Skip to content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia

Information

GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Contreras Rodrigo Nu Colombia 40 31:35:34
2 Camargo Diego Petrolike 30 + 02:59
3 Pena Wilson Team Sistecredito 25 + 03:42
4 Pira Yesid Alcaldía de Manizales 20 + 06:10
5 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin 15 + 07:58
6 Rico Cristian Petrolike 10 + 08:10
7 Cadena Edgar Petrolike 5 + 09:10
8 Lopez Robinson GW Erco Shimano 3 + 09:33
9 Bustamante Adrián GW Erco Shimano 3 + 09:34
10 Urian José Team Sistecredito 3 + 12:16
11 Castillo Kevin David Team Sistecredito + 12:47
12 Cardona Tabares Julian Team Medellin + 13:42
13 Suaza Bernardo Petrolike + 16:36
14 Alba Juan Diego Movistar-Best PC + 16:41
15 Vasquez Mardoqueo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 17:54
16 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 17:59
17 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 18:03
18 Parra Heiner Canel’s-Java + 21:59
19 Gil Alexander Orgullo Paisa + 22:32
20 Castano Sebastian Team Sistecredito + 22:45
21 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 24:27
22 Caicedo Jonathan Petrolike + 25:55
23 Pineda Rafael Nu Colombia + 28:59
24 Henao Sergio Nu Colombia + 30:40
25 Paredes Nicolas Team Fundecom + 31:49
26 Lopez Juan Carlos GW Erco Shimano + 32:40
27 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 33:30
28 Chaparro Didier Alcaldía de Manizales + 36:03
29 Cano Kevin Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 39:17
30 Camargo Hernandez David Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 41:29
31 Guerrero Diego Team Sistecredito + 47:42
32 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 48:40
33 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 49:07
34 Forero Juan Sebastian Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 49:14
35 Munoz Cristian Nu Colombia + 50:56
36 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 53:29
37 Osorio Alejandro GW Erco Shimano + 54:31
38 Vallejo Juan Pablo Alcaldía de Manizales + 56:51
39 Benavides Diego Andres Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:05:27
40 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 01:05:57
41 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:06:32
42 Hoyos Daniel Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:07:03
43 Gutiérrez Carlos Team Origenes Coffee + 01:07:16
44 Obando Brayan Movistar-Best PC + 01:08:29
45 Garzon Brayan Camilo Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:08:58
46 Soraca Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:14:08
47 Chaves Jhonatan Nu Colombia + 01:15:52
48 Alarcon Jose EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:19:59
49 Rincon Yeison Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:23:25
50 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:27:04
51 Ramirez Duque Santiago Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:27:24
52 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:28:44
53 Huera Richard Movistar-Best PC + 01:29:44
54 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:31:36
55 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:31:44
56 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 01:32:30
57 Rodriguez Wilson EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:36:13
58 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:37:00
59 Tabares Jordan Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:38:47
60 Cuervo Diego Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:40:18
61 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 01:40:42
62 Sanchez Mateo Orgullo Paisa + 01:44:49
63 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:44:51
64 Arroyave Daniel GW Erco Shimano + 01:45:47
65 Burgos Eli Team Fundecom + 01:46:45
66 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:46:54
67 Moreno Salvador Team Inderhuila + 01:47:43
68 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:50:02
69 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 01:53:17
70 Morales Alejandro Team Fundecom + 01:54:34
71 Guama Byron Movistar-Best PC + 01:55:00
72 Sanchez Brayan Team Medellin + 01:55:38
73 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:55:56
74 Rivera Kevin Canel’s-Java + 01:58:53
75 Muñoz Edison Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:00:52
76 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 02:02:42
77 Quintero Carlos Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:02:54
78 Castiblanco Camilo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 02:04:29
79 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 02:05:32
80 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 02:05:40
81 Maca Leison Damian Team Inderhuila + 02:05:40
82 Moreno Juan Jose Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 02:07:53
83 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 02:09:20
84 Mendoza Omar Petrolike + 02:09:33
85 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 02:09:44
86 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 02:09:57
87 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 02:12:05
88 Bustos Cristian Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 02:12:32
89 Hoyos Juan Diego Team Sistecredito + 02:13:03
90 Patiño Edwin Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:13:44
91 Duarte Fabio Team Medellin + 02:14:34
92 Caicedo Pablo Movistar-Best PC + 02:18:34
93 Santos Efren Canel’s-Java + 02:20:21
94 Rendon Juan Pablo Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:20:50
95 Quiroz Oscar Nu Colombia + 02:27:00
96 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 02:27:26
97 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:31:34
98 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:39:21
99 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:40:37
100 Sanchez Luis Miguel Fundación Depormundo + 02:40:41
101 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 02:42:32
102 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 02:44:07
103 Espinel Erin Fabian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:46:35
104 Rubio José Noé Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:47:21
105 Ochoa Diego Team Saitel + 02:48:17
106 Cerquera William Antonio Team Inderhuila + 02:49:18
107 Salgado Josue Team Saitel + 02:50:30
108 Guerrero Esteban Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:52:46
109 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 02:52:53
110 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 02:53:44
111 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 02:58:09
112 Sossa Juan Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:00:20
113 Cucaita Faber Manuel Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 03:01:22
114 Herrera Stiven Alexander Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 03:04:15
115 Soto Nelson Petrolike + 03:09:23
116 Alarcon Pablo Canel’s-Java + 03:14:17
117 Sanchez Yerzon Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 03:22:06
118 McGeough Cormac Canel’s-Java + 03:27:42
119 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:47:16
120 Hoyos Angel Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 03:58:13
121 Rueda Nestor Javier EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:04:34
DNF Garzón Herrera Marlon Ag.Nectar-Ampro
DNF Valbuena Mario Alexander Ag.Nectar-Ampro
DNF Fonseca Juan Sebastian Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar
DNF Garcia Nicolas David Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar
DNF Roldan Weimar Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar
DNF Rodriguez Jhon Anderson Alcaldía de Manizales
DNF Avila Freddy Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman
DNF Cubides Cristian EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNF Velandia Diomedes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNF Avella Rico Edwin Stiven Fundación Depormundo
DNF Forero Juan David Fundación Depormundo
DNF Garcia Edgar Camilo Fundación Depormundo
DNF Malaver Brayan Esteban Fundación Depormundo
DNF Meneses Juan Pablo Fundación Depormundo
DNF Roldan Camilo Andres Fundación Depormundo
DNF Gayon Manrique Daniel Fernando FyF Team
DNF Leguizamon Diego FyF Team
DNF Pinzon Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
DNF Lopez Mateo Movistar-Best PC
DNF Montenegro Santiago Movistar-Best PC
DNF Mendez Daniel Nu Colombia
DNF Osorio Danny Orgullo Paisa
DNF Ramirez Serna Santiago Orgullo Paisa
DNF Rendon Juan Tito Orgullo Paisa
DNF Archibold Franklin Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Espinosa Bolivar Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Jurado Cristofer Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Lorenzo Randish Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Ruiz Bredio Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Strah Alex Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Vargas Miranda Cristopher Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Castro Figueroa Pablo Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega
DNF Donaire Alexandre Junior Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega
DNF Moyata Cruz Eduardo Edwin Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega
DNF Tuiz Victor Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega
DNF Buitrago Brandon Team Fundecom
DNF Galeano Diego Alejandro Team Fundecom
DNF Gomez Jeferson Stiven Team Fundecom
DNF Morales Felipe Team Inderhuila
DNF Meneses Jhonatan Team Origenes Coffee
DNF Pasquel Jonathan Team Origenes Coffee
DNF Parra Carlos Andres Team Saitel
DNF Villalba Jordan Team Saitel
DNF Reyes Yeison Team Sistecredito
DNF Arango Kevin Nazario Tolima es pasión-Sheffy
DNF Arevalo Daniel Tolima es pasión-Sheffy
DNF Quintero Edison Tolima es pasión-Sheffy
DNF Sierra Brian Tolima es pasión-Sheffy
DNF Vargas Diego Tolima es pasión-Sheffy
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Urian José Team Sistecredito 31:47:50
2 Guavita Cesar David Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 05:43
3 Garcia Estiven Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 12:11
4 Molano Brayan Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 21:14
5 Álvarez Hugo Alejandro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 36:24
6 Rodriguez Juan Felipe Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 36:51
7 Camargo Yeferson Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:14:48
8 Castillo Juan Camilo Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:16:28
9 Fajardo Juan Manuel Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:19:20
10 Socha Luis Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:19:28
11 Castro Yonatan Team Fundecom + 01:20:14
12 Tobasia Elias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:24:44
13 Gonzalez Urquijo Anthuar Rachidd FyF Team + 01:28:26
14 Ojeda Ivan Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:32:35
15 Pena Juan Sebastian Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:37:46
16 Torres Luis Fernando Team Origenes Coffee + 01:41:01
17 Alvarez Camilo Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:43:40
18 Revelo Franklin Team Saitel + 01:50:26
19 Vargas Nicolas FyF Team + 01:53:16
20 Carvajal Daniel Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 01:53:24
21 Duran Yimi Orlando Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:57:04
22 Caiza Erik Team Saitel + 01:57:41
23 Rivera Alzate Mateo GW Erco Shimano + 02:15:10
24 Riascos Juan Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:19:18
25 Espitia Juan Camilo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:27:05
26 Guzman Daniel Felipe Team Origenes Coffee + 02:28:21
27 Jaramillo Garcia Esteban Team Inderhuila + 02:30:16
28 Cuastumal Mauricio Team Saitel + 02:31:51
29 Bermeo Bernardo Team Inderhuila + 02:40:37
30 Arevalo Jhon FyF Team + 02:41:28
31 Galvis Sebastian FyF Team + 02:45:53
32 Velandia Sebastian Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:35:00
Pos Team Time
1 Petrolike 95:06:24
2 Team Sistecredito + 08:32
3 Team Medellin + 15:53
4 GW Erco Shimano + 28:07
5 Nu Colombia + 34:10
6 Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:10:24
7 Alc.Sogamoso-Mundial de Tornillos + 01:36:35
8 Colombia Potencia de la Vida-Strongman + 01:43:54
9 Movistar-Best PC + 01:52:59
10 Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 02:21:03
11 Ag.Nectar-Ampro + 02:46:44
12 Orgullo Paisa + 02:56:17
13 Team Fundecom + 03:01:26
14 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:06:25
15 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:15:41
16 Alcaldia De Cota 4WD Rentacar + 03:21:14
17 Canel’s-Java + 03:53:54
18 Team Saitel + 04:34:23
19 Team Origenes Coffee + 04:43:28
20 Team Inderhuila + 05:51:04
21 Pio Rico-Alcaldia La Vega + 06:00:54
22 FyF Team + 06:09:21

,

Back To Top