skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a España – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 3rd September
Where Tapia -> Monforte de Lemos
What 19th stage
Distance 191.2 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 04:24:54 100
02 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00 40
03 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 00 20
04 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 12
05 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 00 4
06 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 00
07 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 05
08 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 18
09 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 18
10 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 18
11 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18
12 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 18
13 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 18
14 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 18
15 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 18
16 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18
17 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 18
18 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 18
19 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 18
20 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18
21 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 18
22 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 18
23 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 18
24 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 18
25 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
26 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 18
27 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 18
28 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 18
29 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 18
30 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 18
31 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 18
32 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 18
33 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 18
34 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 18
35 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 18
36 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 18
37 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 18
38 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 18
39 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18
40 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 18
41 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 18
42 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 18
43 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 18
44 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 18
45 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 18
46 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
47 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18
48 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 18
49 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 18
50 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 18
51 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 18
52 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 18
53 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 18
54 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 18
55 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 18
56 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
57 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
58 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 18
59 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 18
60 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
61 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 18
62 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 18
63 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18
64 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 18
65 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
66 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 18
67 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 18
68 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 18
69 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 18
70 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 18
71 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 18
72 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 18
73 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 18
74 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18
75 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 18
76 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 18
77 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 18
78 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
79 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 18
80 Nico Denz Team DSM + 18
81 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 18
82 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 18
83 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
84 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 18
85 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 18
86 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 18
87 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 39
88 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 41
89 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 46
90 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 01:04
91 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 01:19
92 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
93 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
94 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 01:21
95 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 01:21
96 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:21
97 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:21
98 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
99 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
100 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 01:42
101 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:46
102 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
103 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
104 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:59
105 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 01:59
106 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:59
107 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:03
108 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 02:03
109 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:07
110 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:07
111 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:30
112 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:30
113 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:30
114 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 02:30
115 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 04:02
116 Chad Haga Team DSM + 04:02
117 Michael Storer Team DSM + 04:02
118 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 04:31
119 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 04:31
120 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 05:59
121 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 10:56
122 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 10:56
123 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:26
124 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 26:26
125 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:26
126 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:26
127 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:26
128 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:26
129 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 26:26
130 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 26:26
131 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 26:26
132 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 26:26
133 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 26:26
134 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 26:26
135 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:26
136 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:26
137 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:26
138 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:26
139 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 26:26
140 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:26
141 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 26:26
142 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:26
143 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 26:26
144 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:26
145 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:26
DNF Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 77:54:20
02 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 03:05
03 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 13:20
04 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 34:31
05 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 47:32
06 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:05:55
07 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23:09
08 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:33:13
09 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36:16
10 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:38:23
11 Michael Storer Team DSM + 02:07:24
12 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:17:33
13 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:34:25
14 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 02:39:54
15 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 02:47:00
16 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 02:49:43
17 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:49:48
18 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 02:57:07
19 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 03:07:56
20 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:08:10
21 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 03:09:34
22 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 03:10:34
23 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 03:12:09
24 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 03:13:28
25 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 03:13:40
26 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 03:18:55
27 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:22:10
28 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:29:43
29 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 03:31:22
30 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:32:14
31 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 03:41:14
32 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:42:44
33 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:48:46
34 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 03:50:47
35 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 03:58:46
36 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 03:59:15
37 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:59:39
38 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 04:00:43
39 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 04:13:42
40 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 04:14:47
41 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 04:31:19
42 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:41:13
43 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:45:18
44 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 05:02:18
45 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:06:58
Back To Top