skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta Ciclista Andalucia Ruta Del Sol – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 3rd – 5th May
CAT 2.1

Overall Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team 08:41:56 125
02 Mavi Garcia UAE Team ADQ + 04 85
03 Ricarda Bauernfeind CANYON//SRAM Generation + 15 70
04 Paula Patiño Movistar Team + 17 60
05 Nadine Michaela Gill Sopela Women’s Team + 19 50
06 Antri Christoforou Team Farto-BTC + 01:24 40
07 Sara Martín Movistar Team + 01:39 35
08 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 01:41 30
09 Erica Magnaldi UAE Team ADQ + 01:44 25
10 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 04:19 20
11 Ursa Pintar UAE Team ADQ + 04:21 15
12 Marte Berg Edseth Norway + 04:21 10
13 Andrea Ramirez Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 04:23 5
14 Nicole Frain Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 04:25 5
15 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team + 04:37 5
16 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 04:59 3
17 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 05:01 3
18 Catalina Soto Campos Bizkaia-Durango + 05:01 3
19 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 05:01 3
20 Agua Marina Espinola CANYON//SRAM Generation + 05:03 3
21 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:04 3
22 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 05:29 3
23 Aurela Nerlo Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 05:39 3
24 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga Sopela Women’s Team + 05:51 3
25 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 06:31 3
26 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global + 06:44
27 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 07:45
28 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 07:47
29 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 08:11
30 Yurani Blanco Calbet Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 08:21
31 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 09:00
32 Laura Tomasi UAE Team ADQ + 09:57
33 Corinna Lechner Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 11:28
34 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 11:30
35 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 11:32
36 Alba Teruel Bizkaia-Durango + 11:32
37 Emelie Utvik Norway + 11:34
38 Valantine Nzayisenga CANYON//SRAM Generation + 12:02
39 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 12:33
40 Beth Morrow CAMS-Basso + 12:40
41 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 13:29
42 Mandana Dehghan Zaaf Cycling Team + 13:41
43 Marie-Soleil Blais Team Farto-BTC + 14:12
44 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 14:17
45 Marina Varenyk Eneicat-RBH Global + 14:32
46 Belen Lopez Morales Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 16:03
47 Irene Mendez Melgarejo Bizkaia-Durango + 16:17
48 Magdalene Lind Norway + 16:22
49 Matilda Field Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 16:51
50 Linda Zanetti UAE Team ADQ + 18:15
51 Ariadna Gutierrez Team Farto-BTC + 18:35
52 Courtney Sherwell Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 18:44
53 Varvara Fasoi Eneicat-RBH Global + 20:53
54 Liori Sharpe CANYON//SRAM Generation + 21:33
55 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 24:06
56 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Bizkaia-Durango + 26:13
57 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Bizkaia-Durango + 26:59
58 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat-RBH Global + 27:16
59 Sandra Gutierrez Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 30:14
60 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Norway + 30:22
61 Eva Anguela Yaguez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 32:32
62 Aleksandra Lebedeva Eneicat-RBH Global + 32:52
63 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 36:01
64 Maria Medina Gonzalez Zaaf Cycling Team + 37:54
65 Laura Tenorio Herrero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 38:08
66 Azulde Britz Team Farto-BTC + 39:51
67 Beatriz Martinez Dominguez Soltec Team + 41:07
68 Azahara Pozuelo Torres Prolongo-Al Andalus + 41:52
69 Lina Svarinska Team Farto-BTC + 42:35
70 Jacqui Allen Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 45:06
71 Beatriz Roxo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 51:39
72 Claudia Sanchez Massa Soltec Team + 53:39
73 Josefine Huitveldt Eneicat-RBH Global + 54:13
74 Victoria Bandera Enriquez Prolongo-Al Andalus + 57:13
75 Rocio Rojas Jaen Prolongo-Al Andalus + 59:55
76 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 59:59
77 Frances Janse Van Rensburg Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 01:00:02
78 Gloria Elena Galeano Gonzalez Prolongo-Al Andalus + 01:00:17
79 Jimena Dolores Rodriguez Rey Zaaf Cycling Team + 01:03:31
80 Sara Bonillo CAMS-Basso + 01:09:45
81 Elena Perez Munoz Zaaf Cycling Team + 01:10:08
DNF Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset Norway
DNF Polly Mason Zaaf Cycling Team
DNF Cristina Pujol Munoz Zaaf Cycling Team
DNF Alba Herrero Beltran Prolongo-Al Andalus
DNF Lorena Tamayo Prolongo-Al Andalus
DNF Alba Leonardo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Saffron Button Roxsolt Liv SRAM
DNF Alicia Crespo Montanes Soltec Team
DNF Belen Gonzalez Simon Soltec Team
DNF Carolina Gorospe Rodriguez Soltec Team
DNF Maryoly Sosa Soltec Team
DNF Cristina Barrajon Perez Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Marine Allione Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF India Grangier Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Marta Rosillo Marchante Team Farto-BTC

,

Back To Top