skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a España – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 14th August – 5th September
CAT GT2

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 83:55:29 850
02 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 04:42 680
03 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 07:40 575
04 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 09:06 460
05 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 11:33 380
06 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 13:27 320
07 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 18:33 260
08 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 18:55 220
09 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 20:27 180
10 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 22:22 140
11 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:14 120
12 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 26:42 100
13 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 31:21 84
14 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 49:09 68
15 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 52:32 60
16 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 57:29 56
17 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:05:31 52
18 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 01:09:25 48
19 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:12:43 44
20 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:22:06 40
21 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:22:14 32
22 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:22:38 32
23 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 01:34:52 32
24 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:37:26 32
25 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:37:27 32
26 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:37:47 24
27 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:39:03 24
28 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42:39 24
29 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:45:51 24
30 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:48:17 24
31 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 01:56:31 20
32 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:58:54 20
33 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 02:03:52 20
34 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 02:04:06 20
35 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04:47 20
36 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 02:05:50 20
37 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:10:39 20
38 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:16:48 20
39 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 02:17:20 20
40 Michael Storer Team DSM + 02:22:45 20
41 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:22:55 16
42 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 02:24:30 16
43 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:25:16 16
44 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 02:27:52 16
45 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 02:30:26 10
46 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:30:33 10
47 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 02:32:29 16
48 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:37:18 16
49 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 02:39:13 16
50 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 02:48:20 16
51 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:49:04 12
52 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:53:05 12
53 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:53:47 12
54 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 02:56:47 12
55 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:58:46 12
56 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 03:02:19 8
57 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 03:05:54 8
58 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 03:07:54 8
59 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 03:09:46 8
60 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:14:26 8
61 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 03:14:59
62 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 03:15:18
63 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 03:15:38
64 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 03:18:33
65 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 03:21:21
66 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:28:24
67 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 03:31:54
68 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 03:34:35
69 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 03:36:48
70 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 03:39:31
71 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 03:39:48
72 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 03:39:49
73 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 03:40:31
74 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 03:42:10
75 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 03:43:42
76 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 03:44:56
77 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 03:46:48
78 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:46:50
79 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 03:47:28
80 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 03:47:40
81 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:50:05
82 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 03:50:19
83 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 03:52:10
84 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 03:52:29
85 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 03:52:41
86 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:52:52
87 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:53:02
88 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 03:53:55
89 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:55:36
90 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:58:45
91 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 04:02:04
92 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 04:04:47
93 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:06:37
94 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 04:07:22
95 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 04:10:16
96 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 04:16:42
97 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 04:18:28
98 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 04:18:54
99 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 04:19:24
100 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:20:47
101 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:21:19
102 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 04:22:19
103 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:22:43
104 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:24:21
105 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:27:40
106 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 04:28:30
107 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 04:30:10
108 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04:30:22
109 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 04:30:30
110 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:34:38
111 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:36:40
112 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 04:38:23
113 Chad Haga Team DSM + 04:38:46
114 Nico Denz Team DSM + 04:42:09
115 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 04:42:31
116 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 04:42:59
117 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 04:47:15
118 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:48:14
119 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 04:48:56
120 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 04:50:22
121 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 04:57:09
122 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 05:03:10
123 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 05:03:48
124 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 05:06:02
125 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 05:09:47
126 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:10:04
127 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 05:16:27
128 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 05:20:45
129 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 05:20:50
130 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:22:42
131 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:26:43
132 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:29:29
133 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:34:14
134 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 05:36:20
135 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:37:10
136 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:45:39
137 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:48:13
138 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:50:15
139 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 05:53:36
140 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 06:00:28
141 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:01:24
142 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:03:50
DNF Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious
DNF Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Diego Rubio Burgos-BH
DNF Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ
DNF Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ
DNF Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal
DNF Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNF Johan Jacobs Movistar Team
DNF Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team
DNF Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team
DNF Carlos Verona Movistar Team
DNF Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo
DNF Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo
DNF Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top