Skip to content
Vuelta a Colombia

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Bustamante Adrián GW Erco Shimano 7 03:39:19
2 Contreras Rodrigo Nu Colombia 3 + 01
3 Pena Wilson Team Sistecredito 1 + 01
4 Camargo Diego Petrolike + 01
5 Castano Sebastian Team Sistecredito + 03
6 Pira Yesid Alcaldía de Manizales + 04
7 Urian José Team Sistecredito + 09
8 Lopez Robinson GW Erco Shimano + 12
9 Cadena Edgar Petrolike + 12
10 Chaparro Didier Alcaldía de Manizales + 15
11 Caicedo Jonathan Petrolike + 19
12 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 30
13 Alba Juan Diego Movistar-Best PC + 35
14 Rico Cristian Petrolike + 35
15 Vasquez Mardoqueo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 36
16 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 36
17 Huera Richard Movistar-Best PC + 36
18 Suaza Bernardo Petrolike + 36
19 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 36
20 Henao Sergio Nu Colombia + 36
21 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 36
22 Lopez Juan Carlos GW Erco Shimano + 41
23 Guerrero Diego Team Sistecredito + 42
24 Osorio Alejandro GW Erco Shimano + 50
25 Vallejo Juan Pablo Alcaldía de Manizales + 56
26 Cardona Tabares Julian Team Medellin + 58
27 Paredes Nicolas Team Fundecom + 01:11
28 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:11
29 Gil Alexander Orgullo Paisa + 01:38
30 Alarcon Jose EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:41
31 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 01:42
32 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 02:05
33 Castillo Kevin David Team Sistecredito + 35
34 Pineda Rafael Nu Colombia + 04:17
35 Parra Heiner Canel’s-Java + 04:17
36 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 04:54
37 Cano Kevin Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 04:58
38 Camargo Hernandez David Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 04:58
39 Maca Leison Damian Team Inderhuila + 05:02
40 Ramirez Duque Santiago Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 05:02
41 Munoz Cristian Nu Colombia + 05:02
42 Forero Juan Sebastian Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 05:02
43 Guama Byron Movistar-Best PC + 05:02
44 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 05:08
45 Hoyos Daniel Alcaldía de Manizales + 05:08
46 Burgos Eli Team Fundecom + 05:16
47 Soraca Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 05:26
48 Garzon Brayan Camilo Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 05:34
49 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 05:34
50 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 05:34
51 Arroyave Daniel GW Erco Shimano + 05:34
52 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:42
53 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 05:42
54 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 06:48
55 Cuervo Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 06:48
56 Sanchez Mateo Orgullo Paisa + 07:28
57 Sanchez Brayan Team Medellin + 07:28
58 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 08:16
59 Chaves Jhonatan Nu Colombia + 10:18
60 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 10:18
61 Rincon Yeison Alcaldía de Manizales + 10:18
62 Obando Brayan Movistar-Best PC + 10:18
63 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 10:19
64 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 10:46
65 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 10:51
66 Rodriguez Wilson EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 11:03
67 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 11:48
68 Gutiérrez Carlos Team Origenes Coffee + 13:47
69 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 15:22
70 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 15:22
71 Avella Rico Edwin Stiven Fundación Depormundo + 15:22
72 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 15:22
73 Espinel Erin Fabian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 15:22
74 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 15:22
75 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 15:22
76 Mendoza Omar Petrolike + 15:32
77 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 15:32
78 Rivera Kevin Canel’s-Java + 15:32
79 Quintero Carlos Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 15:32
80 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 15:32
81 Benavides Diego Andres Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 15:49
82 Castiblanco Camilo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 16:08
83 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 16:11
84 Galeano Diego Alejandro Team Fundecom + 16:41
85 Caicedo Pablo Movistar-Best PC + 17:47
86 Muñoz Edison Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 21:39
87 Cucaita Faber Manuel Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 21:39
88 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 21:39
89 Rendon Juan Tito Orgullo Paisa + 21:39
90 Rendon Juan Pablo Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 21:39
91 Hoyos Juan Diego Team Sistecredito + 21:39
92 Guerrero Esteban Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 21:39
93 Cerquera William Antonio Team Inderhuila + 21:39
94 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 21:39
95 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 21:39
96 McGeough Cormac Canel’s-Java + 21:39
97 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 21:39
98 Tabares Jordan Alcaldía de Manizales + 21:39
99 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 21:39
100 Bustos Cristian Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 21:39
101 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 21:39
102 Moreno Salvador Team Inderhuila + 21:39
103 Moreno Juan Jose Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 21:39
104 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 21:39
105 Sanchez Luis Miguel Fundación Depormundo + 21:39
106 Morales Alejandro Team Fundecom + 21:39
107 Ochoa Diego Team Saitel + 21:39
108 Santos Efren Canel’s-Java + 21:39
109 Alarcon Pablo Canel’s-Java + 21:39
110 Patiño Edwin Boyacá es para Vivirla + 21:39
111 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 21:39
112 Duarte Fabio Team Medellin + 21:46
113 Rubio José Noé Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 21:55
114 Herrera Stiven Alexander Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 21:58
115 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 22:32
116 Sanchez Yerzon Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 28:00
117 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 28:01
118 Soto Nelson Petrolike + 28:01
119 Villalba Jordan Team Saitel + 28:01
120 Quiroz Oscar Nu Colombia + 28:01
121 Salgado Josue Team Saitel + 28:01
122 Rueda Nestor Javier EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 28:01
123 Sossa Juan Boyacá es para Vivirla + 28:01
124 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 28:01
125 Hoyos Angel Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 28:01
DNS Montenegro Santiago Movistar-Best PC
DNS Parra Carlos Andres Team Saitel
DNF Avila Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman
DNF Velandia Diomedes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Contreras Rodrigo Nu Colombia 27:12:16
2 Pena Wilson Team Sistecredito + 56
3 Camargo Diego Petrolike + 01:09
4 Bustamante Adrián GW Erco Shimano + 01:16
5 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 02:33
6 Lopez Robinson GW Erco Shimano + 02:49
7 1 Rico Cristian Petrolike + 03:29
8 1 Cardona Tabares Julian Team Medellin + 03:42
9 Pira Yesid Alcaldía de Manizales + 04:02
10 Cadena Edgar Petrolike + 04:13
11 Castillo Kevin David Team Sistecredito + 04:55
12 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 05:12
13 1 Urian José Team Sistecredito + 05:51
14 1 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 06:03
15 2 Alba Juan Diego Movistar-Best PC + 07:20
16 2 Suaza Bernardo Petrolike + 07:50
17 2 Vasquez Mardoqueo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 08:05
18 2 Gil Alexander Orgullo Paisa + 08:07
19 4 Parra Heiner Canel’s-Java + 10:25
20 Castano Sebastian Team Sistecredito + 11:43
21 Caicedo Jonathan Petrolike + 13:16
22 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 16:16
23 Paredes Nicolas Team Fundecom + 17:00
24 Henao Sergio Nu Colombia + 17:54
25 2 Chaparro Didier Alcaldía de Manizales + 20:32
26 3 Lopez Juan Carlos GW Erco Shimano + 21:32
27 2 Pineda Rafael Nu Colombia + 21:57
28 2 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 24:36
29 3 Cano Kevin Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 25:05
30 2 Camargo Hernandez David Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 25:47
31 Munoz Cristian Nu Colombia + 27:59
32 4 Forero Juan Sebastian Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 32:40
33 2 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 33:05
34 6 Guerrero Diego Team Sistecredito + 34:09
35 7 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 35:14
36 3 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 37:08
37 2 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 38:35
38 1 Obando Brayan Movistar-Best PC + 39:07
39 6 Vallejo Juan Pablo Alcaldía de Manizales + 39:42
40 3 Hoyos Daniel Alcaldía de Manizales + 42:33
41 7 Benavides Diego Andres Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 42:41
42 2 Garzon Brayan Camilo Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 43:24
43 4 Osorio Alejandro GW Erco Shimano + 45:25
44 8 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 53:30
45 7 Rendon Juan Tito Orgullo Paisa + 54:41
46 5 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 55:10
47 1 Gutiérrez Carlos Team Origenes Coffee + 55:17
48 1 Rincon Yeison Alcaldía de Manizales + 58:28
49 5 Soraca Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 58:58
50 2 Galeano Diego Alejandro Team Fundecom + 01:01:43
51 1 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:03:44
52 13 Alarcon Jose EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:07:10
53 4 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:08:40
54 1 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:08:48
55 7 Burgos Eli Team Fundecom + 01:08:51
56 7 Ramirez Duque Santiago Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:08:59
57 1 Chaves Jhonatan Nu Colombia + 01:09:03
58 6 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:09:48
59 Rodriguez Wilson EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:10:21
60 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:12:43
61 9 Arroyave Daniel GW Erco Shimano + 01:16:07
62 7 Tabares Jordan Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:16:49
63 15 Huera Richard Movistar-Best PC + 01:18:28
64 8 Morales Alejandro Team Fundecom + 01:18:51
65 4 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 01:19:53
66 9 Cuervo Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:22:24
67 6 Sanchez Mateo Orgullo Paisa + 01:22:55
68 12 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:23:49
69 8 Moreno Salvador Team Inderhuila + 01:24:37
70 6 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:25:21
71 5 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:27:20
72 17 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 01:28:21
73 5 Duarte Fabio Team Medellin + 01:28:46
74 2 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:29:22
75 15 Sanchez Brayan Team Medellin + 01:31:23
76 3 Mendoza Omar Petrolike + 01:33:34
77 4 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 01:34:08
78 7 Hoyos Juan Diego Team Sistecredito + 01:34:55
79 5 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:36:01
80 7 Rivera Kevin Canel’s-Java + 01:37:27
81 7 Castiblanco Camilo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 01:38:30
82 18 Guama Byron Movistar-Best PC + 01:39:21
83 6 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 01:39:28
84 17 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 01:40:56
85 7 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 01:41:06
86 4 Moreno Juan Jose Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:41:22
87 4 Santos Efren Canel’s-Java + 01:41:56
88 3 Bustos Cristian Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 01:42:44
89 3 Rendon Juan Pablo Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:42:55
90 16 Quiroz Oscar Nu Colombia + 01:43:32
91 13 Maca Leison Damian Team Inderhuila + 01:43:54
92 5 Quintero Carlos Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:45:45
93 2 Muñoz Edison Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:46:22
94 2 Caicedo Pablo Movistar-Best PC + 01:47:43
95 3 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 01:48:52
96 11 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:49:04
97 2 Avella Rico Edwin Stiven Fundación Depormundo + 01:49:26
98 3 Patiño Edwin Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:51:01
99 5 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 01:57:12
100 2 Ochoa Diego Team Saitel + 01:58:06
101 2 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:00:01
102 3 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:00:41
103 15 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 02:04:55
104 2 Salgado Josue Team Saitel + 02:07:41
105 4 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:07:51
106 4 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 02:08:04
107 9 Espinel Erin Fabian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:09:17
108 11 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 02:11:14
109 2 Cerquera William Antonio Team Inderhuila + 02:11:50
110 2 Villalba Jordan Team Saitel + 02:12:20
111 1 Rubio José Noé Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:13:55
112 1 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 02:14:14
113 1 Guerrero Esteban Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:15:07
114 3 Sanchez Luis Miguel Fundación Depormundo + 02:15:51
115 5 Herrera Stiven Alexander Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 02:18:54
116 5 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 02:20:04
117 2 Sossa Juan Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:21:45
118 4 Soto Nelson Petrolike + 02:29:55
119 5 Alarcon Pablo Canel’s-Java + 02:31:13
120 5 Cucaita Faber Manuel Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 02:32:30
121 2 Sanchez Yerzon Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 02:36:13
122 4 McGeough Cormac Canel’s-Java + 02:43:00
123 4 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:01:48
124 4 Hoyos Angel Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 03:08:10
125 4 Rueda Nestor Javier EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:08:27
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Urian José Team Sistecredito 27:18:07
2 1 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 12
3 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 10:25
4 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 18:45
5 1 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 27:14
6 1 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 31:17
7 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 49:19
8 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 57:53
9 1 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:02:49
10 1 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:02:57
11 1 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:03:57
12 1 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:06:52
13 1 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 01:14:02
14 3 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:17:58
15 2 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:21:29
16 4 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 01:22:30
17 2 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:23:31
18 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 01:28:17
19 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:30:10
20 4 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 01:33:37
21 2 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 01:35:05
22 4 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:43:13
23 1 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 01:51:21
24 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 01:54:10
25 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 01:54:50
26 5 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 01:59:04
27 1 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:02:00
28 1 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 02:02:13
29 3 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 02:05:23
30 3 Villalba Jordan Team Saitel + 02:06:29
31 1 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 02:08:23
32 1 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 02:14:13
33 1 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:55:57
Pos Team Time
1 Petrolike 81:45:02
2 1 Team Sistecredito + 02:53
3 1 Team Medellin + 03:06
4 GW Erco Shimano + 17:21
5 Nu Colombia + 31:41
6 Alcaldía de Manizales + 47:45
7 Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:09:46
8 Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:16:37
9 1 Movistar-Best PC + 01:28:11
10 1 Team Fundecom + 01:45:02
11 Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:49:33
12 Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:53:38
13 Orgullo Paisa + 02:08:32
14 1 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:17:39
15 1 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:21:53
16 Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 02:36:43
17 Canel’s-Java + 02:55:40
18 Team Saitel + 03:17:37
19 Team Origenes Coffee + 03:47:06
20 Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 04:46:31
21 Team Inderhuila + 04:49:43
22 FyF Team + 04:57:01

,

Back To Top