skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a España – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 24th August
Where Roquetas de Mar -> Rincón de la Victoria
What 10th stage
Distance 189 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Storer Team DSM 04:09:21 100
02 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22 40
03 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 22 20
04 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 22 12
05 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22 4
06 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 51
07 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 51
08 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 51
09 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 51
10 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 51
11 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
12 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 51
13 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
14 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32
15 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:20
16 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:00
17 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 03:02
18 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:02
19 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 03:02
20 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 03:16
21 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 04:20
22 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 04:54
23 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 05:17
24 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 05:17
25 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 05:17
26 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 05:17
27 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 07:25
28 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:36
29 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 08:36
30 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 08:36
31 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 11:00
32 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 11:49
33 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 11:49
34 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 11:49
35 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 11:49
36 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 11:49
37 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 11:49
38 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 11:49
39 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 12:26
40 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 12:26
41 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 12:26
42 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 12:26
43 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 12:26
44 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 12:26
45 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:26
46 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:26
47 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 13:03
48 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 13:03
49 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 13:03
50 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 13:03
51 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 13:03
52 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 13:03
53 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:03
54 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 13:03
55 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 13:03
56 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 13:03
57 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 13:03
58 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:03
59 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 13:24
60 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:22
61 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:22
62 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 14:22
63 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 15:58
64 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 15:58
65 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:58
66 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 17:40
67 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 19:04
68 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 19:04
69 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:04
70 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 19:04
71 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 19:04
72 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:04
73 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 19:04
74 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:08
75 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 19:47
76 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 19:47
77 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 19:47
78 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 19:47
79 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 19:47
80 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 20:59
81 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 20:59
82 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 20:59
83 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 20:59
84 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 20:59
85 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 20:59
86 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 20:59
87 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 20:59
88 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 21:41
89 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:41
90 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 21:41
91 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21:41
92 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:41
93 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 21:41
94 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 21:41
95 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 21:41
96 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 21:41
97 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21:41
98 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 21:41
99 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21:41
100 Chad Haga Team DSM + 21:41
101 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 21:41
102 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 21:41
103 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 21:41
104 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 21:41
105 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 21:41
106 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 21:41
107 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 21:41
108 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 21:41
109 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 21:41
110 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 21:41
111 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 21:41
112 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 21:41
113 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 21:41
114 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 21:41
115 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 21:41
116 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 21:41
117 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 21:41
118 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 21:41
119 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:41
120 Nico Denz Team DSM + 21:41
121 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 21:41
122 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:41
123 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:41
124 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:41
125 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:41
126 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:41
127 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 21:41
128 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 21:41
129 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 21:41
130 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 21:41
131 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 21:41
132 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:59
133 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:59
134 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 22:59
135 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 22:59
136 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 22:59
137 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 22:59
138 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:59
139 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 24:45
140 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:24
141 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:29
142 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:29
143 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:29
144 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:31
145 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:31
146 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 25:31
147 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:31
148 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:31
149 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:31
150 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 25:31
151 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 25:31
152 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:31
153 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 25:31
154 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 25:31
155 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 25:31
156 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 25:31
157 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 25:31
158 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 25:31
159 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 25:31
160 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 25:31
161 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 25:31
162 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 25:31
163 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 25:31
164 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 25:31
165 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 25:31
166 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 25:31
167 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:31
168 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:31
169 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:31
170 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 25:31
171 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 25:31
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 38:42:32
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:26
03 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:08
04 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 04:37
05 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 16:54
06 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 19:10
07 Michael Storer Team DSM + 29:31
08 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 31:54
09 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 37:09
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 38:29
11 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:53
12 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41:50
13 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 45:53
14 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:49
15 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 51:57
16 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 57:47
17 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 59:38
18 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 59:51
19 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:00:43
20 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02:03
21 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01:03:27
22 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 01:08:43
23 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 01:08:57
24 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 01:09:58
25 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:13:31
26 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:13:51
27 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:14:18
28 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:15:07
29 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 01:18:16
30 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:18:23
31 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:18:58
32 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:19:16
33 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:20:43
34 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 01:21:33
35 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:21:43
36 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 01:23:20
37 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:25:15
38 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 01:25:51
39 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 01:26:10
40 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:28:23
41 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:29:33
42 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:30:32
43 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:30:53
44 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:33:48
45 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37:51
46 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:41:45
47 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 01:41:52
48 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:46:44
49 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:49:33
50 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:53:04
Back To Top