skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta a Murcia – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 23rd – 23rd May
Distance 192.4 km
CAT 1.1
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:42:19 125
02 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 31 85
03 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 31 70
04 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 31 60
05 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 31 50
06 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 31 40
07 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 31 35
08 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31 30
09 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 31 25
10 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31 20
11 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31 15
12 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31 10
13 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 31 5
14 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31 5
15 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 31 5
16 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 31 3
17 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 1:51 3
18 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 2:02 3
19 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 2:02 3
20 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 2:02 3
21 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 2:02 3
22 José Manuel Gutiérrez Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 2:02 3
23 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 2:02 3
24 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 2:02 3
25 Cesar Paredes Louletano – Loule Concelho + 2:02 3
26 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 2:02
27 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 2:02
28 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 4:06
29 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 4:15
30 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:15
31 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 4:15
32 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 5:24
33 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 5:24
34 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 5:24
35 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 8:28
36 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 11:25
37 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 11:25
38 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 11:25
39 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 11:25
40 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 11:25
41 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:54
42 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:54
43 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 14:43
44 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 14:50
45 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 14:50
46 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 21:11
OOT Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa
OOT David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa
OOT Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Juan Belandria Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
OOT José Bruzual Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
OOT Jatniel Figueroa Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
OOT James Mitri Global 6 Cycling
OOT Bailey O’Donnell Global 6 Cycling
OOT Cyrill Steinacher Global 6 Cycling
OOT Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho
OOT Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho
OOT Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
OOT Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
OOT Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Raul Rico Bordera Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH
DNF Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Roger Adriá Kern Pharma
DNF Francisco Galván Kern Pharma
DNF Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma
DNF Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma
DNF Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Jorge Bueno Garcia Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Fernando Lopes Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Andreas Miltiadis Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling
DNF Roniel Campos Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Andre Evangelista Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team
DNF Juri Hollmann Movistar Team
DNF Sebastian Mora Movistar Team
DNF Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team
DNF Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates
DNF Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top