonando Colombia + 21:24
79 Julian Molano Sonando Colombia + 21:24
80 Miguel Angel Mogollon Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 21:24
81 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 21:24
82 Jordan Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 21:24
83 Jhon Edison Soraca Cabezas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 21:24
84 Bryan Gomez Equipo Continental Supergiros + 21:24
85 Wilmar Molina Fundación Depormundo + 21:24
86 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 21:24
87 Javier Steven González Equipo Continental Supergiros + 21:24
88 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 21:24
89 Jose Duarte Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 21:24
90 Eli Saul Burgos Diaz Colnago CM Team + 21:24
91 Alejandro Ruiz Equipo Continental Supergiros + 21:24
92 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 21:24
93 Rodolfo Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 21:24
94 Jhon Jairo Vargas Constru Zea Faro Punta + 21:24
95 Ignacio Prado Canel´s-ZeroUno + 21:26
96 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s-ZeroUno + 21:26
97 Carlos Andres Vargas Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 21:26
98 David Villareal Movistar Team Ecuador + 21:26
99 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 21:26
100 Juan Rosales Canel´s-ZeroUno + 21:26
101 Wilmar Andres Castro Liga Indeportes Tolima + 21:26
102 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 21:26
103 Steven Manuel Cuesta Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 21:26
104 Ruben Acosta Bicicletasstrongman.com + 21:26
105 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 22:41
106 Davinson Castillo Constru Zea Faro Punta + 23:46
107 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 24:41
108 Jaime Orlando Chacon Carreño Colnago CM Team + 24:41
109 Octavio Segundo Otero Team Cartagena + 25:52
110 Yeison Rincon Equipo Continental Supergiros + 26:33
111 Eduard Rafael Yepez Team Cartagena + 27:15
112 Jhon Erik Roa Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 27:15
113 Félix Barón Team Cartagena + 27:15
114 Pedro Sebastian Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 27:15
115 Alex Strah Mendez Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 27:19
116 Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Morales Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 27:19
117 Jonathan Rodriguez Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 27:21
118 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 27:21
119 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 27:49
120 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 28:04
121 Hector Sebastian Rivera Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 28:04
122 Edgar Julian Torres Constru Zea Faro Punta + 28:22
123 Juan David Forero Liga Cundinamarca + 28:22
124 Dinael Vargas Liga Indeportes Tolima + 28:22
125 Hernando Bohorquez EPM Scott + 30:02
126 Luis Carlos Chia Colnago CM Team + 30:39
127 Nicolas Enrique Ocampo Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 30:39
128 Banzer Tomas Bernal Liga Indeportes Tolima + 31:15
129 Bolivar Espinosa Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 31:36
130 Marlon Camilo Vargas Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta + 31:36
131 Heberth Gutierrez UAE Team Colombia + 31:36
132 Rolando Amargo Pardo Pio Rico Cycling Team + 32:10
133 Michael Rodriguez EBSA Boyaca + 32:49
134 Brayan Baez Liro-Alcaldia la Vega + 32:52
OOT Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo
OOT Jhoan Sebastian Lesmes Fundacion Team Recapi-Meta
OOT Jhon Alexander Abril Liga Indeportes Tolima
OOT Randish Abdul Lorenzo Panamá es Cultura y Valores
OOT Nolberto Ezequiel Hernandez Panamá es Cultura y Valores
OOT Pablo Castro Figueroa Pio Rico Cycling Team
OOT Fredd Matute Team Herrera H y F
DNF German Chaves EPM Scott
DNF Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Supergiros
DNF Brayan Chaves Fundación Esteban Chaves
DNF Kevin Nazario Arango Liga Indeportes Tolima
DNF Cristofer Jurado Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Cristian Talero Team Herrera H y F
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Yesid Pira Liro-Alcaldia la Vega 22:34:01
2 Camilo Andres Castro UAE Team Colombia + 19:06
3 Rafael Steven Pineda Colnago CM Team + 23:04
4 Frank Sebastian Flores Bicicletasstrongman.com + 28:23
5 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 29:00
6 Andrés Mancipe Bicicletasstrongman.com + 30:46
7 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 34:16
8 Diego Andres Benavides Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 35:10
9 Brayan Raul Obando Rosas UAE Team Colombia + 36:56
10 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera Colnago CM Team + 39:37
11 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 48:36
12 Cristian Rico Bicicletasstrongman.com + 50:53
13 Johnny Semir Millan Bicicletasstrongman.com + 52:12
14 Jordan Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 56:36
15 Santiago Busaquillo Fundación Depormundo + 58:17
16 Juan Rosales Canel´s-ZeroUno + 01:05:03
17 Jhonatan Chaves UAE Team Colombia + 01:05:28
18 Elkin Malaver Bicicletasstrongman.com + 01:05:42
19 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 01:15:42
20 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Esteban Chaves + 01:23:53
21 Heberth Gutierrez UAE Team Colombia + 01:27:18
22 Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team + 01:29:09
23 Juan David Forero Liga Cundinamarca + 01:37:50
24 Dinael Vargas Liga Indeportes Tolima + 01:38:36
25 Jaime Orlando Chacon Carreño Colnago CM Team + 01:42:06
26 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 01:44:56
Back To Top