skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Women’s Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM 02:19:05 50
02 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 00 40
03 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 30
04 Van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 00 25
05 Labecki Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma + 00 20
06 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 18
07 Fidanza Arianna Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 15
08 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00 10
09 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 00 8
10 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 00 6
11 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
12 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
13 Jackson Alison Liv Racing Xstra + 00
14 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 00
15 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
16 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
17 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
18 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
19 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
20 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 00
22 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
23 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 00
24 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
25 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 00
26 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 00
28 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
29 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 00
30 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
31 Shrosbree Danielle CAMS-Basso + 00
32 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 00
34 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 00
35 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
36 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 00
37 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
38 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 00
39 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 00
40 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
41 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 00
42 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
43 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 00
44 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
45 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
46 Roberts Jessica Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
47 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 00
48 Shapira Omer EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
49 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
50 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 00
51 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 00
52 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 00
53 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
54 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
55 Kuijpers Evy Human Powered Health + 00
56 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 00
57 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 00
58 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 00
59 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
60 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
61 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
62 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 00
63 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 17
64 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso + 23
65 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 23
66 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 23
67 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 23
68 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 23
69 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 23
70 Tacey April Le Col Wahoo + 23
71 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 32
72 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
73 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 32
74 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 57
75 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 01:06
76 Rodriguez Gloria Movistar Team + 01:06
77 Stuart Sammie CAMS-Basso + 01:44
78 Lewis Sophie CAMS-Basso + 01:44
79 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 02:21
80 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 02:21
81 Iversen Ane Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:21
82 Erath Tanja EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 02:35
83 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:35
84 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 02:35
85 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 02:35
86 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 02:35
87 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 02:35
88 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 02:35
89 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:57
90 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:57
91 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:57
92 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:57
93 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 03:57
94 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 04:41
95 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx + 05:55
96 Buurman Eva Liv Racing Xstra + 05:55

,

Back To Top