skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Formosa Internacional – 2022

Information
Nation
Argentina
Date 10th April
Where Ciudad de Formosa -> Circuito Costanera
What 5th stage
Distance 98.8 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nicolas Tivani Agrupación Virgen de Fatima 02:07:53 7
02 Mauricio Quiroga Team Formosa + 00 3
03 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 00 1
04 Adrian Bozzini KTM + 00
05 Lucas Gaday Equipo Continental San Luis + 00
06 Kacio Freitas SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Brazil + 00
07 Cristofer Jurado Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 00
08 Roberto Nicolas Benedetto SAT + 00
09 Enrique Hernán Estevez Los Cascos Naranjas + 00
10 Marcos Flores Pio Rico Cycling Team + 00
11 Cristian Clavero SAT + 00
12 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin-EPM + 00
13 Victor Ocampo Team Medellin-EPM + 00
14 Cristian Pita Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 00
15 German Trautner Las Brenas Centenario + 00
16 Wilson Haro Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 00
17 David Rojas Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 00
18 Adrian Lorenzo Diaz Equipo Continental San Luis + 00
19 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin-EPM + 00
20 Bolivar Espinosa Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 00
21 Joan Orlando Zabala Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 00
22 Juan Pablo Perez Live Biking Pro Race + 03
23 Omar Azzem Los Cascos Naranjas + 03
24 Sergio Fredes KTM + 03
25 Carlos Corti Cloronor Vivo Conecta + 03
26 Andres Fernandez Equipo Continental San Luis + 03
27 Federico Vivas KTM + 03
28 Dario Gustavo Oliva KTM + 03
29 Carlos Gutiérrez Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 03
30 Tomas Agustin Suarez Equipo Continental San Luis + 03
31 Arian Etcheberry Team Formosa + 03
32 Gaston Moya Team Formosa + 03
33 Marcos León Rodriguez SEP San Juan + 03
34 Javier Jamaica Team Medellin-EPM + 03
35 Maximiliano Javier Snihur Las Brenas Centenario + 03
36 Cristian Egidio SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Brazil + 03
37 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 03
38 Eduardo Villanueva Team Formosa + 03
39 Lenin Montenegro Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 03
40 Octavio Salmon Giant + 11
41 Leonardo Cobarrubia SEP San Juan + 11
42 Mauricio Ricardo Dominguez EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 11
43 Jose Wilfrido Gonzalez Paraguay + 11
44 Pablo Rey KTM + 11
45 Isaias Leonel Abu SAT + 11
46 Diego Valenzuela SAT + 11
47 Fernando Ferreira Cloronor Vivo Conecta + 11
48 Juan Pablo Dotti SEP San Juan + 11
49 Sandy Guerra Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 11
50 Juan Martin Boldú Equipo Continental San Luis + 11
51 Maximiliano Paez Los Cascos Naranjas + 16
52 Mariano Salmon Giant + 16
53 Leandro Ezequiel Mignacco KTM + 24
54 Emilio Cardozo Team Formosa + 24
55 Javier Nicolas Canova Live Biking Pro Race + 24
56 Ariel Salas Bragado Cycles Club + 24
57 Dario Miguel Bohle Las Brenas Centenario + 24
58 Rodrigo Daniel Diaz Municipalidad de Rawson + 24
59 Jonathan Almada Live Biking Pro Race + 24
60 Walter Vargas Team Medellin-EPM + 24
61 Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin-EPM + 24
62 Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 24
63 Yelko Gomez Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 24
64 Francisco Daniel Riveros Paraguay + 33
65 Freddy Gonzales Pio Rico Cycling Team + 37
66 Gerardo Tivani Agrupación Virgen de Fatima + 37
67 Magno Nazaret SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Brazil + 49
68 Otavio Augusto Gonzelli SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Brazil + 49
69 Franco Vecchi Agrupación Virgen de Fatima + 01:04
70 Juan Pablo Gonzalez Cloronor Vivo Conecta + 01:04
71 Marcos Ahumada Cloronor Vivo Conecta + 01:04
72 Oscar Gomez Agrupación Virgen de Fatima + 01:04
73 Rafael Andriato SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Brazil + 01:08
DNS Thiago Gladich Bragado Cycles Club
DNS Laureano Rosas Electro 3-Gremios por el Deporte
DNS Matias Pérez Electro 3-Gremios por el Deporte
DNS Hernan Taddeo Giant
DNS Mariano Taddeo Giant
DNF Alexander Patijn Gonzalez Paraguay
DNF Luca Solda Bragado Cycles Club
DNF Daniel Alejandro Parabue Bragado Cycles Club
DNF Franco Cragnulini Bragado Cycles Club
DNF Ibrahim Alucin Cloronor Vivo Conecta
DNF Samuel Coronel Cloronor Vivo Conecta
DNF Valentin Rossello Cloronor Vivo Conecta
DNF Ruben Ramos EC Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Gerardo Atencio EC Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Jose Martin Reyes EC Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Juan Javier Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Tomas Eloy Moyano Equipo Continental San Luis
DNF Matias Fredes Giant
DNF Ruben Gregori Giant
DNF Jose Ignacio Sierra Las Brenas Centenario
DNF Cesar Acosta Las Brenas Centenario
DNF Diego Santangelo Live Biking Pro Race
DNF Fernando Javier Duarte Live Biking Pro Race
DNF Santiago Vietto Los Cascos Naranjas
DNF Juan Martin Ferrari Los Cascos Naranjas
DNF Luis Cruz Los Cascos Naranjas
DNF Eduardo Edwin Moyata Cruz Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
DNF Pablo Ciancio Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
DNF Sergio Nicolas Aguirre Municipalidad de Rawson
DNF Diego Galvan Municipalidad de Rawson
DNF Francisco Monte Municipalidad de Rawson
DNF Nehemias Guerra Panamá es Cultura y Valores
DNF Rolando Amargo Pardo Pio Rico Cycling Team
DNF Wilber Rodriguez Rodriguez Pio Rico Cycling Team
DNF Angel Naveda SEP San Juan
DNF Maximiliano Nicolas Traico SEP San Juan
DNF Juan Jose Paz SEP San Juan
DNF Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin-EPM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andres Fernandez Equipo Continental San Luis 11:26:21
02 Arian Etcheberry Team Formosa + 03:27
03 Mauricio Ricardo Dominguez EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 04:13
04 Lenin Montenegro Team Banco Guayaquil Ecuador + 04:13
05 Octavio Salmon Giant + 04:19
06 Jonathan Almada Live Biking Pro Race + 04:56
07 Otavio Augusto Gonzelli SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Brazil + 05:04
08 Rodrigo Daniel Diaz Municipalidad de Rawson + 05:17
09 Ariel Salas Bragado Cycles Club + 05:50
10 Fernando Ferreira Cloronor Vivo Conecta + 06:29

,

Back To Top