Skip to content
Vuelta a Colombia

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Pira Yesid Alcaldía de Manizales 7 03:42:29
2 Contreras Rodrigo Nu Colombia 3 + 02
3 Pena Wilson Team Sistecredito 1 + 40
4 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 41
5 Camargo Diego Petrolike + 41
6 Rico Cristian Petrolike + 01:32
7 Urian José Team Sistecredito + 01:50
8 Pineda Rafael Nu Colombia + 02:09
9 Lopez Robinson GW Erco Shimano + 02:12
10 Osorio Alejandro GW Erco Shimano + 02:43
11 Cadena Edgar Petrolike + 02:44
12 Suaza Bernardo Petrolike + 03:11
13 Castillo Kevin David Team Sistecredito + 03:52
14 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 04:08
15 Vasquez Mardoqueo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 04:13
16 Chaves Jhonatan Nu Colombia + 04:20
17 Castano Sebastian Team Sistecredito + 04:21
18 Alba Juan Diego Movistar-Best PC + 04:24
19 Bustamante Adrián GW Erco Shimano + 04:29
20 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 04:43
21 Huera Richard Movistar-Best PC + 05:51
22 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 06:06
23 Cardona Tabares Julian Team Medellin + 06:23
24 Parra Heiner Canel’s-Java + 06:23
25 Guerrero Diego Team Sistecredito + 06:28
26 Cano Kevin Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 06:33
27 Caicedo Jonathan Petrolike + 06:39
28 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 06:40
29 Henao Sergio Nu Colombia + 06:40
30 Lopez Juan Carlos GW Erco Shimano + 06:40
31 Gil Alexander Orgullo Paisa + 06:40
32 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 06:41
33 Chaparro Didier Alcaldía de Manizales + 06:50
34 Alarcon Jose EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 07:09
35 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 07:09
36 Soraca Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 07:15
37 Forero Juan Sebastian Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 07:24
38 Guama Byron Movistar-Best PC + 07:24
39 Gutiérrez Carlos Team Origenes Coffee + 07:41
40 Muñoz Edison Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 08:00
41 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 08:10
42 Camargo Hernandez David Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 08:32
43 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 09:25
44 Paredes Nicolas Team Fundecom + 10:17
45 Vallejo Juan Pablo Alcaldía de Manizales + 10:21
46 Quintero Carlos Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 10:26
47 Cuervo Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 10:35
48 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 12:07
49 Maca Leison Damian Team Inderhuila + 12:14
50 Ramirez Duque Santiago Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 12:39
51 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 13:40
52 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 13:50
53 Sanchez Mateo Orgullo Paisa + 14:07
54 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 14:08
55 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 14:08
56 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 14:08
57 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 14:08
58 Tabares Jordan Alcaldía de Manizales + 14:08
59 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 14:08
60 Rincon Yeison Alcaldía de Manizales + 15:13
61 Munoz Cristian Nu Colombia + 15:27
62 Rivera Kevin Canel’s-Java + 15:27
63 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 15:27
64 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 15:27
65 Moreno Juan Jose Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 15:27
66 Benavides Diego Andres Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 15:41
67 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 15:55
68 Patiño Edwin Boyacá es para Vivirla + 16:10
69 Sanchez Luis Miguel Fundación Depormundo + 16:12
70 Hoyos Daniel Alcaldía de Manizales + 16:12
71 Castiblanco Camilo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 16:52
72 Garzon Brayan Camilo Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 17:08
73 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 18:08
74 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 18:19
75 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 18:55
76 Moreno Salvador Team Inderhuila + 18:55
77 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 19:56
78 Bustos Cristian Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 20:18
79 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 20:18
80 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 20:29
81 Rodriguez Wilson EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 20:29
82 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 20:33
83 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 20:33
84 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 20:33
85 Cucaita Faber Manuel Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 20:33
86 Obando Brayan Movistar-Best PC + 20:36
87 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 20:36
88 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 20:36
89 Sanchez Brayan Team Medellin + 20:36
90 Caicedo Pablo Movistar-Best PC + 20:36
91 Rubio José Noé Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 20:36
92 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 20:36
93 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 21:20
94 Arroyave Daniel GW Erco Shimano + 21:21
95 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 22:48
96 Espinel Erin Fabian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 25:07
97 Cerquera William Antonio Team Inderhuila + 25:18
98 Guerrero Esteban Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 27:56
99 Rendon Juan Pablo Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 27:56
100 Hoyos Juan Diego Team Sistecredito + 27:56
101 Santos Efren Canel’s-Java + 27:56
102 Soto Nelson Petrolike + 29:38
103 Sossa Juan Boyacá es para Vivirla + 29:38
104 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 29:38
105 Salgado Josue Team Saitel + 29:38
106 Burgos Eli Team Fundecom + 29:38
107 Herrera Stiven Alexander Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 29:38
108 Morales Alejandro Team Fundecom + 29:38
109 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 29:45
110 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 29:45
111 Alarcon Pablo Canel’s-Java + 29:45
112 Mendoza Omar Petrolike + 29:50
113 Sanchez Yerzon Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 29:51
114 Ochoa Diego Team Saitel + 35:55
115 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 35:56
116 McGeough Cormac Canel’s-Java + 35:56
117 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 35:56
118 Hoyos Angel Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 35:56
119 Quiroz Oscar Nu Colombia + 35:56
120 Duarte Fabio Team Medellin + 35:56
121 Rueda Nestor Javier EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 38:41
DNS Avella Rico Edwin Stiven Fundación Depormundo
DNF Rendon Juan Tito Orgullo Paisa
DNF Galeano Diego Alejandro Team Fundecom
DNF Villalba Jordan Team Saitel
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Contreras Rodrigo Nu Colombia 30:54:41
2 Pena Wilson Team Sistecredito + 01:36
3 Camargo Diego Petrolike + 01:54
4 1 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 03:18
5 4 Pira Yesid Alcaldía de Manizales + 03:56
6 1 Rico Cristian Petrolike + 05:05
7 1 Lopez Robinson GW Erco Shimano + 05:05
8 4 Bustamante Adrián GW Erco Shimano + 05:49
9 1 Cadena Edgar Petrolike + 07:01
10 3 Urian José Team Sistecredito + 07:45
11 Castillo Kevin David Team Sistecredito + 08:51
12 4 Cardona Tabares Julian Team Medellin + 10:09
13 3 Suaza Bernardo Petrolike + 11:05
14 1 Alba Juan Diego Movistar-Best PC + 11:48
15 2 Vasquez Mardoqueo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 12:22
16 4 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 12:25
17 3 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 12:48
18 Gil Alexander Orgullo Paisa + 14:51
19 1 Castano Sebastian Team Sistecredito + 16:08
20 1 Parra Heiner Canel’s-Java + 16:52
21 Caicedo Jonathan Petrolike + 19:59
22 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 20:28
23 4 Pineda Rafael Nu Colombia + 24:10
24 Henao Sergio Nu Colombia + 24:38
25 2 Paredes Nicolas Team Fundecom + 27:21
26 1 Chaparro Didier Alcaldía de Manizales + 27:26
27 1 Lopez Juan Carlos GW Erco Shimano + 28:15
28 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 29:23
29 Cano Kevin Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 31:42
30 Camargo Hernandez David Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 34:23
31 1 Forero Juan Sebastian Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 40:08
32 2 Guerrero Diego Team Sistecredito + 40:41
33 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 42:34
34 2 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 43:18
35 4 Munoz Cristian Nu Colombia + 43:30
36 7 Osorio Alejandro GW Erco Shimano + 48:12
37 2 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 48:58
38 1 Vallejo Juan Pablo Alcaldía de Manizales + 50:07
39 2 Benavides Diego Andres Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 58:26
40 Hoyos Daniel Alcaldía de Manizales + 58:49
41 4 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 59:15
42 4 Obando Brayan Movistar-Best PC + 59:47
43 1 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:00:14
44 2 Garzon Brayan Camilo Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:00:36
45 2 Gutiérrez Carlos Team Origenes Coffee + 01:03:00
46 3 Soraca Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:06:17
47 10 Chaves Jhonatan Nu Colombia + 01:13:27
48 Rincon Yeison Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:13:45
49 3 Alarcon Jose EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:14:23
50 10 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:20:57
51 5 Ramirez Duque Santiago Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:21:42
52 1 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:22:43
53 1 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:23:00
54 4 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:24:00
55 8 Huera Richard Movistar-Best PC + 01:24:23
56 10 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 01:24:52
57 4 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:29:17
58 1 Rodriguez Wilson EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:30:54
59 3 Tabares Jordan Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:31:01
60 5 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 01:32:04
61 5 Cuervo Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:33:03
62 5 Sanchez Mateo Orgullo Paisa + 01:37:06
63 2 Arroyave Daniel GW Erco Shimano + 01:37:27
64 4 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:38:01
65 10 Burgos Eli Team Fundecom + 01:38:33
66 4 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:40:52
67 7 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:43:34
68 1 Moreno Salvador Team Inderhuila + 01:43:36
69 3 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 01:46:44
70 12 Guama Byron Movistar-Best PC + 01:46:49
71 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:47:57
72 8 Morales Alejandro Team Fundecom + 01:48:33
73 2 Sanchez Brayan Team Medellin + 01:52:03
74 6 Rivera Kevin Canel’s-Java + 01:52:58
75 4 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:54:13
76 17 Muñoz Edison Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:54:26
77 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 01:54:41
78 5 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 01:54:59
79 2 Castiblanco Camilo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 01:55:26
80 11 Maca Leison Damian Team Inderhuila + 01:56:12
81 11 Quintero Carlos Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:56:15
82 4 Moreno Juan Jose Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:56:53
83 2 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 02:01:02
84 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 02:01:36
85 7 Hoyos Juan Diego Team Sistecredito + 02:02:55
86 10 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 02:02:58
87 8 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 02:03:04
88 Bustos Cristian Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 02:03:06
89 13 Mendoza Omar Petrolike + 02:03:28
90 17 Duarte Fabio Team Medellin + 02:04:46
91 7 Patiño Edwin Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:07:15
92 2 Caicedo Pablo Movistar-Best PC + 02:08:23
93 6 Santos Efren Canel’s-Java + 02:09:56
94 5 Rendon Juan Pablo Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:10:55
95 4 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 02:18:36
96 6 Quiroz Oscar Nu Colombia + 02:19:32
97 5 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:21:03
98 7 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:28:28
99 2 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:29:50
100 12 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 02:30:13
101 5 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 02:30:56
102 12 Sanchez Luis Miguel Fundación Depormundo + 02:32:07
103 3 Ochoa Diego Team Saitel + 02:34:05
104 3 Espinel Erin Fabian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:34:28
105 6 Rubio José Noé Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:34:35
106 3 Cerquera William Antonio Team Inderhuila + 02:37:12
107 3 Salgado Josue Team Saitel + 02:37:23
108 8 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 02:40:44
109 6 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 02:40:55
110 3 Guerrero Esteban Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:43:01
111 3 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 02:47:14
112 3 Herrera Stiven Alexander Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 02:48:36
113 4 Sossa Juan Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:51:27
114 6 Cucaita Faber Manuel Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 02:53:07
115 3 Soto Nelson Petrolike + 02:59:37
116 3 Alarcon Pablo Canel’s-Java + 03:01:02
117 4 Sanchez Yerzon Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 03:06:08
118 4 McGeough Cormac Canel’s-Java + 03:19:00
119 4 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:31:37
120 4 Hoyos Angel Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 03:44:10
121 4 Rueda Nestor Javier EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:47:12
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Urian José Team Sistecredito 31:02:26
2 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 05:03
3 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 12:43
4 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 21:38
5 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 34:49
6 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 35:33
7 5 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:13:12
8 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:14:58
9 1 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:15:15
10 1 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:16:15
11 4 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 01:17:07
12 3 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:21:32
13 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 01:24:19
14 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:30:16
15 2 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:35:49
16 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 01:38:59
17 2 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:40:12
18 1 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:46:28
19 1 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 01:46:56
20 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 01:47:14
21 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 01:53:51
22 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:55:13
23 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 02:10:51
24 1 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:13:18
25 2 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:20:43
26 2 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:22:05
27 4 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 02:22:28
28 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 02:23:11
29 3 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 02:32:59
30 4 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 02:33:10
31 2 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 02:39:29
32 1 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:23:52
Pos Team Time
1 Petrolike 92:57:26
2 Team Sistecredito + 04:18
3 Team Medellin + 12:22
4 GW Erco Shimano + 21:48
5 Nu Colombia + 33:15
6 Alcaldía de Manizales + 59:59
7 Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:25:19
8 Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:33:11
9 Movistar-Best PC + 01:40:53
10 2 Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:11:15
11 Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 02:24:35
12 1 Orgullo Paisa + 02:38:30
13 3 Team Fundecom + 02:49:38
14 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:55:47
15 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:01:26
16 Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 03:04:43
17 Canel’s-Java + 03:40:29
18 Team Saitel + 04:11:31
19 Team Origenes Coffee + 04:28:27
20 1 Team Inderhuila + 05:31:50
21 1 Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 05:38:35
22 FyF Team + 05:45:16

,

Back To Top