skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia Femenina – 2021

Information
Nation
Colombia
Date 30th September
Where Castilla La Nueva -> Acacías
What 3rd stage
Distance 24.3 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lilibeth Chacón Merquimia Proyecta Team 34:09 8
02 Aranza Villalon Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 03 5
03 Anet Barrera Pato Bike + 27 3
04 Miryam Nuñez Liro Sport-El Faro + 32 1
05 Ana Cristina Sanabria Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 53
06 Camila Valbuena Roa Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 54
07 Laura Sofia Castillo Murillo Liro Sport-El Faro + 58
08 Jessenia Meneses Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 01:09
09 Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz CM Inder Envigado + 01:14
10 Andrea Alzate Colnago CM Team + 01:23
11 Natalia Pardo Duque Colnago CM Team + 01:24
12 Estefania Herrera Marin Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 01:34
13 Maria Paula Latriglia Alarcon Colnago CM Team + 01:34
14 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba Equipo PAD + 01:36
15 Milena Fagua Boyaca Avanza + 01:48
16 Carolina Vargas Atehortua Colnago CM Team + 01:55
17 Lina Mabel Rojas Zapata Equipo PAD + 01:59
18 Shoko Kashiki Team Illuminate + 02:00
19 Sara Moreno Benitez Boyaca Avanza + 02:09
20 Jessica Parra Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 02:13
21 Andreidy Zulay Camacho Reina AG Nectar + 02:13
22 Stefania Sanchez Zapata CM Inder Envigado + 02:17
23 Luisa Daniela Hernandez Torres Merquimia Proyecta Team + 02:26
24 Vanesa Martinez Gallego Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 02:31
25 Lina Maria Rojas Arguello RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 02:35
26 Yully Marcela Ramirez Rojo Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 02:37
27 Larissa Castelari De Lima RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 02:46
28 Elizabeth Castano Equipo PAD + 02:50
29 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga Colnago CM Team + 02:53
30 Erika Milena Botero Lopez Colnago CM Team + 02:59
31 Liseth Carrero Vasquez Equipo PAD + 03:02
32 Luisa Fernanda Motavita Duarte Merquimia Proyecta Team + 03:09
33 Luisa Alejandra Guevara Leon Evolucion FEM + 03:09
34 Maria Jose Vargas Go Rigo Go CR + 03:13
35 Liliana Moreno Canchon Merquimia Proyecta Team + 03:13
36 Marcela Prieto Pato Bike + 03:20
37 Leidy Torres Merquimia Proyecta Team + 03:21
38 Mayerly Cordoba Boyaca Avanza + 03:22
39 Laura Daniela Rojas Capera Boyaca Avanza + 03:25
40 Laura Milena Toconas Ruiz CM Inder Envigado + 03:27
41 Angie Paola Gutierrez Bayona Boyaca Avanza + 03:28
42 Sonia Alejandra Monares Duran Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 03:32
43 Nicoll Daniela Garcia Gonzalez Evolucion FEM + 03:34
44 Valentina Blandon Ramirez Construcciones Zea + 03:35
45 Catalina Gomez Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 03:36
46 Francisca Antonia Donoso Zuniga Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 03:41
47 Lady Johana Sepulveda Duran Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 03:50
48 Lliby Santos Ruiz RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 03:53
49 Maria Fernanda Agudelo Ayala Merquimia Proyecta Team + 03:54
50 Yaneth Cecilia Gonzalez Romero RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 03:55
51 Laura Sofia Chaparro Construcciones Zea + 03:57
52 Angie Tatiana Orjuela Galindo Evolucion FEM + 03:58
53 Shirly Catalina Roa Urrego FF-AA Goproavcycling + 03:58
54 Kimberley Dahiana Escobar Team Polibikes + 04:02
55 Karen Villamizar Evolucion FEM + 04:04
56 Jennifer Ducuara Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 04:10
57 Patricia Dolomi Vazquez Cervantes Pato Bike + 04:15
58 Montserrat Camargo Pato Bike + 04:16
59 Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 04:17
60 Paula Lopez RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 04:17
61 Marcela Itzae Penafiel Solano Team Pichincha + 04:19
62 Nubia Estefania Gomez Perez Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 04:22
63 Daniela Soler Espinosa Boyaca Avanza + 04:27
64 Laura Velasquez Monsalve Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 04:28
65 Mariana Herrera Equipo PAD + 04:31
66 Denice Tatiana Escobar Daza AG Nectar + 04:32
67 Paula Andrea Garcia Laverde Soltec-Team IMR + 04:32
68 Mariana Gomez Osorio Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 04:35
69 Laura Betancourt Evolucion FEM + 04:36
70 Helena Coney Team Illuminate + 04:37
71 Natalia Franco Soltec-Team IMR + 04:39
72 Maria Ximena Diaz Casas Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 04:40
73 Isabel Gutierrez Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 04:46
74 Doris Schweizer Team Illuminate + 04:48
75 Claudia Patricia Buitrago Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 04:54
76 Laura Camila Turriago Chala Team Recapi-Llaneros + 04:59
77 Paola Macias Pato Bike + 05:04
78 Laura Castro Gomez Evolucion FEM + 05:07
79 Nicol Bolivar Cortes Gobernacion-Idermeta + 05:10
80 Jennifer Morales Go Rigo Go CR + 05:12
81 Karol Munoz Vasco Soltec-Team IMR + 05:15
82 Naomi Montserrat Langarica Sistecredito-GW + 05:17
83 Genesis Del Mar Rodriguez Torres San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 05:20
84 Angie Liliana Sanabria Puerto Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 05:20
85 Luisa Alejandra Malagon Vargas Equipo PAD + 05:25
86 Valery Londono Ruiz Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 05:25
87 Ana Sofia Perez Hincapie Gobernacion-Idermeta + 05:26
88 Maria Camila Pacheco Pineda Soltec-Team IMR + 05:27
89 Luisa Sanabria Herrera Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 05:28
90 Maria Alexandra Munoz Vela Team Recapi-Llaneros + 05:30
91 Lina Maria Duque Toro Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 05:31
92 Juanita Bedoya Tabares CM Inder Envigado + 05:36
93 Barbara Zapata Mora Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 05:36
94 Jesica Lorena Villamil Rodriguez San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 05:42
95 Yelitza Hernandez Galviz AG Nectar + 05:46
96 Jeimy Lorena Beltran Garcia Liro Sport-El Faro + 05:46
97 Shantal Anabella Zambrano Olarte Venezuela + 05:48
98 Luisa Valentina Morales Go Rigo Go CR + 05:48
99 Valeria Leon Ordaz Pato Bike + 05:49
100 Maria Andreina Daza Santana Venezuela + 05:55
101 Jireh Mesa Valcarcel San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 05:56
102 Erika Viviana Rodriguez Rozo Gobernacion-Idermeta + 06:02
104 Gloriana Quesada Go Rigo Go CR + 06:06
105 Angie Paola Bogantes Ruiz Go Rigo Go CR + 06:27
106 Mary Luz Leon Cardenas Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 06:33
107 Annick Chalier Team Illuminate + 06:34
108 Manuela Cardona Vanegas Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 06:37
109 Fabiola Rueda Calderon Team Illuminate + 06:37
110 Luisa Fernanda Naranjo Henao Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 06:39
111 Adelaida Gomez Orozco Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 06:41
112 Lizeth Cristina Valencia Castrillon Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 06:42
113 Maria Andrea Serna Castano Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 06:42
114 Gicella Osorio Garcia Team Recapi-Llaneros + 06:46
115 Wilmarys Pacheco Venezuela + 06:48
116 Katiuska Garcia Rodriguez Venezuela + 06:54
117 Claudia Osorio Estrada Santurbike-Natural RD + 06:55
118 Andreina Castañeda Liro Sport-El Faro + 06:58
119 Daniela Jimenez Torres Liro Sport-El Faro + 07:10
120 Maria Angelica Montenegro Urrea Santurbike-Natural RD + 07:26
121 Dayana Lizbeth Aguilar Garcia Team Pichincha + 07:27
122 Silvana Fiorella Gomez Sanchez Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 07:32
123 Susana Maria Lopez Ossa FF-AA Goproavcycling + 07:34
124 Maria Jose Calderon Mosquera Gobernacion-Idermeta + 07:46
125 Juliana Trochez Ortiz Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 07:49
126 Ingrid Ocampo Motato Team Polibikes + 07:49
127 Maria Fernanda Paz Robles Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 07:55
128 Nury Fernanda Bernal Nope Construcciones Zea + 07:55
129 Veronica Sofia Abreu Alvarado Venezuela + 08:00
130 Leidy Johana Mera Cadena Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 08:04
131 Sonia Rueda Prada Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 08:04
132 Manuela Estepa Construcciones Zea + 08:20
133 Michell Camila Tolosa Ortega Soltec-Team IMR + 08:22
134 Sofia Isabel Cabarico Nino San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 08:35
135 Angy Maryori Espinosa Alzate Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 08:48
136 Genesis Cortes Mendoza Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 08:51
137 Liseth Yaritz Bustos Torres Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 09:00
138 Paula Rordiguez Ruiz AG Nectar + 09:01
139 Shani Berger Team Illuminate + 09:02
140 Leslye Ojeda Rivera Team Pichincha + 09:07
141 Yosiana Quintero Pineda Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 09:07
142 Flor Georgina Espiritusanto Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 09:14
143 Yendry Quesada Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 09:15
144 Laura Cristina Perez Henao Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 09:15
145 Lina Maria Bernal Segura Santurbike-Natural RD + 09:24
146 Cindy Lorena Beltran Munoz Santurbike-Natural RD + 09:25
147 Jennifer Moyano Bautista Construcciones Zea + 09:52
148 Daniela Alejandra Parra Melo Team Recapi-Llaneros + 10:04
149 Juliana Mojica Zambrano Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 10:12
150 Luisa Fernanda Parra Goenz Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 10:16
151 Laura Victoria Henao Posso Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 10:45
152 Mayra Juliana Barrera Garcia AG Nectar + 10:46
153 Carol Masabanda Altamirano Team Pichincha + 10:46
154 Alondra Gutierrez Soltec-Team IMR + 10:54
155 Carolina Munoz Hernandez Team Polibikes + 11:00
156 Maria Elena Lopez Cardona FF-AA Goproavcycling + 11:02
157 Angie Carolina Rodriguez Espinel San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 11:06
158 Maria Valentina Latriglia Alarcon Sistecredito-GW + 11:38
DSQ Andrea Ramirez Sistecredito-GW
OOT Daniela Martinez Espinosa Santurbike-Natural RD
OOT Yency Briyid Gracia Pataquiva Team Polibikes
DNS Mayra Alejandra Jara Nunez Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Laura Sofia Castillo Murillo Liro Sport-El Faro 05:43:33
02 Maria Paula Latriglia Alarcon Colnago CM Team + 35
03 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba Equipo PAD + 39
04 Carolina Vargas Atehortua Colnago CM Team + 59
05 Lina Mabel Rojas Zapata Equipo PAD + 01:03
06 Sara Moreno Benitez Boyaca Avanza + 01:13
07 Andreidy Zulay Camacho Reina AG Nectar + 01:17
08 Stefania Sanchez Zapata CM Inder Envigado + 01:21
09 Lina Maria Rojas Arguello RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 01:35
10 Yully Marcela Ramirez Rojo Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 01:41
11 Elizabeth Castano Equipo PAD + 01:54
12 Erika Milena Botero Lopez Colnago CM Team + 02:03
13 Liseth Carrero Vasquez Equipo PAD + 02:06
14 Mayerly Cordoba Boyaca Avanza + 02:26
15 Laura Daniela Rojas Capera Boyaca Avanza + 02:29
16 Angie Paola Gutierrez Bayona Boyaca Avanza + 02:32
17 Nicoll Daniela Garcia Gonzalez Evolucion FEM + 02:38
18 Catalina Gomez Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 02:40
19 Leidy Torres Merquimia Proyecta Team + 02:51
20 Maria Fernanda Agudelo Ayala Merquimia Proyecta Team + 02:58
21 Laura Sofia Chaparro Construcciones Zea + 03:01
22 Angie Tatiana Orjuela Galindo Evolucion FEM + 03:02
23 Laura Milena Toconas Ruiz CM Inder Envigado + 03:03
24 Paula Lopez RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 03:21
25 Marcela Itzae Penafiel Solano Team Pichincha + 03:23
26 Laura Velasquez Monsalve Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 03:32
27 Paula Andrea Garcia Laverde Soltec-Team IMR + 03:36
28 Mariana Gomez Osorio Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 03:39
29 Maria Ximena Diaz Casas Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 03:44
30 Isabel Gutierrez Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 03:50
31 Mariana Herrera Equipo PAD + 04:08
32 Paola Macias Pato Bike + 04:08
33 Nubia Estefania Gomez Perez Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 04:13
34 Nicol Bolivar Cortes Gobernacion-Idermeta + 04:14
35 Karol Munoz Vasco Soltec-Team IMR + 04:19
36 Naomi Montserrat Langarica Sistecredito-GW + 04:21
37 Luisa Alejandra Guevara Leon Evolucion FEM + 04:27
38 Ana Sofia Perez Hincapie Gobernacion-Idermeta + 04:30
39 Maria Camila Pacheco Pineda Soltec-Team IMR + 04:31
40 Shirly Catalina Roa Urrego FF-AA Goproavcycling + 04:31
41 Luisa Sanabria Herrera Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 04:32
42 Jesica Lorena Villamil Rodriguez San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 04:46
43 Shantal Anabella Zambrano Olarte Venezuela + 04:52
44 Luisa Valentina Morales Go Rigo Go CR + 04:52
45 Valeria Leon Ordaz Pato Bike + 04:53
46 Genesis Del Mar Rodriguez Torres San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 04:59
47 Juanita Bedoya Tabares CM Inder Envigado + 05:03
48 Angie Paola Bogantes Ruiz Go Rigo Go CR + 05:31
49 Laura Camila Turriago Chala Team Recapi-Llaneros + 05:32
50 Maria Andreina Daza Santana Venezuela + 05:49
51 Wilmarys Pacheco Venezuela + 05:52
52 Dayana Lizbeth Aguilar Garcia Team Pichincha + 06:31
53 Luisa Alejandra Malagon Vargas Equipo PAD + 06:57
54 Veronica Sofia Abreu Alvarado Venezuela + 07:04
55 Yelitza Hernandez Galviz AG Nectar + 07:14
56 Daniela Soler Espinosa Boyaca Avanza + 07:14
57 Valery Londono Ruiz Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 07:14
58 Maria Jose Calderon Mosquera Gobernacion-Idermeta + 07:38
59 Katiuska Garcia Rodriguez Venezuela + 07:49
60 Genesis Cortes Mendoza Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 07:55
61 Manuela Estepa Construcciones Zea + 08:04
62 Gicella Osorio Garcia Team Recapi-Llaneros + 08:14
63 Laura Cristina Perez Henao Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 08:19
64 Shani Berger Team Illuminate + 08:29
65 Paula Rordiguez Ruiz AG Nectar + 09:14
66 Manuela Cardona Vanegas Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 09:58
67 Leslye Ojeda Rivera Team Pichincha + 10:06
68 Sofia Isabel Cabarico Nino San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 10:40
69 Flor Georgina Espiritusanto Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 11:46
70 Juliana Mojica Zambrano Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 12:29
71 Yendry Quesada Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 12:30
72 Michell Camila Tolosa Ortega Soltec-Team IMR + 12:39
73 Nury Fernanda Bernal Nope Construcciones Zea + 13:51
74 Jennifer Moyano Bautista Construcciones Zea + 13:52
75 Maria Valentina Latriglia Alarcon Sistecredito-GW + 15:24
76 Jireh Mesa Valcarcel San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 18:15
77 Susana Maria Lopez Ossa FF-AA Goproavcycling + 23:25
78 Carol Masabanda Altamirano Team Pichincha + 29:33
79 Alondra Gutierrez Soltec-Team IMR + 29:37
80 Mayra Juliana Barrera Garcia AG Nectar + 32:24
Back To Top