skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta Ciclista Andalucia Ruta Del Sol – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 3rd May
Where Salobreña -> Arenas
What 1st stage
Distance 105.5 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team 02:59:01 16
02 Mavi Garcia UAE Team ADQ + 00 12
03 Ricarda Bauernfeind CANYON//SRAM Generation + 15 8
04 Paula Patiño Movistar Team + 15 6
05 Nadine Michaela Gill Sopela Women’s Team + 17 5
06 Antri Christoforou Team Farto-BTC + 01:02 4
07 Sara Martín Movistar Team + 01:07 3
08 Ursa Pintar UAE Team ADQ + 01:08 2
09 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 01:08
10 Yurani Blanco Calbet Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:08
11 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 01:08
12 Nicole Frain Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 01:08
13 Agua Marina Espinola CANYON//SRAM Generation + 01:08
14 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 01:08
15 Catalina Soto Campos Bizkaia-Durango + 01:08
16 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team + 01:08
17 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 01:08
18 Marte Berg Edseth Norway + 01:08
19 Andrea Ramirez Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 01:12
20 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 01:13
21 Aurela Nerlo Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 01:18
22 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 01:40
23 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global + 01:40
24 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 01:42
25 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 01:42
26 Irene Mendez Melgarejo Bizkaia-Durango + 01:42
27 Erica Magnaldi UAE Team ADQ + 01:42
28 Corinna Lechner Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 01:45
29 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 01:47
30 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 01:52
31 Alba Teruel Bizkaia-Durango + 01:54
32 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 01:54
33 Beth Morrow CAMS-Basso + 01:54
34 Varvara Fasoi Eneicat-RBH Global + 01:56
35 Emelie Utvik Norway + 01:56
36 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga Sopela Women’s Team + 01:56
37 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat-RBH Global + 02:00
38 Valantine Nzayisenga CANYON//SRAM Generation + 02:10
39 Liori Sharpe CANYON//SRAM Generation + 02:21
40 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:37
41 Mandana Dehghan Zaaf Cycling Team + 02:42
42 Matilda Field Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 03:00
43 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 03:26
44 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 03:26
45 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 03:26
46 Ariadna Gutierrez Team Farto-BTC + 03:26
47 Marie-Soleil Blais Team Farto-BTC + 03:26
48 Courtney Sherwell Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 03:26
49 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 03:26
50 Aranza Villalon Eneicat-RBH Global + 03:26
51 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Bizkaia-Durango + 03:26
52 Belen Lopez Morales Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 03:26
53 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 04:39
54 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 04:39
55 Cristina Barrajon Perez Sopela Women’s Team + 05:29
56 Sandra Gutierrez Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 05:29
57 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 05:29
58 Magdalene Lind Norway + 05:36
59 Maria Medina Gonzalez Zaaf Cycling Team + 05:37
60 Paula Soler Llacer Eneicat-RBH Global + 05:37
61 Laura Tomasi UAE Team ADQ + 05:38
62 Linda Zanetti UAE Team ADQ + 05:38
63 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset Norway + 05:38
64 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Norway + 05:38
65 Eva Anguela Yaguez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:40
66 Laura Tenorio Herrero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:46
67 Polly Mason Zaaf Cycling Team + 06:45
68 Azulde Britz Team Farto-BTC + 07:31
69 Jacqui Allen Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 07:49
70 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Bizkaia-Durango + 07:49
71 Azahara Pozuelo Torres Prolongo Al – Andalucs + 08:47
72 Beatriz Martinez Dominguez Soltec Team + 08:47
73 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 09:45
74 Lina Svarinska Team Farto-BTC + 10:27
75 Beatriz Roxo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 19:22
76 Jimena Dolores Rodriguez Rey Zaaf Cycling Team + 19:39
77 Victoria Bandera Enriquez Prolongo Al – Andalucs + 19:54
78 Saffron Button Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 20:02
79 Claudia Sanchez Massa Soltec Team + 21:19
80 Josefine Huitveldt Eneicat-RBH Global + 21:56
81 Elena Perez Munoz Zaaf Cycling Team + 22:19
82 Rocio Rojas Jaen Prolongo Al – Andalucs + 22:35
83 Sara Bonillo CAMS-Basso + 22:42
84 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 22:42
85 Frances Janse Van Rensburg Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 22:42
86 Gloria Elena Galeano Gonzalez Prolongo Al – Andalucs + 22:53
87 Alba Leonardo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 24:43
OOT Lorena Tamayo Prolongo -Al Andalus
OOT Alba Herrero Beltran Prolongo-Al Andalus
OOT Cristina Pujol Munoz Zaaf Cycling Team
OOT Alicia Crespo Montanes Soltec Team
OOT Maryoly Sosa Soltec Team
OOT Carolina Gorospe Rodriguez Soltec Team
DNF Belen Gonzalez Simon Soltec Team
DNF India Grangier Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Marta Rosillo Marchante Team Farto-BTC
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team 4
02 Mavi Garcia UAE Team ADQ 5
03 Ricarda Bauernfeind CANYON//SRAM Generation 9
04 Nadine Michaela Gill Sopela Women’s Team 15
05 Antri Christoforou Team Farto-BTC 16

,

Back To Top