skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a España – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 27th August
Where Belmez -> Villanueva de la Serena
What 13th stage
Distance 203.7 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:58:23 100
02 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 00 40
03 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 02 20
04 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 03 12
05 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 03 4
06 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 03
07 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
08 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
09 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 03
10 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 06
11 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 09
12 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09
13 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 11
14 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11
15 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
16 Nico Denz Team DSM + 11
17 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 11
18 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 11
19 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 11
20 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 11
21 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 11
22 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11
23 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 11
24 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 11
25 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 11
26 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 11
27 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 11
28 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 11
29 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 11
30 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 11
31 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 11
32 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 11
33 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 11
34 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 11
35 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 11
36 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 11
37 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 11
38 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 11
39 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 11
40 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 11
41 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 11
42 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 22
43 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 23
44 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 23
45 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23
46 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 23
47 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23
48 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 23
49 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 23
50 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 23
51 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23
52 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 30
53 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 30
54 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 30
55 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 37
56 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 37
57 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39
58 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 39
59 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 39
60 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 39
61 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 39
62 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 39
63 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 39
64 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 39
65 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
66 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 39
67 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 39
68 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 39
69 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 39
70 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 39
71 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 45
72 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 45
73 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
74 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 45
75 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
76 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52
77 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 58
78 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
79 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 01:02
80 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:05
81 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 01:05
82 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:05
83 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:05
84 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:05
85 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:05
86 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 01:05
87 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
88 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05
89 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 01:05
90 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:05
91 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:05
92 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:05
93 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 01:05
94 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:05
95 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:05
96 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
97 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
98 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:05
99 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
100 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05
101 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18
102 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:26
103 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:36
104 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:36
105 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:39
106 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 01:39
107 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 01:39
108 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 01:39
109 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 01:39
110 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:39
111 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:39
112 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 01:39
113 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 01:39
114 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:39
115 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:39
116 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:39
117 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:39
118 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:39
119 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
120 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:39
121 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:39
122 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:39
123 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:39
124 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:39
125 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:39
126 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 01:39
127 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 01:39
128 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:39
129 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:39
130 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:39
131 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:39
132 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 01:39
133 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:39
134 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:39
135 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:39
136 Chad Haga Team DSM + 01:39
137 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 01:39
138 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:39
139 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:39
140 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:48
141 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:50
142 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 02:20
143 Michael Storer Team DSM + 02:20
144 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 02:20
145 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:20
146 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
147 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:20
148 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:20
149 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:20
150 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:20
151 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 02:20
152 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
153 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
154 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:48
155 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 02:53
156 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 03:35
157 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:35
158 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 03:35
159 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 03:35
160 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:35
161 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:35
162 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 03:35
163 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 03:43
164 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:43
165 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:12
DNS Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech
DNS Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 50:36:33
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:27
03 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:13
04 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 05:22
05 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 17:29
06 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 32:57
07 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 40:58
08 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43:41
09 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 55:40
10 Michael Storer Team DSM + 55:42
11 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 01:01:58
12 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03:30
13 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05:14
14 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:11:03
15 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:12:12
16 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:12:50
17 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:15:56
18 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 01:19:33
19 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21:52
20 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:25:09
21 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:26:24
22 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:27:33
23 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 01:27:41
24 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 01:28:12
25 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:30:35
26 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:33:49
27 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33:50
28 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:38:19
29 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 01:39:42
30 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:42:41
31 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:45:38
32 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 01:50:19
33 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51:11
34 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 01:52:02
35 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:52:27
36 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:53:00
37 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:53:01
38 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:53:31
39 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 01:54:28
40 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:55:22
41 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:05:48
42 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:10:00
43 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 02:11:32
44 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 02:16:37
45 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 02:19:54
46 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:20:17
47 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:22:56
Back To Top