skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Ecuador – 2021

Information
Nation
Ecuador
Date 15th December
Where Mitad del Mundo -> Mitad del Mundo
What 8th stage
Distance 100 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Brayan Obando Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense 02:15:03 7
02 Lenin Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 03 3
03 Byron Guama Best PC Ecuador + 07 1
04 Sebastian Novoa Best PC Ecuador + 08
05 Henri Velasco Movistar Team Ecuador + 08
06 Segundo Navarrete Movistar Team Ecuador + 10
07 Wilson Haro Team Pichincha + 11
08 John Cotacachi Santillan CDE Sin Fronteras + 12
09 Israel Marcelo Chancusig Montes Bike + 12
10 Ivan Castro Orgullo Azuayo + 12
11 Kevin Cuazapaz Montes Bike + 14
12 David Villareal Movistar Team Ecuador + 15
13 Diego Montalvo Team Saitel + 16
14 Andy Valencia Toscana Cayambe + 16
15 Anderson Paredes Best PC Ecuador + 17
16 Luiz Barriga CDE Sin Fronteras + 17
17 Jean-Michel Lachance Vie 13 Factory Team + 17
18 Mauricio Irua Team Saitel + 18
19 Edmundo Moscoso Orgullo Azuayo + 18
20 Jose Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 19
21 Camilo Jose Navas Madera Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 20
22 Henry York Vie 13 Factory Team + 21
23 Jorge Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 21
24 Adrian Cuastumal CDE Sin Fronteras + 23
25 Alexis Narvaez Team Pichincha + 24
26 Jose España Montes Bike + 24
27 Christian Daniel Tapia Orgullo Azuayo + 24
28 Santiago Montenegro Best PC Ecuador + 24
29 Emerson Colcha Farinango Toscana Cayambe + 28
30 Rommel Caza Viteri Team Pichincha + 28
31 David Bedon Hipo Team Pichincha + 28
32 David Sebastian Caicedo Cepeda Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 30
33 Cristian Toro Movistar Team Ecuador + 30
34 Stalin Puentestar Team Saitel + 37
35 Carlos Guerra Montes Bike + 37
36 Erik Caiza Best PC Ecuador + 38
37 Hugo Danilo Quinatoa Toapanta Oro y Grana + 45
38 Erik Mauricio Castaño Cabascango Team 100% Imbabura + 45
39 Rommel Dario Colcha Farinango Oro y Grana + 49
40 David Tapia Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 51
41 Jahir Andre Narvaez Almendariz Team Pichincha + 01:01
42 Joel Fuertes Best PC Ecuador + 01:02
43 Jordan Villalba Quishpe Team Pichincha + 01:29
44 Diego Carrion Solano 54 Once + 03:43
45 Marlon Cuaran CDE Sin Fronteras + 03:48
46 Cristian Paul Ortega Montes Bike + 06:21
47 David Arellano Toscana Cayambe + 08:12
48 Rodrigo Robalino Toscana Cayambe + 08:13
49 Daren Katsuno Ramirez Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 42:13
50 Jhonatan Montenegro Team Pichincha + 42:13
51 Fernando Cepeda CDE Sin Fronteras + 44:13
DNF Pablo Caicedo Best PC Ecuador
DNF David Kevin Simbana Ibadango Team Saitel
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mauricio Irua Team Saitel 30:56:40
02 Lenin Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 44
03 David Sebastian Caicedo Cepeda Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 02:52
04 Brayan Obando Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 08:28
05 Andy Valencia Toscana Cayambe + 25:22
06 David Bedon Hipo Team Pichincha + 33:03
07 Joel Fuertes Best PC Ecuador + 57:32
08 Camilo Jose Navas Madera Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:00:11
09 Edmundo Moscoso Orgullo Azuayo + 01:00:31
10 Ivan Castro Orgullo Azuayo + 01:04:15
11 John Cotacachi Santillan CDE Sin Fronteras + 01:10:39
12 Luiz Barriga CDE Sin Fronteras + 01:10:51
13 Jordan Villalba Quishpe Team Pichincha + 01:11:02
14 Israel Marcelo Chancusig Montes Bike + 01:12:45
15 Erik Caiza Best PC Ecuador + 01:19:10
16 Diego Carrion Solano 54 Once + 01:30:28
17 Jose Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 01:31:36
18 Jhonatan Montenegro Team Pichincha + 01:51:46
19 Rodrigo Robalino Toscana Cayambe + 01:51:52
20 Marlon Cuaran CDE Sin Fronteras + 01:53:28
21 Fernando Cepeda CDE Sin Fronteras + 02:38:35
22 Cristian Paul Ortega Montes Bike + 02:49:37
23 Daren Katsuno Ramirez Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 02:52:13

,

Back To Top