skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a España – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 19th August
Where Requena -> Alto de la Montaña de Cullera
What 6th stage
Distance 158.3 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 03:30:53 100
02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 00 40
03 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02 20
04 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 04 12
05 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 04 4
06 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 06
07 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 08
08 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 08
09 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 09
10 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 16
11 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 21
12 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 25
13 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 25
14 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 27
15 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 27
16 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 27
17 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 27
18 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27
19 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 27
20 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 27
21 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 27
22 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 27
23 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 33
24 Michael Storer Team DSM + 34
25 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 34
26 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34
27 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40
28 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 47
29 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 47
30 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 50
31 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 50
32 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 50
33 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka NextHash + 50
34 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 53
35 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 53
36 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 53
37 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 53
38 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 59
39 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:00
40 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:03
41 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:09
42 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:11
43 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:13
44 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:14
45 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
46 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 01:18
47 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:21
48 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 01:27
49 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:27
50 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
51 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:47
52 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:58
53 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:58
54 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:16
55 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:22
56 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:36
57 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:39
58 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:50
59 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 02:50
60 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 02:59
61 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:12
62 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:30
63 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 03:52
64 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 03:52
65 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 04:30
66 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 04:30
67 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:30
68 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 04:30
69 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 04:30
70 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 04:37
71 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 04:37
72 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 04:37
73 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 04:37
74 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 04:37
75 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 04:59
76 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:04
77 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:04
78 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 05:12
79 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 05:12
80 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 05:12
81 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 05:12
82 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 05:12
83 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:32
84 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:32
85 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 05:36
86 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 05:36
87 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:51
88 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:58
89 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:03
90 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 06:25
91 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 06:27
92 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:31
93 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 06:31
94 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 06:37
95 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:25
96 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 07:25
97 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 07:41
98 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 07:43
99 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 07:43
100 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 07:43
101 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 07:59
102 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 07:59
103 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 07:59
104 Nico Denz Team DSM + 08:23
105 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:24
106 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 08:24
107 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 08:24
108 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 08:32
109 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 08:36
110 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 08:36
111 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 08:43
112 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:52
113 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:24
114 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:35
115 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:35
116 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 09:35
117 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 09:35
118 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 09:35
119 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 09:35
120 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:35
121 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:35
122 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 09:35
123 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 09:35
124 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:35
125 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:35
126 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 09:35
127 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 09:35
128 Chad Haga Team DSM + 09:35
129 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 09:35
130 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:35
131 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 09:35
132 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 09:35
133 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 09:35
134 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 09:35
135 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 09:35
136 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 09:35
137 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 09:35
138 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 09:35
139 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 09:51
140 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 09:53
141 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 09:53
142 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 10:31
143 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 12:53
144 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 12:53
145 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 12:53
146 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 12:53
147 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 12:53
148 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 12:53
149 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 12:53
150 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:53
151 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 12:53
152 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 12:53
153 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 12:53
154 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 12:53
155 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 12:53
156 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 12:53
157 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 12:53
158 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:53
159 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:53
160 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 12:53
161 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:53
162 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 12:53
163 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:53
164 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:53
165 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 12:53
166 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 13:01
167 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 13:01
168 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:01
169 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:01
170 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:01
171 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 13:01
172 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 13:01
173 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 13:01
174 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 13:05
175 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 13:05
176 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 13:05
177 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 14:03
178 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:09
179 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:17
180 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:17
181 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 15:07
182 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:43
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 21:05:30
02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 12
03 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
04 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
05 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 01:57
06 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 02:03
07 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 02:04
08 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 02:12
09 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:13
10 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:18
11 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:17
12 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:18
13 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 06:06
14 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 06:07
15 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 06:30
16 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 12:03
17 Michael Storer Team DSM + 12:14
18 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 14:13
19 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 14:58
20 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 15:51
21 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:46
22 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 17:06
23 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 18:54
24 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 19:09
25 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 19:46
26 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 20:29
27 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 20:39
28 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 20:41
29 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 20:52
30 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 21:40
31 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 21:49
32 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 22:56
33 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 23:34
34 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 23:40
35 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 24:43
36 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 25:35
37 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 26:35
38 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 27:15
39 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 27:36
40 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:48
41 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 29:27
42 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 30:03
43 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:13
44 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 32:18
45 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:23
46 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 32:40
47 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 33:00
48 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 33:53
49 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:16
50 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 34:32
51 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 38:21
52 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:31
Back To Top