skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta Ciclista Andalucia Ruta Del Sol – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 4th May
Where Málaga -> Mijas
What 2nd stage
Distance 119 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team 03:22:57 16
02 Ricarda Bauernfeind CANYON//SRAM Generation + 00 12
03 Mavi Garcia UAE Team ADQ + 00 8
04 Nadine Michaela Gill Sopela Women’s Team + 00 6
05 Paula Patiño Movistar Team + 00 5
06 Erica Magnaldi UAE Team ADQ + 00 4
07 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 20 3
08 Andrea Ramirez Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 20 2
09 Antri Christoforou Team Farto-BTC + 20
10 Marte Berg Edseth Norway + 20
11 Ursa Pintar UAE Team ADQ + 20
12 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 24
13 Nicole Frain Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 24
14 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 26
15 Sara Martín Movistar Team + 28
16 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 33
17 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team + 36
18 Catalina Soto Campos Bizkaia-Durango + 01:02
19 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 01:02
20 Agua Marina Espinola CANYON//SRAM Generation + 01:02
21 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga Sopela Women’s Team + 01:02
22 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 01:02
23 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 01:02
24 Alba Teruel Bizkaia-Durango + 01:28
25 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 01:28
26 Laura Tomasi UAE Team ADQ + 01:28
27 Aurela Nerlo Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 01:28
28 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 01:28
29 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 01:28
30 Emelie Utvik Norway + 01:28
31 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:28
32 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 01:28
33 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 01:28
34 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 01:28
35 Corinna Lechner Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 01:28
36 Valantine Nzayisenga CANYON//SRAM Generation + 01:35
37 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:52
38 Irene Mendez Melgarejo Bizkaia-Durango + 01:53
39 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 01:53
40 Varvara Fasoi Eneicat-RBH Global + 01:56
41 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global + 02:11
42 Liori Sharpe CANYON//SRAM Generation + 02:11
43 Ariadna Gutierrez Team Farto-BTC + 02:27
44 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 02:36
45 Beth Morrow CAMS-Basso + 02:36
46 Paula Soler Llacer Eneicat-RBH Global + 02:36
47 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 02:36
48 Courtney Sherwell Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 02:36
49 Magdalene Lind Norway + 02:36
50 Marie-Soleil Blais Team Farto-BTC + 02:36
51 Aranza Villalon Eneicat-RBH Global + 02:36
52 Mandana Dehghan Zaaf Cycling Team + 02:44
53 Linda Zanetti UAE Team ADQ + 04:22
54 Belen Lopez Morales Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 04:22
55 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Bizkaia-Durango + 04:22
56 Yurani Blanco Calbet Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 04:22
57 Matilda Field Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 05:41
58 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Norway + 05:41
59 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Bizkaia-Durango + 05:42
60 Sandra Gutierrez Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 05:42
61 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 07:05
62 Eva Anguela Yaguez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 07:41
63 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat-RBH Global + 11:49
64 Beatriz Roxo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 13:14
65 Cristina Barrajon Perez Sopela Women’s Team + 13:14
66 Claudia Sanchez Massa Soltec Team + 13:14
67 Josefine Huitveldt Eneicat-RBH Global + 13:14
68 Azulde Britz Team Farto-BTC + 13:14
69 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 13:14
70 Lina Svarinska Team Farto-BTC + 13:14
71 Beatriz Martinez Dominguez Soltec Team + 13:14
72 Maria Medina Gonzalez Zaaf Cycling Team + 13:14
73 Laura Tenorio Herrero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 13:14
74 Azahara Pozuelo Torres Prolongo-Al Andalus + 13:59
75 Rocio Rojas Jaen Prolongo-Al Andalus + 18:14
76 Jacqui Allen Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 18:14
77 Frances Janse Van Rensburg Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 18:14
78 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 18:14
79 Victoria Bandera Enriquez Prolongo-Al Andalus + 18:16
80 Gloria Elena Galeano Gonzalez Prolongo-Al Andalus + 18:16
81 Jimena Dolores Rodriguez Rey Zaaf Cycling Team + 24:43
82 Sara Bonillo CAMS-Basso + 28:00
83 Alba Leonardo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 28:00
84 Elena Perez Munoz Zaaf Cycling Team + 28:40
85 Polly Mason Zaaf Cycling Team + 28:42
DNS Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset Norway
DNF Saffron Button Roxsolt Liv SRAM
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mavi Garcia UAE Team ADQ 5
02 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team 6
03 Ricarda Bauernfeind CANYON//SRAM Generation 9
04 Antri Christoforou Team Farto-BTC 14
05 Nadine Michaela Gill Sopela Women’s Team 16
06 Erica Magnaldi UAE Team ADQ 29

,

Back To Top