skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Women’s Tour – 2022

Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 19:19:07 400
02 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01 320
03 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05 260
04 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24 220
05 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 32 180
06 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 49 140
07 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 54 120
08 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:45 100
09 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 01:50 80
10 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:56 68
11 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:58 56
12 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 01:58 48
13 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 01:58 40
14 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:17 32
15 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso + 02:18 28
16 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:27 24
17 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:27 24
18 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:27 24
19 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 02:56 24
20 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:57 24
21 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 02:57 16
22 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:57 16
23 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 02:57 16
24 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 03:39 16
25 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 04:32 16
26 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 04:32 16
27 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:34 16
28 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:34 16
29 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 04:48 16
30 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 05:18 16
31 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:28 8
32 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 06:00 8
33 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:26 8
34 Labecki Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:26 8
35 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:30 8
36 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 06:37 8
37 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 07:08 8
38 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07:25 8
39 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:53 8
40 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 08:12 8
41 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 09:05
42 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 09:11
43 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:26
44 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 09:49
45 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 10:12
46 Fidanza Arianna Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:44
47 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10:44
48 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 11:45
49 Stuart Sammie CAMS-Basso + 12:28
50 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 12:41
51 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:34
52 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 14:20
53 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 15:25
54 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:08
55 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 16:25
56 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 16:34
57 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:54
58 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 17:26
59 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 18:19
60 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 18:31
61 Kuijpers Evy Human Powered Health + 19:45
62 Shrosbree Danielle CAMS-Basso + 19:46
63 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 20:14
64 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 20:40
65 Roberts Jessica Team Coop-Hitec Products + 23:46
66 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24:23
67 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:52
68 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 27:17
69 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 27:19
70 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:44
71 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 30:34
72 Van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 32:42
73 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 32:47
74 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 33:52
75 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 35:53
76 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 36:17
77 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 37:05
78 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 49:08
79 Iversen Ane Team Coop-Hitec Products + 51:28
80 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 52:20
81 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 58:23
82 Erath Tanja EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 59:30
DNF Lewis Sophie CAMS-Basso
DNF Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Shapira Omer EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Tacey April Le Col Wahoo
DNF Buurman Eva Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Jackson Alison Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Martín Sara Movistar Team
DNF Rodriguez Gloria Movistar Team
DNF Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx
DNF van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx
DNF Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ
DNF Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top