skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Women’s Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 03:48:34 50
02 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 40
03 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 00 30
04 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 10 25
05 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10 20
06 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10 18
07 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 10 15
08 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 36 10
09 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 36 8
10 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 01:16 6
11 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 01:16
12 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 01:16
13 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 01:16
14 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:16
15 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 01:16
16 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:16
17 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:16
18 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:16
19 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:16
20 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:16
21 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
22 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 01:16
23 Labecki Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:16
24 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:16
25 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 01:16
26 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:16
27 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:16
28 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:16
29 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:16
30 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:16
31 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:16
32 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
33 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:16
34 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 01:16
35 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:16
36 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso + 01:16
37 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:16
38 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:16
39 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 01:16
40 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 01:16
41 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:16
42 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 01:16
43 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 03:12
44 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 03:12
45 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 03:12
46 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:12
47 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 03:12
48 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 03:12
49 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:07
50 Stuart Sammie CAMS-Basso + 04:07
51 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 04:07
52 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:07
53 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 04:07
54 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 04:07
55 Fidanza Arianna Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:07
56 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:07
57 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 04:07
58 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 04:07
59 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 04:07
60 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 04:07
61 Shrosbree Danielle CAMS-Basso + 06:13
62 Kuijpers Evy Human Powered Health + 11:12
63 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:17
64 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 13:17
65 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:17
66 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 13:17
67 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 15:09
68 Roberts Jessica Team Coop-Hitec Products + 15:13
69 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 15:13
70 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 15:13
71 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 15:13
72 Iversen Ane Team Coop-Hitec Products + 15:13
73 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 15:13
74 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 15:13
75 Van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 15:13
76 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:13
77 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:13
78 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:13
79 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:13
80 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 15:13
81 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 19:30
82 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 24:17
83 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 24:17
84 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 24:33
85 Erath Tanja EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 24:33
DNS Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNS van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx
DNF Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Rodriguez Gloria Movistar Team
DNF Martín Sara Movistar Team
DNF Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx
DNF Shapira Omer EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Tacey April Le Col Wahoo

,

Back To Top