skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Women’s Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM 02:51:27 50
02 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 40
03 Labecki Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma + 00 30
04 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 25
05 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 00 20
06 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00 18
07 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 15
08 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 00 10
09 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00 8
10 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00 6
11 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 00
12 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 00
14 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
15 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 00
16 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 00
17 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
18 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 00
19 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
20 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 00
21 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
22 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 00
23 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 00
24 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 00
25 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 00
26 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
27 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 00
28 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
29 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
30 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 00
31 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
32 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 00
33 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
34 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 00
35 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
36 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
37 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
38 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
39 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
40 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
41 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
42 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 00
43 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso + 00
44 Shapira Omer EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
45 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
46 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
47 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 00
48 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 30
49 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 38
50 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 01:27
51 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx + 02:13
52 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:19
53 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:19
54 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:19
55 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 03:19
56 Shrosbree Danielle CAMS-Basso + 03:19
57 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 03:19
58 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:19
59 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 03:19
60 Roberts Jessica Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:19
61 Stuart Sammie CAMS-Basso + 03:19
62 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 03:19
63 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:19
64 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 03:19
65 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 03:19
66 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 03:19
67 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:19
68 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 03:19
69 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 03:19
70 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 03:19
71 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 03:19
72 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 03:19
73 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 03:19
74 Kuijpers Evy Human Powered Health + 03:19
75 Fidanza Arianna Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:19
76 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 03:19
77 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 07:53
78 Van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 08:10
79 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 08:10
80 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:10
81 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:10
82 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:10
83 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 16:38
84 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 16:38
85 Erath Tanja EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 16:38
86 Tacey April Le Col Wahoo + 16:38
87 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 16:38
88 Iversen Ane Team Coop-Hitec Products + 16:38
89 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 16:38
90 Rodriguez Gloria Movistar Team + 16:38
91 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:38
92 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 16:38
93 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 16:38
DNS Jackson Alison Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Buurman Eva Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Lewis Sophie CAMS-Basso

,

Back To Top