skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Ecuador – 2021

Information
Nation
Ecuador
Date 10th December
Where Manta -> Quevedo
What 3rd stage
Distance 191 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sebastian Novoa Best PC Ecuador 04:23:04 7
02 Jean-Michel Lachance Vie 13 Factory Team + 00 3
03 David Villareal Movistar Team Ecuador + 00 1
04 Byron Guama Best PC Ecuador + 00
05 Segundo Navarrete Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
06 Joseph Bacala Vie 13 Factory Team + 00
07 Erik Mauricio Castaño Cabascango Team 100% Imbabura + 00
08 John Cotacachi Santillan CDE Sin Fronteras + 00
09 David Tapia Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 00
10 Stalin Puentestar Team Saitel + 00
11 Jorge Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
12 Henri Velasco Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
13 Joel Burbano CDE Sin Fronteras + 00
14 Pedro Sebastian Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
15 Marcelo Paspuezan Team 100% Imbabura + 00
16 Steven Reyes Team Saitel + 00
17 Oscar Alexis Sandoval Team 100% Imbabura + 00
18 Jose Enrique Casanova Montenegro CDE Sin Fronteras + 00
19 Jordan Miller Vie 13 Factory Team + 00
20 Lenin Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
21 Jahir Andre Narvaez Almendariz Team Pichinch? + 00
22 Brayan Obando Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 00
23 Anderson Paredes Best PC Ecuador + 00
24 Hendry Quimbiamba Oro y Grana + 00
25 Andy Valencia Toscana Cayambe + 00
26 Mauricio Irua Team Saitel + 00
27 Cristian Toro Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
28 Jorge Andres Carranza Palma Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 00
29 Diego Samuel Montalvo Araujo Team Saitel + 00
30 Christian Daniel Tapia Orgullo Azuayo + 00
31 Luiz Barriga CDE Sin Fronteras + 00
32 Edison Albacura Oro y Grana + 00
33 Camilo Jose Navas Madera Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 00
34 Cristian David Garcia Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 00
35 Edmundo Moscoso Orgullo Azuayo + 00
36 Adrian Cuastumal CDE Sin Fronteras + 00
37 Ivan Castro Orgullo Azuayo + 00
38 Erik Caiza Best PC Ecuador + 00
39 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 00
40 Joel Fuertes Best PC Ecuador + 00
41 Fernando Cepeda CDE Sin Fronteras + 00
42 David Kevin Simbana Ibadango Team Saitel + 00
43 Daren Katsuno Ramirez Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 00
44 Matthew Govero Vie 13 Factory Team + 00
45 Anderson Erazo Team 100% Imbabura + 00
46 William Teran 54 Once + 00
47 Rommel Caza Viteri Team Pichinch? + 00
48 Danny Hinojosa 54 Once + 00
49 David Sebastian Caicedo Cepeda Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 00
50 Cristian Paul Ortega Montes Bike + 00
51 Israel Marcelo Chancusig Montes Bike + 00
52 Jose Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 00
53 Emerson Colcha Farinango Toscana Cayambe + 00
54 Rodrigo Robalino Toscana Cayambe + 14
55 Hugo Danilo Quinatoa Toapanta Oro y Grana + 14
56 Wilson Haro Team Pichinch? + 00
57 Jose España Montes Bike + 00
58 Erick Sarango Toscana Cayambe + 40
59 Jordan Villalba Quishpe Team Pichinch? + 42
60 David Bedon Hipo Team Pichinch? + 42
61 Jhonatan Montenegro Team Pichinch? + 42
62 David Arellano Toscana Cayambe + 59
63 Jorge Emilio Caiza Montes Bike + 59
64 Rommel Dario Colcha Farinango Oro y Grana + 59
65 Diego Carrion Solano 54 Once + 59
66 Kevin Cuazapaz Montes Bike + 01:11
67 Santiago Montenegro Best PC Ecuador + 01:41
68 Alejandro Armando Machuca Machuca Orgullo Azuayo + 02:12
69 Josue Quispe Team 100% Imbabura + 02:19
70 Carlos Guerra Montes Bike + 02:20
71 Pablo Caicedo Best PC Ecuador + 02:25
72 Kevin Pozo Team 100% Imbabura + 02:32
73 Marlon Cuaran CDE Sin Fronteras + 02:45
74 Alexis Narvaez Team Pichinch? + 04:00
75 Henry York Vie 13 Factory Team + 18:32
76 Jeremy Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 12:53
77 Forrest Howard Vie 13 Factory Team + 17:03
78 Brendan Housler Vie 13 Factory Team + 17:40
DNF Eduardo Sanchez 54 Once
DNF Luis Geovanny Salguero Villavicencio CDE Sin Fronteras
DNF Jose Alberto Gonzalez Merchan Orgullo Azuayo
DNF Franco Santiago Rodriguez Imbacuan Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense
DNF Esteban Pachacama Gualotuna Team Pichinch?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lenin Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador 12:48:07
02 Brayan Obando Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 02:07
03 Mauricio Irua Team Saitel + 02:07
04 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 02:07
05 Andy Valencia Toscana Cayambe + 02:07
06 Camilo Jose Navas Madera Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 02:16
07 David Sebastian Caicedo Cepeda Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 02:18
08 Luiz Barriga CDE Sin Fronteras + 04:17
09 Oscar Alexis Sandoval Team 100% Imbabura + 04:51
10 Hendry Quimbiamba Oro y Grana + 04:52
11 David Bedon Hipo Team Pichinch? + 04:55
12 Jhonatan Montenegro Team Pichinch? + 05:15
13 Ivan Castro Orgullo Azuayo + 05:31
14 Erik Caiza Best PC Ecuador + 09:08
15 David Kevin Simbana Ibadango Team Saitel + 09:08
16 Edmundo Moscoso Orgullo Azuayo + 09:10
17 Jordan Villalba Quishpe Team Pichinch? + 09:52
18 Diego Carrion Solano 54 Once + 10:36
19 John Cotacachi Santillan CDE Sin Fronteras + 10:52
20 Kevin Pozo Team 100% Imbabura + 11:45
21 Joel Fuertes Best PC Ecuador + 15:29
22 Jeremy Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 16:18
23 Anderson Erazo Team 100% Imbabura + 18:50
24 Israel Marcelo Chancusig Montes Bike + 18:50
25 Daren Katsuno Ramirez Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 19:44
26 Jose Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 27:35
27 Cristian Paul Ortega Montes Bike + 34:06
28 Rodrigo Robalino Toscana Cayambe + 37:01
29 Marlon Cuaran CDE Sin Fronteras + 38:09
30 Josue Quispe Team 100% Imbabura + 44:01
31 Fernando Cepeda CDE Sin Fronteras + 48:45

,

Back To Top