skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Vuelta femenina a Guatemala – 2021

Information
Nation Guatemala
Date 10th June
Where Retalhuleu -> Ciudad Tecun Uman
What 2nd stage
Distance 78 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jannie Milena Salcedo Colombia Tierra De Atletas 02:00:45 8
02 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga Colnago CM Team + 00 5
03 Miryam Nuñez Liro Sport + 00 3
04 Marcela Hernandez Colombia Tierra De Atletas + 00 1
05 Catalina Gomez Supergiros + 00
06 Lorena Colmenares Colombia Tierra De Atletas + 00
07 Lilibeth Chacón Garcia Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00
08 Maria Jose Vargas Franksport Flor y Cycling + 00
09 Camila Andrea Valbuena Roa Colombia Tierra De Atletas + 00
10 Andrea Alzate Colnago CM Team + 00
11 Erika Milena Botero Lopez Colnago CM Team + 00
12 Angie Tatiana Orjuela Galindo Bogota Idrd Fundacion Gero + 00
13 Luisa Fernanda Motavita Duarte Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00
14 Isabel Gutierrez Supergiros + 00
15 Natalia Pardo Duque Colnago CM Team + 00
16 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez Colombia Tierra De Atletas + 00
17 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00
18 Laura Sofia Castillo Murillo Liro Sport + 00
19 Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez Macizo Cordelsa + 00
20 Estefania Herrera Marin Colombia Tierra De Atletas + 00
21 Estefanie Alvarez Arguedas Asociacion De San Marcos + 00
22 Laura Milena Toconas Ruiz Colnago CM Team + 00
23 Daniela Atehortua Hoyos Colnago CM Team + 00
24 Xiomara Shirley Castro Jimenez Bogota Idrd Fundacion Gero + 00
25 Karen Villamizar Bogota Idrd Fundacion Gero + 00
26 Leidy Torres Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00
27 Claudia Patricia Buitrago Asociacion De San Marcos + 00
28 Maria Fernanda Agudelo Ayala Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00
29 Luisa Daniela Hernandez Torres Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00
30 Sharon Ramirez Moya Liro Sport + 00
31 Luisa Alejandra Guevara Leon Bogota Idrd Fundacion Gero + 00
32 Susan Camacho Fallas Franksport Flor y Cycling + 00
33 Nicoll Daniela Garcia Gonzalez Bogota Idrd Fundacion Gero + 03:54
34 Diana Sanchez Bogota Idrd Fundacion Gero + 03:54
35 Andreina Castañeda Liro Sport + 03:54
36 Luisa Fernanda Naranjo Henao Supergiros + 03:54
37 Linda Daniela Menendez Honduras + 03:54
38 Cynthia Eugenia Lee Lopez Macizo Cordelsa + 03:54
39 Valeska Polet Gomez Fuentes Asociacion De San Marcos + 03:54
40 Karla Vallejos Macizo Cordelsa + 03:54
41 Sindra Narvaez Supergiros + 03:54
42 Mariana Herrera Eles Team + 03:54
43 Jeimy Lorena Beltran Garcia Liro Sport + 06:56
44 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez Franksport Flor y Cycling + 06:56
45 Chelsea Mendez Asociacion De San Marcos + 06:56
46 Valentina Blandon Ramirez Supergiros + 06:56
47 Marines Chiquinquira Prada Rodriguez Supergiros + 06:56
48 Bridggett Lucer Rodriguez Rodriguez Asociacion De San Marcos + 06:56
49 Barbara Schoenfeld Rabanales Macizo Cordelsa + 06:56
50 Karen Fuentes Asociacion De San Marcos + 06:56
51 Daniela Schoenfeld Macizo Cordelsa + 06:56
52 Lidia Inay Franksport Flor y Cycling + 19:44
53 Karen Elisa Amaya Honduras + 20:24
54 Fatima Leonardo Eles Team + 20:24
55 Karen Canales Honduras + 20:24
56 Diana Solano Rojas Macizo Cordelsa + 20:49
57 Ninoska Andino Honduras + 22:10
58 Jenny Hofmann Eles Team + 22:10
OOT Mildred Avila Franksport Flor y Cycling
OOT Nancy Perez Howard Honduras
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Marcela Hernandez Colombia Tierra De Atletas 04:36:05
2 Erika Milena Botero Lopez Colnago CM Team + 03
3 Angie Tatiana Orjuela Galindo Bogota Idrd Fundacion Gero + 03
4 Daniela Atehortua Hoyos Colnago CM Team + 03
5 Laura Sofia Castillo Murillo Liro Sport + 03
6 Isabel Gutierrez Supergiros + 03
7 Laura Milena Toconas Ruiz Colnago CM Team + 03
8 Leidy Torres Merquimia Proyecta Team + 03
9 Sharon Ramirez Moya Liro Sport + 03
10 Maria Fernanda Agudelo Ayala Merquimia Proyecta Team + 03
11 Luisa Alejandra Guevara Leon Bogota Idrd Fundacion Gero + 03
12 Nicoll Daniela Garcia Gonzalez Bogota Idrd Fundacion Gero + 03:57
13 Linda Daniela Menendez Honduras + 04:14
14 Mariana Herrera Eles Team + 04:23
15 Chelsea Mendez Asociacion De San Marcos + 06:59
16 Bridggett Lucer Rodriguez Rodriguez Asociacion De San Marcos + 14:52
17 Karen Fuentes Asociacion De San Marcos + 14:56
Back To Top