skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Colombia Femenina – 2021

Information
Nation
Colombia
Date 28th September
Where Villavicencio -> Puerto López (Alto de Menegua)
What 1st stage
Distance 85.3 km

Stage Overall Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lilibeth Chacón Merquimia Proyecta Team 02:00:19 8
02 Aranza Villalon Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 00 5
03 Lina Maria Rojas RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 02 3
04 Elizabeth Castano Equipo PAD + 02 1
05 Jennifer Ducuara Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 02
06 Camila Valbuena Roa Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 02
07 Miryam Nuñez Liro Sport-El Faro + 02
08 Natalia Franco Soltec-Team IMR + 02
09 Andrea Ramirez Sistecredito-GW + 02
10 Catalina Gomez Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 02
11 Lady Johana Sepulveda Duran Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 02
12 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 02
13 Angie Tatiana Orjuela Galindo Evolucion FEM + 02
14 Maria Jose Vargas Go Rigo Go CR + 02
15 Nubia Estefania Gomez Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 02
16 Shoko Kashiki Team Illuminate + 02
17 Yully Marcela Ramirez Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 02
18 Milena Fagua Boyaca Avanza + 02
19 Anet Barrera Pato Bike + 02
20 Natalia Pardo Duque Colnago CM Team + 02
21 Andreidy Zulay Camacho AG Nectar + 02
22 Maria Camila Atahualpa Ortiz Sistecredito-GW + 02
23 Maria Paula Latriglia Alarcon Colnago CM Team + 02
24 Paula Garcia Soltec-Team IMR + 02
25 Ana Cristina Sanabria Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 02
26 Karen Villamizar Evolucion FEM + 02
27 Lina Mabel Rojas Zapata Equipo PAD + 02
28 Genesis Del Mar Rodriguez Torres San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 02
29 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba Equipo PAD + 02
30 Jessica Parra Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 02
31 Carolina Vargas Atehortua Colnago CM Team + 02
32 Marcela Prieto Pato Bike + 02
33 Marcela Itzae Penafiel Solano Team Pichincha + 02
34 Laura Sofia Castillo Murillo Liro Sport-El Faro + 02
35 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga Colnago CM Team + 02
36 Naomi Montserrat Langarica Resendiz Sistecredito-GW + 02
37 Liseth Carrero Equipo PAD + 02
38 Lina Maria Duque Toro Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 02
39 Helena Coney Team Illuminate + 02
40 Mayerly Cordoba Boyaca Avanza + 02
41 Sonia Alejandra Monares Duran Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 02
42 Sara Moreno Benitez Boyaca Avanza + 02
43 Luisa Fernanda Motavita Duarte Merquimia Proyecta Team + 02
44 Estefania Herrera Marin Colombia Tierra de Atleta + 02
45 Stefania Sanchez Zapata CM Inder Envigado + 02
46 Valeria Leon Ordaz Pato Bike + 02
47 Yendry Quesada Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 02
48 Kimberley Dahiana Escobar Team Polibikes + 02
49 Nicoll Daniela Garcia Gonzalez Evolucion FEM + 02
50 Luisa Sanabria Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 02
51 Yaneth Cecilia Gonzalez Romero RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 02
52 Valery Londono Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 02
53 Laura Cristina Perez Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 02
54 Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 02
55 Angie Paola Bogantes Ruiz Go Rigo Go CR + 02
56 Valentina Blandon Ramirez Construcciones Zea + 02
57 Shirly Catalina Roa FF-AA Goproavcycling + 02
58 Ingrid Ocampo Team Polibikes + 02
59 Leidy Johana Mera Cadena Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 02
60 Laura Daniela Rojas Boyaca Avanza + 02
61 Laura Camila Turriago Team Recapi-Llaneros + 02
62 Mary Luz Leon Cardenas Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 02
63 Angie Paola Gutierrez Bayona Boyaca Avanza + 02
64 Barbara Zapata Mora Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 02
65 Laura Milena Toconas Ruiz CM Inder Envigado + 02
66 Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz CM Inder Envigado + 02
67 Patricia Dolomi Vazquez Cervantes Pato Bike + 02
68 Ana Sofia Perez Gobernacion-Idermeta + 02
69 Andrea Alzate Colnago CM Team + 02
70 Luisa Fernanda Naranjo Henao Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 02
71 Yelitza Hernandez Galviz AG Nectar + 02
72 Denice Escobar AG Nectar + 02
73 Francisca Antonia Donoso Zuniga Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 02
74 Paola Macias Pato Bike + 02
75 Maria Camila Pacheco Soltec-Team IMR + 02
76 Daniela Soler Espinosa Boyaca Avanza + 02
77 Shani Berger Team Illuminate + 02
78 Luisa Valentina Morales Go Rigo Go CR + 02
79 Carol Masabanda Team Pichincha + 02
80 Montserrat Camargo Pato Bike + 02
81 Angie Liliana Sanabria Puerto Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 02
82 Karol Munoz Soltec-Team IMR + 02
83 Larissa Castelari De Lima RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 02
84 Laura Betancourt Evolucion FEM + 02
85 Luisa Daniela Hernandez Torres Merquimia Proyecta Team + 02
86 Cortes Genesis Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 02
87 Maria Fernanda Agudelo Ayala Merquimia Proyecta Team + 02
88 Lliby Santos RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 02
89 Laura Sofia Chaparro Construcciones Zea + 02
90 Susana Lopez FF-AA Goproavcycling + 02
91 Nicol Bolivar Gobernacion-Idermeta + 02
92 Adriana Del Pilar Munar Team Recapi-Llaneros + 02
93 Gicella Osorio Team Recapi-Llaneros + 02
94 Paula Lopez RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 02
95 Adelaida Gomez Orozco Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 02
96 Shantal Anabella Zambrano Olarte Venezuela + 02
97 Veronica Sofia Abreu Alvarado Venezuela + 02
98 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Merquimia Proyecta Team + 02
99 Isabel Gutierrez Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 02
100 Maria Andrea Serna Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 02
101 Leslye Ojeda Rivera Team Pichincha + 02
102 Laura Velasquez Monsalve Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 02
103 Lina Bernal Santurbike-Natural RD + 02
104 Dayana Lizbeth Aguilar Garcia Team Pichincha + 02
105 Mariana Gomez Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 02
106 Vanesa Martinez Gallego Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 02
107 Maria Ximena Diaz Casas Avinal-Carmen de Viboral + 02
108 Jennifer Morales Go Rigo Go CR + 02
109 Claudia Patricia Buitrago Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 02
110 Erika Milena Botero Lopez Colnago CM Team + 02
111 Manuela Estepa Construcciones Zea + 02
112 Juanita Bedoya CM Inder Envigado + 02
113 Maria Fernanda Paz Robles Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 02
114 Maria Andreina Daza Santana Venezuela + 02
115 Jesica Lorena Villamil Rodriguez San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 02
116 Cindy Lorena Beltran Santurbike-Natural RD + 02
117 Claudia Osorio Santurbike-Natural RD + 02
118 Mariana Herrera Equipo PAD + 02
119 Lizeth Valencia Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 02
120 Angy Maryori Espinosa Alzate Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 02
121 Maria Alexandra Munoz Vela Team Recapi-Llaneros + 02
122 Wilmarys Pacheco Venezuela + 02
123 Silvana Fiorella Gomez Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 02
124 Erika Viviana Rodriguez Gobernacion-Idermeta + 02
125 Leidy Torres Merquimia Proyecta Team + 02
126 Doris Schweizer Team Illuminate + 02
127 Annick Chalier Team Illuminate + 02
128 Paula Rodriguez AG Nectar + 48
129 Maria Calderon Gobernacion-Idermeta + 50
130 Sofia Isabel Cabarico San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 52
131 Daniela Martinez Santurbike-Natural RD + 52
132 Gloriana Quesada Go Rigo Go CR + 52
133 Manuela Cardona Vanegas Freevia-ALC Santa Rosa CA + 56
134 Daniela Jimenez Torres Liro Sport-El Faro + 56
135 Jeimy Lorena Beltran Garcia Liro Sport-El Faro + 56
136 Juliana Trochez Ortiz Campionissimo-HYF-Granpol + 56
137 Flor Georgina Espiritusanto Estevez Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 56
138 Liseth Yaritz Bustos Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 01:01
139 Sonia Rueda Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 01:01
140 Luisa Alejandra Malagon Equipo PAD + 01:01
141 Michell Camila Tolosa Soltec-Team IMR + 01:01
142 Maria Valentina Latriglia Alarcon Sistecredito-GW + 01:01
143 Alondra Gutierrez Soltec-Team IMR + 01:01
144 Andreina Castañeda Liro Sport-El Faro + 01:01
145 Daniela Alejandra Parra Team Recapi-Llaneros + 01:01
146 Laura Victoria Henao Supergiros-ALC Manizales + 01:01
147 Luisa Alejandra Guevara Leon Evolucion FEM + 01:01
148 Laura Castro Gomez Evolucion FEM + 01:01
149 Juliana Mojica Picap-Jacs-Calle-Flowerpa + 01:09
150 Paola Bulla San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 01:09
151 Jennifer Moyano Construcciones Zea + 01:15
152 Soffia Annie Vanegas FF-AA Goproavcycling + 01:41
153 Maria Elena Lopez FF-AA Goproavcycling + 01:47
154 Katiuska Garcia Rodriguez Venezuela + 01:53
155 Mayra Barrera AG Nectar + 02:48
156 Maria Montenegro Santurbike-Natural RD + 03:21
157 Carolina Munoz Team Polibikes + 03:47
158 Nury Bernal Construcciones Zea + 03:51
159 Isabel Henao FF-AA Goproavcycling + 07:20
160 Yosiana Quintero Pineda Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 08:48
161 Jirah Mesa San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 13:17
162 Yency Briyid Gracia Team Polibikes + 13:28
163 Fabiola Rueda Team Illuminate + 13:28
164 Angie Rodriguez San Mateo Pro-Tour Nativa + 13:52
165 Luisa Fernanda Parra Goenz Santander-F.Mica-Alan Roc + 14:18
166 Mayra Alejandra Jara Merey-CV.Recovery-Luna SP + 14:18
167 Mercy Catalina Arevalo RCN TV-Tour y Nativa + 14:41
DSQ Natalia Silva Construcciones Zea
DNS Sol Angie Roa Bonilla Liro Sport-El Faro
DNS Maria Camila Ramirez Santurbike-Natural RD
Back To Top