skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Women’s Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 03:01:49 50
02 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 40
03 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 30
04 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 25
05 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03 20
06 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 06 18
07 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 19 15
08 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 19 10
09 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso + 21 8
10 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 23 6
11 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 24
12 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 24
13 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24
14 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 24
15 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24
16 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 24
17 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24
18 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 45
19 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53
20 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 55
21 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 01:21
22 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 01:23
23 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:23
24 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:23
25 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 01:23
26 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
27 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 01:23
28 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 01:23
29 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:23
30 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 01:57
31 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 02:05
32 Stuart Sammie CAMS-Basso + 03:00
33 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:00
34 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 03:00
35 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:00
36 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:00
37 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 03:00
38 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 03:00
39 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 03:00
40 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:00
41 Fidanza Arianna Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:00
42 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 03:00
43 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:00
44 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 03:00
45 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 03:00
46 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:00
47 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 04:56
48 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 04:56
49 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 04:56
50 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 04:56
51 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 04:56
52 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:56
53 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:56
54 Roberts Jessica Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:56
55 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 04:56
56 Labecki Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:56
57 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 04:56
58 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 04:56
59 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:56
60 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:56
61 Kuijpers Evy Human Powered Health + 04:56
62 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:56
63 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:56
64 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 05:41
65 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:31
66 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:31
67 Van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 08:41
68 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 08:41
69 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 08:41
70 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 08:41
71 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 08:41
72 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 08:41
73 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 08:41
74 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 08:41
75 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 08:41
76 Shrosbree Danielle CAMS-Basso + 09:56
77 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 11:44
78 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 11:44
79 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:48
80 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 15:26
81 Erath Tanja EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 15:26
82 Iversen Ane Team Coop-Hitec Products + 15:26
83 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 15:53
DNS Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top