skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Women’s Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 03:40:15 50
02 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 00 40
03 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 00 30
04 Fidanza Arianna Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 25
05 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 20
06 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 18
07 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00 15
08 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 10
09 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00 8
10 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 00 6
11 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 00
12 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 00
13 Jackson Alison Liv Racing Xstra + 00
14 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 00
15 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
16 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
17 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
18 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 00
19 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 00
20 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
21 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
22 Lewis Sophie CAMS-Basso + 00
23 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 00
24 Van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 00
25 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 00
26 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 00
27 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 00
28 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
29 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 00
30 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 00
31 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
32 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
33 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 00
34 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 00
35 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
36 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 00
37 Shrosbree Danielle CAMS-Basso + 00
38 Stuart Sammie CAMS-Basso + 00
39 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
40 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
41 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 00
42 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 00
43 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
44 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 00
45 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 00
46 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
47 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 00
48 Erath Tanja EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
49 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 00
50 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
51 Roberts Jessica Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
52 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 00
53 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
54 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 00
55 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
56 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
57 Kuijpers Evy Human Powered Health + 00
58 Shapira Omer EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
59 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
60 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
61 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
62 Buurman Eva Liv Racing Xstra + 00
63 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
64 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
65 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
66 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
67 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 00
68 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 00
69 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
70 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 00
71 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
72 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso + 00
73 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 00
74 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 00
75 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 00
76 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 00
77 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
78 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
79 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 00
80 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
81 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
82 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 00
83 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 00
84 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 00
85 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 00
86 Iversen Ane Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
87 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx + 00
88 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 00
89 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 25
90 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 17
91 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 00
92 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 00
93 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
94 Labecki Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
95 Tacey April Le Col Wahoo + 01:02
96 Rodriguez Gloria Movistar Team + 01:12
DNF Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ

,

Back To Top