skip to Main Content

Race Results:

World Championship ITT-U23 – 2021

Information
Where Flanders
Date 20th September
Distance 30.3 km
CAT WCUT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark 34:29 125
02 Lucas Plapp Australia + 10 85
03 Florian Vermeersch Belgium + 12 70
04 Søren Wærenskjold Norway + 14 60
05 Mick Van Dijke Netherlands + 25 50
06 Daan Hoole Netherlands + 40 40
07 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 43 35
08 Michel Heßmann Germany + 48 30
09 Filippo Baroncini Italy + 57 25
10 Magnus Sheffield USA + 58 20
11 Logan Currie New Zealand + 1:00 15
12 Fran Miholjevic Croatia + 1:04 10
13 Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand + 1:05 5
14 Erik Fetter Hungary + 1:06 5
15 Carter Turnbull Australia + 1:15 5
16 Raúl García Spain + 1:17 3
17 Tobias Bayer Austria + 1:19 3
18 Adam Holm Jørgensen Denmark + 1:22 3
19 Alexandre Balmer Switzerland + 1:24 3
20 Yevgeniy Fedorov Kazakhstan + 1:25 3
21 Xabier Azparren Spain + 1:25
22 Jenno Berckmoes Belgium + 1:27
23 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 1:30
24 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 1:31
25 Kévin Vauquelin France + 1:36
26 Rait Ärm Estonia + 1:41
27 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 1:42
28 Maurice Ballerstedt Germany + 1:50
29 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 1:54
30 Matthew Riccitello USA + 1:56
31 Ben Healy Ireland + 1:59
32 Raphael Parisella Canada + 2:00
33 Marco Frigo Italy + 2:01
34 Tomas Kopecky Czech Republic + 2:02
35 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 2:02
36 Daniel Årnes Norway + 2:04
37 Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan + 2:11
38 Santiago Buitrago Colombia + 2:12
39 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 2:13
40 Jason Oosthuizen South Africa + 2:13
41 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg + 2:17
42 Andrei Stepanov Russia + 2:21
43 Thomas Delphis France + 2:27
44 Aivaras Mikutis Lithuania + 2:37
45 Anze Skok Slovenia + 2:41
46 Francis Juneau Canada + 2:45
47 Victor Alejandro Ocampo Colombia + 2:50
48 Kaden Hopkins Bermuda + 2:51
49 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 3:02
50 Conor White Bermuda + 3:07
51 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 3:28
52 Loïc Bettendorff Luxembourg + 3:32
53 Daniil Nikulin Ukraine + 3:36
54 Rokas Kmieliauskas Lithuania + 3:41
55 Jose Autran Chile + 3:50
56 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 3:52
57 Jean Eric Habimana Rwanda + 4:07
58 Aleksey Fomovskiy Uzbekistan + 4:22
59 Jorge Peyrot Balvanera Mexico + 4:40
60 Francisco Lopez Chipolini Argentina + 5:03
61 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand + 5:06
62 Roberto Jose Herrera Peralta Panama + 5:34
63 Danil Evdokimov Uzbekistan + 5:37
64 Negasi Haylu Abreha Ethiopia + 6:04
65 Joel Elian Morales Argentina + 6:45
66 Mohamed Rayes Syria + 9:07
DNS Henok Mulubrhan Eritrea
DNF Alexandros Matsangos Cyprus
Back To Top