skip to Main Content

Race Results:

World Championship ITT-JR – 2021

Information
Where Flanders
Date 21st September
Distance 22.3 km
CAT J-WC

Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gustav Wang Denmark 25:37
02 Joshua Tarling Great Britain + 20
03 Alec Segaert Belgium + 29
04 Carl-Frederik Bevort Denmark + 30
05 Eddy Le Huitouze France + 33
06 Cian Uijtdebroeks Belgium + 42
07 Jan Christen Switzerland + 45
08 Finlay Pickering Great Britain + 52
09 Samuele Bonetto Italy + 53
10 Trym Brennsæter Norway + 58
11 Darren Rafferty Ireland + 1:06
12 Kacper Gieryk Poland + 1:07
13 Ivan Romeo Spain + 1:08
14 Alex Gustin USA + 1:11
15 Jonathan Vervenne Belgium + 1:11
16 Tibor Del Grosso Netherlands + 1:21
17 Martin Svrcek Slovakia + 1:25
18 Luis-Joe Lührs Germany + 1:26
19 Dylan Bibic Canada + 1:29
20 Moritz Kärsten Germany + 1:32
21 Artemii Khomiakov Russia + 1:32
22 Madis Mihkels Estonia + 1:35
23 Jack Carswell New Zealand + 1:35
24 Tommaso Bessega Italy + 1:38
25 Lewis Bower New Zealand + 1:39
26 Andrey Remkhe Kazakhstan + 1:40
27 Mathieu Kockelmann Luxembourg + 1:41
28 Romet Pajur Estonia + 1:42
29 Romain Grégoire France + 1:42
30 Maksym Varenyk Ukraine + 1:42
31 Cole Kessler USA + 1:44
32 Matyas Kopecky Czech Republic + 1:48
33 Stepan Telecky Czech Republic + 1:48
34 Daniil Zarakovskiy Russia + 1:49
35 Joost Brinkman Netherlands + 1:52
36 Marco Schrettl Austria + 1:54
37 Maxim Taraskin Kazakhstan + 1:57
38 Mateusz Gajdulewicz Poland + 1:57
39 Michael Leonard Canada + 2:00
40 Gonçalo Tavares Portugal + 2:02
41 Jaka Spoljar Slovenia + 2:04
42 Brayan Vargas Colombia + 2:10
43 António Morgado Portugal + 2:15
44 Johan Ravnøy Norway + 2:16
45 Zeteny Szijarto Hungary + 2:17
46 Leevi Kervinen Finland + 2:20
47 Axel Källberg Finland + 2:20
48 Dmytro Polupan Ukraine + 2:22
49 Gabriel Grozev Bulgaria + 2:23
50 Mihajlo Stolic Serbia + 2:24
51 Robin Donze Switzerland + 2:26
52 Conal Scully Ireland + 2:28
53 Jomantas Venckus Lithuania + 2:29
54 Liam Flannery Bermuda + 2:32
55 Matiss Kalverss Latvia + 2:32
56 Bence Meszaros Hungary + 2:33
57 Samandar Sultanov Uzbekistan + 2:33
58 Isaac Del Toro Mexico + 2:40
59 Noe Ury Luxembourg + 2:42
60 Mihnea-Alexandru Harasim Romania + 2:43
61 Matias Sanchez Jimenez Mexico + 2:47
62 Constantinos Ioannou Cyprus + 2:50
63 Yan Luis Arrieta Cuba + 3:03
64 Brayan Molano Colombia + 3:07
65 Alexander Miller Bermuda + 3:09
66 Nicolas Gojkovic Croatia + 3:13
67 Dejan Cogoljevic Serbia + 3:19
68 Kiya Rogora Ethiopia + 3:26
69 Pablo Bonilla Uruguay + 3:28
70 Oussama Abdellah Mimouni Algeria + 3:28
71 Cristopher Miranda Panama + 3:28
72 Jason Eggett South Africa + 3:39
73 Etienne Tuyizere Rwanda + 3:39
74 Khaled Mansouri Algeria + 4:15
75 Vladislav Troman Uzbekistan + 4:32
76 Derex Segarra Puerto Rico + 4:43
77 Miguel Iturrieta Wilson Chile + 5:10
DSQ Haimar Etxeberria Spain
DNF Pedri Crause South Africa
Back To Top