skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Ecuador – 2021

Information
Nation
Ecuador
Date 8th December
Where Guayaquil -> Playas
What 1st stage
Distance 115.3 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jean-Michel Lachance Vie 13 Factory Team 02:50:42 7
02 Anderson Paredes Best PC Ecuador + 00 3
03 Segundo Navarrete Movistar Team Ecuador + 00 1
04 Lenin Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 00
05 David Tapia Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 00
06 Santiago Montenegro Best PC Ecuador + 01:40
07 Andy Valencia Toscana Cayambe + 01:40
08 John Cotacachi Santillan CDE Sin Fronteras + 01:40
09 Erik Caiza Best PC Ecuador + 01:40
10 Martin López Best PC Ecuador + 01:40
11 Byron Guama Best PC Ecuador + 01:40
12 Joseph Bacala Vie 13 Factory Team + 01:40
13 Henry York Vie 13 Factory Team + 01:40
14 Jordan Miller Vie 13 Factory Team + 01:40
15 Brendan Housler Vie 13 Factory Team + 01:40
16 Matthew Govero Vie 13 Factory Team + 01:40
17 Jorge Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador + 01:40
18 Pedro Sebastian Rodriguez Movistar Team Ecuador + 01:40
19 Cristian Toro Movistar Team Ecuador + 01:40
20 Henri Velasco Movistar Team Ecuador + 01:40
21 David Villareal Movistar Team Ecuador + 01:40
22 Alexis Narvaez Team Pichinch? + 01:40
23 Jahir Andre Narvaez Almendariz Team Pichinch? + 01:40
24 Jordan Villalba Quishpe Team Pichinch? + 01:40
25 Wilson Haro Team Pichinch? + 01:40
26 Rommel Caza Viteri Team Pichinch? + 01:40
27 David Kevin Simbana Ibadango Team Saitel + 01:40
28 Stalin Puentestar Team Saitel + 01:40
29 Mauricio Irua Team Saitel + 01:40
30 Steven Reyes Team Saitel + 01:40
31 Diego Samuel Montalvo Araujo Team Saitel + 01:40
32 David Sebastian Caicedo Cepeda Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:40
33 Camilo Jose Navas Madera Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:40
34 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:40
35 Franco Santiago Rodriguez Imbacuan Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:40
36 Brayan Obando Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:40
37 Emerson Colcha Farinango Toscana Cayambe + 01:40
38 Jose Alberto Gonzalez Merchan Orgullo Azuayo + 01:40
39 Jorge Andres Carranza Palma Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 01:40
40 Joel Burbano CDE Sin Fronteras + 01:40
41 Jose Enrique Casanova Montenegro CDE Sin Fronteras + 01:40
42 Luis Geovanny Salguero Villavicencio CDE Sin Fronteras + 01:40
43 Erik Mauricio Castaño Cabascango Team 100% Imbabura + 01:40
44 Anderson Erazo Team 100% Imbabura + 01:40
45 Kevin Pozo Team 100% Imbabura + 01:40
46 Jeremy Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 01:40
47 Marcelo Paspuezan Team 100% Imbabura + 01:40
48 Jose España Montes Bike + 01:40
49 Israel Marcelo Chancusig Montes Bike + 01:40
50 Kevin Cuazapaz Montes Bike + 01:40
51 Diego Carrion Solano 54 Once + 02:09
52 Joel Fuertes Best PC Ecuador + 02:34
53 Sebastian Novoa Best PC Ecuador + 02:34
54 Daren Katsuno Ramirez Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 02:34
55 Manuel Henao Oro y Grana + 02:34
56 Hendry Quimbiamba Oro y Grana + 02:34
57 Oscar Alexis Sandoval Team 100% Imbabura + 02:34
58 Danny Hinojosa 54 Once + 02:34
59 Jorge Emilio Caiza Montes Bike + 02:34
60 Carlos Guerra Montes Bike + 02:34
61 David Bedon Hipo Team Pichinch? + 02:38
62 Adrian Cuastumal CDE Sin Fronteras + 02:38
63 Luiz Barriga CDE Sin Fronteras + 02:38
64 Jhonatan Montenegro Team Pichinch? + 02:49
65 Edmundo Moscoso Orgullo Azuayo + 03:23
66 Ivan Castro Orgullo Azuayo + 03:45
67 Pablo Caicedo Best PC Ecuador + 03:54
68 David Arellano Toscana Cayambe + 07:26
69 Forrest Howard Vie 13 Factory Team + 07:33
70 Marlon Cuaran CDE Sin Fronteras + 08:33
71 Cristian Paul Ortega Montes Bike + 08:33
72 Esteban Pachacama Gualotuna Team Pichinch? + 10:25
73 Juan Montenegro Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 10:25
74 Jose Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 10:25
75 Cristian Gutierrez Pianda Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 10:27
76 Rommel Dario Colcha Farinango Oro y Grana + 10:27
77 Lenin Daniel Perez Unda Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 11:19
78 Hugo Danilo Quinatoa Toapanta Oro y Grana + 11:24
79 Angel Gabriel Galvan Ogambo 54 Once + 11:55
80 Francisco Torres Toscana Cayambe + 12:48
81 Cristian Noques Toscana Cayambe + 13:19
82 Erick Sarango Toscana Cayambe + 13:37
83 Diego Espinoza Orgullo Azuayo + 13:49
84 Edison Albacura Oro y Grana + 14:19
85 Josue Quispe Team 100% Imbabura + 14:19
86 Cristian Hidalgo Toscana Cayambe + 16:59
87 Rodrigo Robalino Toscana Cayambe + 16:59
88 Christian Daniel Tapia Orgullo Azuayo + 16:59
89 Luis Chavez Oro y Grana + 16:59
90 Alejandro Armando Machuca Machuca Orgullo Azuayo + 17:03
91 Cristian David Garcia Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 17:43
92 Christian Andres Criollo Ñacata Oro y Grana + 17:53
93 Fernando Cepeda CDE Sin Fronteras + 22:12
94 William Teran 54 Once + 27:32
95 Carlos Andres Nunez Tobon 54 Once + 31:32
96 Eduardo Sanchez 54 Once + 31:32
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lenin Montenegro Movistar Team Ecuador 02:50:42
02 Andy Valencia Toscana Cayambe + 01:40
03 John Cotacachi Santillan CDE Sin Fronteras + 01:40
04 Erik Caiza Best PC Ecuador + 01:40
05 Martin López Best PC Ecuador + 01:40
06 Jordan Villalba Quishpe Team Pichinch? + 01:40
07 David Kevin Simbana Ibadango Team Saitel + 01:40
08 Mauricio Irua Team Saitel + 01:40
09 David Sebastian Caicedo Cepeda Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:40
10 Camilo Jose Navas Madera Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:40
11 Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:40
12 Brayan Obando Team Eagle Bikes-Fed.Carchense + 01:40
13 Anderson Erazo Team 100% Imbabura + 01:40
14 Kevin Pozo Team 100% Imbabura + 01:40
15 Jeremy Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 01:40
16 Israel Marcelo Chancusig Montes Bike + 01:40
17 Diego Carrion Solano 54 Once + 02:09
18 Joel Fuertes Best PC Ecuador + 02:34
19 Daren Katsuno Ramirez Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 02:34
20 Manuel Henao Oro y Grana + 02:34
21 Hendry Quimbiamba Oro y Grana + 02:34
22 Oscar Alexis Sandoval Team 100% Imbabura + 02:34
23 David Bedon Hipo Team Pichinch? + 02:38
24 Luiz Barriga CDE Sin Fronteras + 02:38
25 Jhonatan Montenegro Team Pichinch? + 02:49
26 Edmundo Moscoso Orgullo Azuayo + 03:23
27 Ivan Castro Orgullo Azuayo + 03:45
28 Marlon Cuaran CDE Sin Fronteras + 08:33
29 Cristian Paul Ortega Montes Bike + 08:33
30 Esteban Pachacama Gualotuna Team Pichinch? + 10:25
31 Juan Montenegro Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 10:25
32 Jose Yamberla Team 100% Imbabura + 10:25
33 Cristian Gutierrez Pianda Avena Polaca-Santo Domingo + 10:27
34 Angel Gabriel Galvan Ogambo 54 Once + 11:55
35 Francisco Torres Toscana Cayambe + 12:48
36 Cristian Noques Toscana Cayambe + 13:19
37 Josue Quispe Team 100% Imbabura + 14:19
38 Cristian Hidalgo Toscana Cayambe + 16:59
39 Rodrigo Robalino Toscana Cayambe + 16:59
40 Luis Chavez Oro y Grana + 16:59
41 Fernando Cepeda CDE Sin Fronteras + 22:12

,

Back To Top